Sold2021Roger Bissiere (French, 1886-1964) Untitled, 1962Roger Bissiere (French, 1886-1964) Untitled, 1962 oil on panel dated (lower left) 13 1/2 x 10 5/8 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at Newfields ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Bissiere - UntitledArtist: Roger Bissiere Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San Lazzaro Paris Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Bissiere - UntitledArtist: Roger Bissiere Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San Lazzaro Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Bissiere, Untitled, monoprintRoger Bissiere(France, 1886-1964)Untitledmonoprint in colors on tan handmade papersigned and dated to lower right; unknown number21 x 18 in. (53 x 46 cm.)sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Bissiere Abstract Expressionist HC AP LithoRoger Bissiere (French, 1886-1964). Artist signed Abstract Expressionist lithograph Hors Commerce artist proof, printed on Rives paper. Includes certificate of authenticity from Il Seguo Gallery, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Bissiere - UntitledArtist: Roger Bissiere Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San Lazzaro Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Bissiere - UntitledArtist: Roger Bissiere Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San Lazzaro Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Bissiere - UntitledArtist: Roger Bissiere Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San Lazzaro Paris Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Bissiere lithograph "Landscape", 1964. On verso "Bissiere Lithographie Pour XX2 Siecle".Roger Bissiere lithograph "Landscape", 1964. On verso "Bissiere Lithographie Pour XX2 Siecle". Excellent condition. Measures 9.5" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Bissiere - LithographAbstract piece with multicolored shapes. Numbered 129/200 on lower left, signed lower right. Tear as shown.16.5" X 13" (20" X 16")See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Fiorini Etching After Roger BissiereMarcel Fiorini (France, 1922-2008), after Roger Bissiere (France, 1886-1964). Etching with aquatint, Ile de Re. Signed in the plate lower left Fiorini Sculp, pencil signed Bissiere lower right and numSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Dubuis, Excalibur Spider Red Skeleton, CarRoger Dubuis, Excalibur Spider Red Skeleton, Carbon Case, Ltd Ed 13/88, Circa 2018 Case: 45 mm, carbon, three body case, caseback attached by screws, No. Y312NF Dial: sapphire dial, luminous tipped haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Muhl, DesertscapeRoger Muhl Desertscape 1974oil on canvas 26 h x 32 w in (66 x 81 cm) Signed to lower right 'Muhl'. Signed and inscribed to verso 'Muhl FB09 Les Bles'. Provenance: DavidSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRoger Bissière (1886 Villeréal - 1964 Boissirette), 'Verte de Orange', 1957€300
3 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionRoger Gray ''Raven and Clam Shell with First Man'' Sculpture$3,000(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncROGER MARIS Breaks Babe Ruth Record 61 Home Runs Newspaper$24(2 bids)