Sold2021FRAMED PRINT OF LANDSCAPE BY ROBERT WOODFramed. A print of a view of a waterfall goes through the mountains and forest. Signed to read Robert Wood, and numbered 955/1000 on the bottom. L: 22 1/2 in; H: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Japanese Wood Block/PrintModern art Japanese landscape wood block print in color marked in pencil lower left 46/70, signed lower left Okiie Hashimoto 1962, matted w/simulated black & yellow bamboo frame, back of print shows sSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO FRAMED MOUTAIN LANDSCAPE PRINT R ATKINSON FOX ORIGINAL FRAMETitle: ART DECO FRAMED MOUTAIN LANDSCAPE PRINT R ATKINSON FOX ORIGINAL FRAME Date/Period: Approx 1920-30's Dimension: APPROX 18.5 X 12.5 Material: wood frame Additional Information: Robert Atkinson FoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rolston Stevenson watercolor Cayman LandscapeStevenson, Robert Rolston (20th Century American or Cayman School), Atmospheric Landscape, 1983, watercolor, 8.5 x 11 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a gilded wood print frame measurinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wood Landscape Signed Oil on CanvasArtist: Robert Wood Title: Untitled Landscape Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 20 H x 28 W inches Framed Dimensions: 28 H x 36 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wood Landscape Signed Oil on MasoniteArtist: Robert Wood Title: Untitled Landscape Medium: Original Oil on Masonite Art Dimensions: 18 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 26 H x 38 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Assorted ArtworkGroup of Assorted Artwork, comprising holograph of landscape, Come to Florida, 3 Robert Wood landscapes, Warren Kimble.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wood "California Landscape" oil onRobert Wood "California Landscape" oil on canvas, 1945. Signed and dated lower left, "Robert Wood / 45". Titled on verso, "California Landscape". Canvas: 25"H x 30"W; Frame: 31.25"H x 36.125"W. RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT WILLIAM WOOD LANDSCAPE PAINTINGROBERT WILLIAM WOOD LANDSCAPE PAINTING: An autumn woodland scene showing large trees with bright orange and yellow leaves on the branches and ground. The leaves are painted in a slight impasto fashionSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE TEXAS SPRING GICLEE PRINTLarge "Texas Spring" by Robert Wood Giclee Print on Canvas. In wood frame measures 33 1/2"x46"x2". Weight 12 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate **Pickup only or Shipping on furniture offeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Wood Breakers At Twilight Seascape PrintRobert Wood seascape print in a gold leaf wooden frame with a golden metal label in the bottom center labeled Breakers At Twilight Robert Wood, signed Robert Wood in the bottom left (signature part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wood (1889-1979), Snowy Landscape, Comfort, TXRobert Wood (1889-1979), Snowy Landscape, Comfort, TX, oil on canvas, 20 x 24", frame: 25.5 x 29.5" Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection A painter of realistic landscapes reflecting a vanisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wood (American, 1889-1979) Landscape with TreesRobert Wood (American, 1889-1979) Landscape with Trees and Hills oil on canvas signed Robt Wood (lower left) 25 x 30 inches. Provenance: By descent through the family to the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bradley Settles, Robert Wood Study: Bluebonnet LandscapeBradley Settles (San Antonio, Texas, b. 1983), Robert Wood study: bluebonnet landscape, 2022, oil on canvas sight: 11 x 14 in., frame: 14 x 17 in. Provenance: A Waco, Texas collection Bradley SettlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wood "Grand Teton" PrintOverall with frame: 24-1/4" high X 28-1/2" wide. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT WOOD Framed Textured Print On BoardPrint is professionally framed with gold toned ornately detailed frame. Reads ROBERT WOOD 56 on lower right corner. Piece has multiple tears in lower area of piece, frame has chip. Measures approx 28.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Landscape Prints: Robert Gifford, James HaveThree landscape prints to include: a Robert Swain Gifford (1940 - 1905) Oriental scene chromolithograph, 1893, 11"h x 18"w; a James Dexter Havens (1900 - 1960) color woodcut "Grass Fire", 1950, 6"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Robert Woods, Oil/b Autumn Landscape with Streamafter Robert Woods, Oil/b Autumn Landscape with Stream. Oil on board painting. Signed on verso: Evelyn Backhurst after Robert Woods. Original framing. size: 16x20 image, 20x24 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO FRASCONI (URUGUYAN-AMERICAN, 1919-2013)ANTONIO FRASCONI (URUGUYAN-AMERICAN, 1919-2013) LANDSCAPE PRINT, wood block, depicting a farm on the mountain side, inscribed in pencil in the left hand corner "66 Red Herd", and signed lower right. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group Vintage CollectionsIncluding vintage porcelain figurines, embroidered purses, art glass decors, a leaf type wood tray, framed prints, wood landscape carving in case, and a beer opener. 17.7inch L, 7inch W, 11.25inch H (See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Wood, (American, 1889-1979), Mountain Landscape,Robert Wood, (American, 1889-1979), Mountain Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 24.5" x 29.5"See Sold Price
SoldRobert Wood (Am. 1889-1979), Fall Landscape, oil on canvasFall Landscape, oil on canvas, 9 x 12, signed lower left: Robert WoodSee Sold Price
Jun 08Florida Art AuctionRobert Butler Highwaymen 14x25 'Wood Ibis Point' Signed Artist Proof Print$100
6 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsIndian Portraits & Landscape Print Plates (22) [178886]$170
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Robert Macaire Avocal No 9$1,800
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMort Kunstler Civil War Print Col Robert Shaw 54th Massachusetts Custom Framed$10