Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog IV, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 52 x 65,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color litograph; Paper sizes 50 x 70 cm; Signed lower right iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog III, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 50 x 65 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color litograph; Paper sizes 50 x 65 cm; Signed lower right inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog I, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 51,5 x 65 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 51,5 x 65 cm ; Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta, Plate 1Roberto Sebastian Matta Plate 1 (from the Fog, Gog, Magog series) 1971lithograph in colors 20.5 h × 25.5 w in (52 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '78/100'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Matta - Fog Gog MagogArtist: Roberto Matta Title: Fog Gog Magog Year: 1971 Dimensions: 20in. by 26in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Fog, Gog and Magog signed with monogram (lower right); numbered 50/100Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Fog, Gog and Magog signed with monogram (lower right); numbered 50/100 lithograph 49 x 61.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO MATTA (CHILEAN 1911-2002)Signed limited edition lithograph from "The Fog Gog Magog" suite. Plate three. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 11/100 lower left. Dimensions: (Paper) H 20.25" x W 25.5" Condition: Paper clean.See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Hecatombe de Toros, Planche 7,Artist: Roberto Matta, Chilean (1911 - 2002) Title: Hecatombe de Toros, Planche 7 Year: 1971 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 90/100 Size: 19 in. x 25.5 in. (48.26See Sold Price
Sold2019* Roberto Matta, (Chilean, 1911-2002), Droites Libérées* Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Droites Libérées (Plate 2), 1971 color etching signed and numbered XVII/XXV in pencil 10 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of HelenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta - Untitled 4 from Centre NoeudsArtist: Roberto Matta Title: Untitled 4 from Centre Noeuds Year: 1974 Dimensions: 24 x 17 1/2 in. Edition: Numbered from the limited edition of 125 Publisher: ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, “Comicstrip,” Set of 4 prints, 20th C.Color aquatint on paper USA, 20th Century Roberto Matta (1911-2002) - Chilean architect and Surrealist artist Publisher: Editions by Allan Frumkin Gallery, Chicago Each one signed in pencil "Matta" loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta, Cri d Orval, 1971Aquatint on Arches paper From the portfolio Monument A Marcel Duchamp et Christophe Colomb Hand-signed bottom right & Numbered 105/125 Dimensions: +Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 15 x 11 in. + Size oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta, Driote Liberees Sheet , Circa 1971Artist: Roberto Matta Title: Driote Liberees Origin: Chili 1971 Medium: Etching and Aquatint Dimensions: 9 x 12 inches. With the frame, the piece is 13.75 x 17.5 inches. Condition: Good condition AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta, Driote Liberees V, Circa 1971Artist: Roberto Matta Title: Driote Liberees V Origin: Chili 1971 Medium: Etching and Aquatint Dimensions: 9 x 12 inches. With the frame, the piece is 13.75 x 17.5 inches. Condition: Good condition AdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta, Driote Liberees X, Circa 1971Artist: Roberto Matta Title: Driote Liberees X Origin: Chile 1971 Medium: Etching and Aquatint Dimensions: 9 x 12 inches. With the frame, the piece is 13.75 x 17.5 inches. Condition: Good condition AdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Malitte Sofa SystemRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Malitte Sofa System Gavina, Italy upholstery, molded polyurethane foam manufacturer's fabric label to underside Assembled | H 63 3/4 x W 63 x D 24 1/2 inches LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Carne-Amont SuiteRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Carne-Amont Suite (Complete Portfolio of Six), 1979 etching and aquatint each signed and numbered 45/100 Each: 19 1/4 x 14 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta, Droites Liberees II, III, and XIII, Set of Three EtchingsArtist: Roberto Matta, Chilean (1911 - 2002) Title: Droites Liberees II, III, and XIII Year: 1971 Medium: Set of Three Etchings, each signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Image Size: 11 x 7 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002)I Want to See It to Believe It, from Brunidor Portfolio Number 1, 1947; Lithograph in colors (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 51/70; 16 1/4" x 12 7/8" (sheet); Printer: Alfred W. Jones, New York;See Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta Etching "Etre un Sol"Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) etching "Etre un Sol", etching and aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition 23/50, 21-14" x 16-3/4", framed 33" x 28-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002), Fog, Smog, and Demagogue / Hécatombe de toros (TwoRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002), Fog, Smog, and Demagogue / Hécatombe de toros (Two Works)each a lithograph in colors, 1971, pencil signed and numbered 98/100, Ed. London Arts Incorporated, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 3 Signed Roberto Matta ScreenprintsOffered are a set of 3 signed screenprints by Roberto Matta. Each is pencil signed and numbered 44/125. Image size seen of each is approx. 10-1/2" x 14", overall frame size of each approx. 21-3/4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta (1911-2002) ChileanLES DAMNATIONS #4 (S.139), 1966, unique working proof etching with hand-coloring, signed and inscribed Essai (working proof) in pencil, sheet 14 ½ x 10 ½”, frame 22 ½ x 19”See Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta Etching "Etre au Monde"Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) etching "Etre au Monde", etching and aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition 23/50, 21-14" x 16-3/4", framed 33" x 28-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) attributed unsigned abstract painting on paper.$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête 4-10-1971 - Charcoal, crayon, and watercolor drawing on paper$80,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 95 Chicago Region and Divisions Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 45 Omaha Region/Springfield Region Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 20 Portland Division/Portland Region Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 80 Billings Region and Divisions Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sHIROYUKI TAJIMA (Japan, 1911-1984), Petrifaction Tosu., Woodblock print, 19" x 12". Unframed.$125(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890$2,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPenn Central RR 34 Employee Timetables-Many Different Regions$10