Sold2015Roberto Matta, Affiche pour l'exposition Matta, 1968Acquaforte acquatinta; Dimensioni foglio 76 x 56,5 cm; Dimensioni immagine 55,5 x 41 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata E.A: Certificato di autenticità Etching aquatint;See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Matta (CHILEAN, 1911-2002) Aquatint EtchingAquatint etching by Roberto Matta titled 4AM From L'Arc Obscur des Heures. Numbered 56/125. Circa 1975. Measures 19 1/4" x 27" (43" x 33 1/2" framed) Provenance: Museum of Contemporary Art Monterrey,See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta 1975 4am Aquatint Ed185 SignedRoberto Matta 1975 4am Aquatint Ed185 Signed, Four Am From L Arc Obscur Des Heures 1975 Huge, Chilean Surrealist, 19.25 x 27 inch plate, 23 x 29.25inches visible within mat, 28.625 x 35.125 x 1.625 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Etching and AquatintRoberto Matta, Chilean (1911-2002) Etching and Aquatint on Paper, L'Arc Obscure Des Heures -12:00 PM" Signed and Numbered 111/125 in Pencil on Lower Margin. Measures 25" H x 36" W, frame measures 36-1See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO MATTA (Chilean, 1911-2002)Two works: Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches, "L'Usine," 1972, printer: Atelier Georges Visat, Paris, publisher: Galerie Cimmatti, Milan, literature: Sabatier 118 together with lithograph in coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta LE PALAIS D'HIVER (FERRARI 210) Color etching and aquatint, framedRoberto Matta (1912-2002) LE PALAIS D'HIVER (FERRARI 210) Color etching and aquatint, 1976-77, signed and numbered 95/100 in pencil, from Hom'mere III - L'Ergonaute, published by Éditions GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) etchingLe Palais D'hiver (La Revoluation D'Octobre)- etching and aquatint in color, 1976-77, signed and numbered 56/100, from the portfolio Hommere iii- L'Ergonaute, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002)Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Entre en soi, from Requiem pour la fin des Temps, 1979 etching and aquatint edition 35/50, signed with artist's symbol in pencil 21 x 16 1/2 inches (sight). PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Matta (1911-2002) ChileanHOM’MERE III: L’ERGOFRAGE (TITIANIC) (F.207), 1977, color aquatint etching, signed in pencil, numbered 60/100, image 19 ¼ x 14 ¾”, full margins, frame 28 ¾ x 21 ¾” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERTO MATTA (Chilean. 1911-2002)"Nous ne Sommes Pas a Monde". Signed l/r and numbered 93/100. Etching and Aquatint. Image measuring 18 1/2" by 14 1/2". Sheet measuring 26 3/4" by 20". Unframed. (Cond: minor toning) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto MATTA L´oeuvre gravé de Roberto Matt…Reserve Reduced! Roberto MATTA L´oeuvre gravé de Roberto Matt Illustrated book Reserve: $33.90 Jasper52 negotiates the lowest reserves so bidders always get the best prices. Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta - L'AutoapocalipseRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Fine Art Paper by the chilean master Roberto Sebastian Matta. This etching is included in the precious art folder shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta - L'AutoapocalipseRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Fine Art Paper by the chilean master Roberto Sebastian Matta. This etching is included in the precious art folder shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta - L'AutoapocalipseRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Fine Art Paper by the chilean master Roberto Sebastian Matta. This etching is included in the precious art folder shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta - L'AutoapocalipseRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Fine Art Paper by the chilean master Roberto Sebastian Matta. This etching is included in the precious art folder shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta - L'Autoapocalipse I (1984) Etching, Signed & NumberedRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse I" Year: 1984. Dimensions Height 15.8in, Width 19.7in Etching on Fine art paper Edition: From the edition of 150 hand signed & numbered by the artist in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta - L'Autoapocalipse Ii (1984) Etching, Signed & NumberedRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse II" Year: 1984 Dimensions Height 15.8in, Width 19.7in Etching on Fine art paper Edition: From the edition of 150 hand signed & numbered by the artist in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta - L'Autoapocalipse Iii (1984) Etching, Signed & NumberedRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse III" Year: 1984 Dimensions Height 15.8in, Width 19.7in Etching on Fine art paper Edition: From the edition of 150 hand signed & numbered by the artist in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta - L'Autoapocalipse Iv (1984) Etching, Signed & NumberedRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse IV" Year: 1984 Dimensions Height 15.8in, Width 19.7in Etching on Fine art paper Edition: From the edition of 150 hand signed & numbered by the artist in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta Aquatint Etching Abstract Surreal ed100Title: Roberto Matta Aquatint Etching Abstract Surreal ed100 Description:Roberto Matta Aquatint with Etching Abstract Figurative Surrealist printed in colors. Printed on Arches wove paper by Atelier GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002) AquatintDESCRIPTION: Roberto Matta aquatint depicts an underwater structure with multi colored overlay accents, numbered "42/100" and signed. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Ecuador DIMENSIONS: H: 26 " W: 21" HaveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta aquatint from Nobel Prize PortfolioMatta, Roberto (Chilean, 1912-2002), ON SE LASSE DE TOUT SAUF DU CIBTRAURE (S.371), 1974, from the NOBEL PRIZE portfolio, 1974, color etching and aquatint, 16 x 22.5 inches, pencil signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002)Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) "L'Excitateur", 1957, color lithograph on paper, artist's proof, signed. Unframed. Size: 20'' x 25.75'', 51 x 65 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Etching aquatint from the suite 'Les Oh!Acquaforte acquatinta; Dimensioni foglio 51 x 66 cm; Dimensioni immagine 41 x 55 cm; Tiratura 250 + XXV; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata XI/XXV; Editore e stampatore George VSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRobert COMBAS (Né en 1957), d’Après . Affiche pour l’exposition Fein Arts€10