Sold2024Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999) American, SerigraphRobert Earle Wood (1926-1999) American, Serigraph. Signed and dated 1957 in painting lower left. Signed and dated 1957 in pencil bottom right. Titled "Bonte d'Ischia" (Goodness of Ischia) in pencil boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood "Processional" gouacheRobert E. Wood "Processional" gouache on Masonite. Signed and dated lower left, "Robert E. Wood 1957". Canvas: 12"H x 26.5"W; Frame: 19.5"H x 34"W. Robert Earle Wood (American, 1926-1999).See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Robert Earle WoodRobert Earle Wood (American, 1926-1999), "Ischia," 1955, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 18"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999) California Watercolor ArtistThis fantastic painting is from California artist Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999). Watercolor on paper is based in Italy of Forio D'ischia as noted in the lower right corner next to the artist's signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert E. Wood (American, 1926–1999), , Sunlight &Robert E. Wood (American, 1926–1999) Sunlight & Shadow Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 24 3/4 x 29 1/2 in. (62.9 x 74.9cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood: Two WorksRobert E. Wood (American, 1926-1999). Two works to include an abstract mixed media on paper of chickens titled "The Proud Ones", together with a pencil signed nautical print titled "Boat and Mast ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Watercolor PaintingRobert E. Wood (1926-1999), California watercolor artist. Piece is called "Green Valley Lake" / Through the Trees. It is signed and dated 1963 lower left; signed, titled, and dated 1961 on reverse. frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Earle Wood A.N.A., A.W.S. (1929 - 1999 Redlands,"Ten Ringnecks" watercolor on paper under glass signed lower center: Robert E. Woods / A.N.A. / A.W.S., signed again and titled on an artist's label affixed verso. sight size: 22" H x 30" W ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara A. Wood (American b.1926) SerigraphBarbara A. Wood (American b.1926) Serigraph Undated, pencil signed lower right, #683/975 lower left, a stylized depiction of the faces and shoulders of figures in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Keyser Abstract Wood SculptureRobert Keyser (American, 1924-1999) abstract wood sculpture, titled "The Chalice of Tears" on the base. Additionally signed and dated "1992" on the base. 18 3/4" H x 11 3/4" W. Provenance: Estate of CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Woman with Bouquet, Barbara A. WoodAmerican, 1926-2023..Serigraph on paper, pencil signed lower right and numbered 123/250 lower left, sight 36 x 28 in, double linen mat with gilt liner, glazed, modern gilt frame..good estate conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Wood (American 20th c) "The Blue Lady"Barbara Wood ( American Born 1926 ) 20th Century " The Blue Lady " Serigraph Hand Signed Pencil & Numbered 556/975 1980's Contemporary Stylized Depiction of a Lady in Blue Figurative 39 1/2" L 36" H ASee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Robert Perrin Watercolor "Santa and His Reindeer"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Santa and His Reindeer on Main Street, Nantucket", signed lower right C. Robert Perrin A.W.S., in gilt wood frame Image 17.5 in. x 24 in. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman 1972 serigraph PeaceYoungerman, Jack (American 1926-2020), Peace (from Peace Portfolio), 1972, serigraph printed in colors, 33 x 23 inches, pencil signed and numbered 89/150, framed in a maple wood frame measuring 44 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023C. Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls and Queen Anne's Lace"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls and Queen Anne's Lace", signed lower left C. Robert Perrin, AWS, linen matted in grey molded wood frame 29 in. x 12 in. Framed 35 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Robert Macfie (Bob) ScriverRobert Macfie (Bob) Scriver (American, 1914-1999), "Eenaw Kawkee," bronze sculpture, signed verso, titled lower front, overall (with wood base): 6"h x 4"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A WALLCHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A WALL SCULPTURE, "And It Would be Time," mixed metals on wood, signed center, "C. Pebworth," verso titled. 36" x 36" Provenance: Estate of Robert Turner, HSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT CRUMB Signed X3 SERIGRAPHS 1999 KANSAS JOE Limited Edition MEMPHIS MINNIEARTIST: R. Crumb (American, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, b. 1943) TITLE: Beloved Music Makers: Portraits of Jack Teagarden, The North Carolina Ramblers, Kansas Joe and Memphis Minnie SIZE: unframed, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Burkert (American, B. 1930) The Clearing, SerigraphDescription: A serigraph depicting a clearing in the woods. Title: The Clearing Type: Serigraph Materials: Wove paper, ink Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, titled, numbered 69/110 Date: Mid to late 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Mangold 1996 orig serigraph Red/Gray ZoneMangold, Robert (American, b. 1937), Red/Gray Zone, 1996, serigraph printed in colors, 24 x 39 inches, pencil signed and numbered 41/100, framed in maple wood measuring 35.5 x 49 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Indiana "New York City Center" PosterRobert Indiana (American, 1923-2018), "25th Anniversary of New York City Center", Serigraph Poster, 1968, silvered wood frame. Image: 34.5" H x 24.5" W; frame: 36" H x 26" W. Provenance: From a New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Wood (American, 1889-1979) Floral PathRobert William Wood (American, 1889-1979) Floral Path, oil on canvas, signed Robert Wood (lower left) 24 x 36 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT WOOD (American 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Harvest MROBERT WOOD (American 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Harvest Moon Over San Jose," oil on canvas, signed. 20" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wood (American, 1889-1979) Colorado GrandeurRobert Wood (American, 1889-1979) Colorado Grandeur oil on canvas signed Robert Wood (lower right) 28 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesMiles Davis (American, 1926-1991) Serigraph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1992, "Roots", H 34" W 20.5"$1,100
15 hrs LeftJasper52Ena Swansea - American Dance Festival 1999 - 1999 Serigraph - SIGNED 47.25" x 36"$200
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35073: Robert Remsen Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Sist$1,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Mangold 1/2 Curved Area Series Gray Manilla Brown$200(1 bid)