Sold2024Robert Van Vorst Sewell, Mural Paintings, Signed, 1890sRobert Van Vorst Sewell (American, 1860-1924). Turn Of The Century American Renaissance Muralist Artist, Robert Van Vorst Sewell. Original architectural mural studies possibly for the Hotel Des ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT VAN VORST SEWELL (American, 1860-1924) PaROBERT VAN VORST SEWELL (American, 1860-1924)Path through a Desert LandscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Sewell (NY,CA,1860-1924) oil on canvasARTIST: Robert Van Vorst Sewell (New York, California, 1860 - 1924) NAME: Rocky Coast MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor losses of paint. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Sewell (NY,CA,1860-1924) oil on canvasARTIST: Robert Van Vorst Sewell (New York, California, 1860 - 1924) NAME: Rocky Coast MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor losses of paint. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Van Vorst Sewell (NY/CA, 1860-1924) ALASKA & MAINE, Landscapes, c.1913-1915Original oil paintings by the artist, Robert Van Vorst Sewell. Circa 1913-1915. Three Landscape paintings of Alaska and the Coast of Maine. Dimensions. 1) Snow Capped Mountain Landscape, Alaska: 8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Sewall Van Vorst (American, 1860-1824)- Oil"Market Place at Tangiers," depicting an Orientalist market place with people and mules in the foreground, signed illegibly lower right; with partial previous gallery tag on reverse. Image: 7.5" H X 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Rob't Sewell, Alaska 1914, Skiff on the Rocks, O/CRobert Sewell, American, 1816-1924, Skiff on the Rocks, Cobbes River, Aug., 1914, oil on canvas, Signed and dated lower left.(AFPAT1200)(WK) Measurements: 28 x 36 Framed 46 x 32 Condition: Surface soiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Van Rosen, cubist oil on canvas, 1924Robert Van Rosen, cubist oil on canvas, 1924, Robert Van Rosen (American 1904-1966), "Vulture of the Steppe", signed and dated lower left, inscribed and titled on reverse stretchers, unframed, 20"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Vickers 1958 oil The Red SunVickers, Robert (American 1924 - 1988), The Red Sun, 1958, oil and mixed media on canvas, 18.5 x 16.5 inches, signed on canvas reverse and titled on stretcher bar reverse, Provenance: Galerie InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Ortlieb (American 1924 - 2011): Figural Abstractsigned; with a custom-designed clear acrylic pedestal Overall:17 1/2 x 8 x 5 in. (44.5 x 20.3 x 12.7 cm.), Pedestal: 36 1/2 x 12 x 12 in. (92.7 x 30.5 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Van Boskerk; American Oil Painting SignedAmerican Oil on canvas, A River Landscape. Signed l.l.; 18in. X 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Anemones in a WhiteRobert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Anemones in a White Vase Signed Kulicke (lr) Oil on canvas laid to Masonite 8 5/8 x 7 1/8 inches (21.9 x 18 cm) C Estate of Herbert KasperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 (i) Single Peach on a Light Grey Background, 1996 (ii) Pear withRobert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 (i) Single Peach on a Light Grey Background, 1996 Signed and dated Kulicke 96 (uc) Oil on panel 5 1/2 x 5 5/8 inches (14 x 14.3 cm) (ii) Pear with Arched Top InitialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Still Life with Zinnias in a Glass Jar, 1987Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Still Life with Zinnias in a Glass Jar, 1987 Signed and dated Kulicke 87 (uc) Gouache on paper 10 1/2 x 10 inches (26.7 x 25.4 cm) Provenance: Sale, Heritage AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Carnations in Jar,Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Carnations in Jar, 1975 Signed and dated Kulicke 75 (lc) Oil on board 9 3/4 x 7 3/8 inches (23.8 x 18.7 cm) Provenance: Davis & Long Company, New York Exhibited: NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Seascape, 1983Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Seascape, 1983 Signed and dated Kulicke 83 (lc) Oil on Masonite 5 x 10 inches (12.7 x 25.4 cm) Provenance: Davis & Langdale Company, Inc., New York Exhibited: RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sewell Sillman (American, 1924-1992) Portal Gray (2)Sewell Sillman (American, 1924-1992) Portal Gray (2) Signed twice, dated 60 and titled top left, oil on masonite. (20.5 x 20.5 in. (52.1 x 52.1cm)) Provenance David Herbert Gallery, New York, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Keyser Abstract Wood SculptureRobert Keyser (American, 1924-1999) abstract wood sculpture, titled "The Chalice of Tears" on the base. Additionally signed and dated "1992" on the base. 18 3/4" H x 11 3/4" W. Provenance: Estate of CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Landscape with Two Trees, 1972Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Landscape with Two Trees, 1972 Signed and dated Kulicke 72 (lc) Oil on board 6 1/2 x 10 5/8 inches (16.5 x 27 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sewell Sillman 1924-1992 Kinetic Op Art PaintingSewell Sillman (American, 1924-1992). An original mixed media pencil and watercolor painting. A kinetic Optical Art style work, with geometric pattern, ombre effect triangles, and chevrons with brown,See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) The Barn Window.Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) The Barn Window. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed "Robert W. Addison" in lower left corner. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago Sight: 18" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Frank Photo of Jack Kerouac BeatsFrank, Robert (Swiss/American, 1924/2019), Portrait of Jack Kerouac, silver gelatin photo printed in the 1970s or 1980s, the image was taken in Orlando, Florida, 1958, 6.75 x 9.75 inches, matted and fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mann, Robert (Canadian-American, 1924-2011). The CardMann, Robert (Canadian-American, 1924-2011). The Card Game. Circa 1960-65. Oil on canvas painting. A group of six men and women play cards in a parlor. One of the women looks away from the table, theSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Robert Cunningham GouachesRobert Cunningham (American, 1924-2010). 3 gouaches. House in landscape, signed lower left and dated 85, 7" x 9 7/8" (with frame 13 1/4" x 16 1/4"); fisherman with boat, signed lower right and dated 9See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT FRANK - City Fathers, Hoboken, New Jersey - Original photogravure$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT FRANK - U.S. 90, En Route to Del Rio, Texas - Original photogravure$700
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo architectural / street scene etchings: Rembrandt, Robert Fulton Logan 19 1/2? x 25 3/4? w$100
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Robert Weil - Untitled Abrstract - Signed Limited Edition Print$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAfter Christian Schussele, American (1824-1879), Franklin Before the Lords in Council, Whitehall$150
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCStuart Davis (1892–1964) is one of the most important American artists of the twentieth century,$650