Sold2017GIUSEPPE AMISANI La lettrice. .AMISANI GIUSEPPE (1881 - 1941) La lettrice. . Olio su tavola. Cm 56,00 x 62,00. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. CESARE MAGGI (Rome, 1881 - Turin, 1961) : Portrait of a young lady with her hatATTR. CESARE MAGGI (Rome, 1881 - Turin, 1961) Portrait of a young lady with her hat Oil on canvas applied on board, 57 x 35 cm Signed and dated lower right: C. Maggi, 1907 Good conditions, framed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BORGHESE (Rome, 1941 - 2005): GentlemanFRANZ BORGHESE (Rome, 1941 - 2005) Gentleman Enamelled bronze, 17 x 6,7 x 6,7 cm Engraved signature on the base: Borghese Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johanna Lary, Glass vase with flowersJohanna Lary. 1881 - 1941. Glass vase with flowers. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: H 38 x W 50 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016G H Davis (1881-1963) Me 110 (Messerschmitt), AirG H Davis (1881-1963) Me 110 (Messerschmitt), Air Diagram printed for HMSO by Lowe & Brydone 1/1941 - 71 x 101 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016G H Davis (1881-1963) He 111 (Heinkel), Air DiagramG H Davis (1881-1963) He 111 (Heinkel), Air Diagram printed for HMSO by Greycaine 1941 - 71 x 101 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, La Sauterelle, EtchingArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973), Title: La Sauterelle, Year: circa 1941, Medium: Etching, Edition:, Image Size: 10.5 x 8 inches, Size: 14.5 x 11 in. (36.83 x 27.94 cm), Reference: Bloch 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcello Piacentini (Roma 1881 - Roma 1960)Marcello Piacentini (Roma 1881 - Roma 1960) (Attributed) Pair of stools with solid wood structure, sand-colored fabric upholstery. Rome, 1930s. (50x50x39 cm.) (defects and restorations) Provenance HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCELLO PIACENTINI Armchair with three rosettes.PIACENTINI MARCELLO (1881 - 1960) Armchair with three rosettes. 1928. Walnut and leather.. Cm 55,00 x 70,00 x 56,00. Literature: F. Benzi, Il Déco in Italia. Exhibition catalogue (Rome, 20 March-13See Sold Price
Sold2020Leo Gestel (1881 - 1941) HolllandLeo Gestel (1881 - 1941) Hollland. Gouache on Paper. Measure 19 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W and 31"in H x 27"in W with frame. Leo Gestel was a Dutch painter. His father Willem Gestel was also an artist. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Markus LÃœPERTZ Reichsgau Sudetenlan 1941 70x50 cm."Senza titolo (Prometeus)", 1989, mixed technique on paper, signed lower right, within frame. Authentic by Galerie Michael Werner, Colonia, as from certificate dated january 2005._x000D_ Exhibition: "See Sold Price
Sold2023Invader Mosaic, 13 x 9 cm Rome 2010 Invasion Certificate FramedInvaderMosaicwhite, red, green colormeasures 13 x 9 cmyear 2010certificatevery good conditionrestoredwith personalized packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet]. Poster "Proud of sun!". - Moscow; Leningrad, 1941. - 84x59,5 cm.84x59,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assen PeikovPortrait of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart white marble sculpture on a marble socle, the head 64cm. high Prov.: Rodolfo Peikov, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVIO CAVATORTA Rosewood sideboard with mirror inCAVATORTA SILVIO Rosewood sideboard with mirror in brass and glass, furniture production Silvio Cavatorta Rome, 1950. . Cm 188,00 x 118,00 x 50,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881, H. 4 cm; Ø 21.5 cm. Execution: Compagnia di Venezia e Murano. Mosaic-like fused murrine and bands in cobalt blue, aventurine and reddish brown,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bordon Paris, Ecce Homoolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 95 Cm, Expertise Dott. Rodolfo Palucchini, 1970, Expertise Dott. Filippo Pedrocco, 2004, G. Mariani Canova, Nuove note a Paris Bordon, in "Arte Veneta", XXII, 1968, pp. 174 eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Oil from 1941 Attributed to Hans HofmannHans Hofmann Original Oil from 1941 Image size 50x43 cm Hans Hofmann Original Oil from 1941 (1880-1966) German Artist Abstract ExpressionismSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome terracotta 'Egyptomania' sculpture of an Egyptian lady with a flower basket, illegiblyFull title: A polychrome terracotta 'Egyptomania' sculpture of an Egyptian lady with a flower basket, illegibly signed, dated 1881 Description: H 136 cm (excl. the dried flowers) About this sale: PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOSCHPorcelain (enamel) sign, stenciled and lithohgraphed, GER/BE 1941, 30 x 16 cm, S.A. Email de Koekelberg Brux., an extremely rare piece with amazing colors, the design was mate by Lucien Bernhard (syn.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANNO PREVITALI (DATES UNKNOWN) & ALFREDO LALIAMANNO PREVITALI (DATES UNKNOWN) & ALFREDO LALIA (1907-?) [SEASONS IN ITALY.] Group of 4 posters. 1950-1951. Each approximately 39x24 inches, 99x62 cm. Luigi Salomone, Rome. Condition varies, generallySee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Les saltimbanquesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)Les saltimbanques 1922acquatinta cm 59,7x42,5esemplare di 200firmato e datato in basso a destra in lastrafirmato in basso a destra a matitascritta ¿grave¿ par Jacques VillonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 – Mailand/Milano 1977)4 Poufs for the Marlborough Gallery in Rome, 1950s Base in wood, leather, each h. 38 x 60 x 60 cm. Provenance: Marlborough Gallery Rome, private collection In 1952 Carla Panicali and Bruno Herlitzka dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black glazed earthenware face dish by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), 1948, dia 24 cmBlack glazed earthenware face dish by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), 1948, dia 24 cmBlack glazed earthenware plate painted in colours, from the edition of 100, inscribed 'H', with the 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU'See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHorst Sauerbruch (1941 Rome - 2021 Munich), Meadow and blue sky, 1977€280
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean-Ernest Aubert, Youth, Ancient Rome, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Farm with Distant Mountains, 1941, pastel on$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLouis Leopold Robert, Arrival of the Reapers, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustrated$30
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRodolfo Mishaan, Tecun Y Los Planetas (from the Greed series)$50
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRodolfo Dordoni, Two table lights 'Seltz 898.11', 2000 (design)€1,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52RODOLFO NIETO | 1962 AUTHENTIC ETCHING HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED OAXACA MEXICO$300
5 days LeftArt Legacy Auctionsm Ancient engraving CARRACCI Agostino Italy, Bologna 1557, Rome 1602$975
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESeverus Alexander (222-235) Denarius, Silver (19mm, 3.1 g), Rome mint, AD 225€10
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESeverus Alexander (222-235) Denarius, Silver (18mm, 2.6 g), Rome mint, AD 222€10
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720 Venice - 1778 Rome), 'Veduta dell'Arco di Costantino...' (1760) and€360(1 bid)