Sold2022Roger Broders "Marseille Porte de L'afriguqe du Nord" Framed PrintRoger Broders "Marseille Porte de L'afrigue du Nord" Framed Print . Measures about 42"x29 Blue 552 or 557See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) MarseillePorte de l'Afrique du Nord 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Canada Framed Vintage 40s Print After 1720Map of Canada Framed Vintage 40-s Print After 1720 Guillaume De L'Isle Carte Du Canada Qui Comprend la Partie Septentrionale Des Etats Unis D'Amerique Canada and Great Lakes Map Approximately 21 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Northern Patagonians. Patagonia. South America. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Patagons du Nord“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by unknown.From „l‘Univers. Histoire et Description de tous les peuples. Amerique Meridionale, iles diverses de l‘See Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, European Palaces and Places(lot of 7) Continental School (19th century), 'Wester Hal," "Vue de la Porte de Mare," "Prolp. du Chatteau de Villeroy," "Prolp du Palais de Duc d'Orleans," "l'Hoftel de S. Pavl et de la fafade," "HotSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD CATHELIN (French. 1919-2004) PRINTBouquet de Roses du Fenol Gris, 1978. Signed l/r, numbered 49/125, and with sales receipt. Lithograph in Colors. Sheet 30 by 20.5 in., overall framed 32 by 24.5 in. Provenance: Private Collection. PurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Book - "Jews and Americans. Kings of North Africa"French anti-Semitic pocket book "Juifs et Americans. Rois de l'Afrique du Nord" or "Jews and Americans - Kings of North Africa" written by André Chaumet. This book talks about the connection betweenSee Sold Price
Sold20241942 INTRODUCTION A LA CONNAISSANCE DU MAROC antique ILLUSTRATED MOROCCO ISLAMINTRODUCTION A LA CONNAISSANCE DU MAROC Regards sur l'Islam - Histoire et geographie de l'Afrique du nord - Institutions et sociologies musulmanes. Casablanca; 1942 Size 7.5 by 10" 520 pages plus tablSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINA PELLON (1926-2014)"L'or du Vent Porte Par la Neige" / " "The Gold of the Wind Carries Through the Snow" oil on canvas 64 x 52 inches. signed upper left and signed and title verso. framed 71 x 58 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Colored Lithograph Print by Charles BaquoyDESCRIPTION: A hand-colored lithograph print titled "Camelus Bactrianus Linn." Inscribed: De Seve Del. l.l. and J.C. Book l.r. Framed under glass. CIRCA: 19th/20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travail d'Afrique du Nord, XXème siècle Porte coran enTravail d'Afrique du Nord, XXème siècle Porte coran en dinanderie à inclusions de turquoise et corail 14 x 17 x 4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2017William Wendt (1865 - 1946 Laguna Beach, CA)Coastal cottage, Laguna Beach Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: William Wendt / 1919 12'' H x 16'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Corona Del Mar, CA. Notes: Framed size: 19.5'' H x 23.5''See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Lindner (Am./Ger. 1901-1978), "Study for 'L'as de Trefle'" 1973, Crayon on paper, framedRichard Lindner Am./Ger. (1901-1978) "Study for 'L'as de Trefle'" 1973 Crayon on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r., B.C. Holland Inc. label verso 9 3/4" x 7 7/8&qSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand L. du Puigaudeau, (French, 1864-1930)Ferdinand Loyen du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930) "Marais Salants Pres du Croisic" oil on panel signed lower right. 7-1/4" x 9-1/8", framed 15-1/4" x 17" Provenance: Sotheby's, Paris, July 3, 2008, loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maximilien Luce Baignade près du Jet dMaximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) 'Baignade près du Jet d'Eau' Oil on canvas Signed Luce, lower left Besch Cannes auction tag, verso Literature: Maximilien Luce, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peiSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionTHE CENTURY / MIDSUMMER HOLIDAY, Maxfield Parish: Les Maitre de L’Affiches, 1898$100