Sold20211846 Colonial America 1ed Roger Williams Rhode Island1846 Colonial America 1ed Roger Williams Rhode Island INDIANS Baptist Puritan Roger Williams was a 17th-century Puritan who is best-known for his role in the colonization of Rhode Island. Even thoughSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Williams Sterling Silver Crystal Lined Basket, Bail Handle H 5'' L 5.7'' 3.6t ozRoger Williams Sterling Silver Crystal Lined Basket, Bail Handle H 5'' L 5.7'' 3.6t oz | Maker WR Roger Williams, Rhode Island. Ball form feet. D263. Provenance: Property from the estate of a distinguSee Sold Price
Sold2021JFK uncirculated half dollars and Roger Williams RhodeJFK uncirculated half dollars and Roger Williams Rhode Island stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Early Armenian California Impressionist Artist Mihran Seralian Painting Signed #1Vintage Early Armenian Californian Impressionist Artist Mihran Seralian Painting Signed #1, O/B, dated 1930, "Roger Williams Park, Providence, Rhode Island", 14 x 20", 17 1/2 x 23 1/2" framed. MihranSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Early Armenian California Impressionist Artist Mihran Seralian Painting Signed #2Vintage Early Armenian Californian Impressionist Artist Mihran Seralian Painting Signed #2, O/B, dated 1930, "Two Willows at the Roger Williams Park, Providence, Rhode Island", 14 x 20", 17 1/2 x 23 1See Sold Price
Sold20201839 The SPIRIT of ROGER WILLIAMS,Scarce Rhode Island1839 The SPIRIT of ROGER WILLIAMS, Theologian, Scarce Rhode Island History Roger Williams c. 21 December 1603 between 27 January and 15 March 1683 was a Puritan minister, theologian, and author who foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stacy Tolman Rhode Island Architectural PaintingStacy Tolman Rhode Island, Massachusetts,1860-1935 Impressionist depiction of the Temple of Music located in Roger William's Park in Providence, Rhode Island erected in 1924 at the bequest of WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN ROGER WILLIAMS STERLING SILVER TEA CADDYAmerican sterling silver tea caddy, Roger Williams Silver Co., Providence, Rhode Island, urn form with lift top lid, monogrammed H, approx 4"h, 2.75"diam, 3.64ozt Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Williams Silver Co. Sterling PlateRoger Williams Silver Co. (American, Rhode Island) for Hansel, Sloan & Co. (Connecticut). Sterling silver tray with openwork rim. Marked on the underside sterling G108, with RW maker's mark and HanselSee Sold Price
Sold20171804 William Ellery Declaration Of Independence NewportFeb. 15th 1804 William Ellery of Newport Rhode Island letter. Signer of Declaration of Independence and Rhode Island representative. This letter annotated College office Port of Newport may have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2020CURRENCY ALBUM, US FRACTION, $3 TIVERTON BANK RHODECURRENCY ALBUM, US FRACTION, $3 TIVERTON BANK RHODE ISLAND, $5 ALBANY CITY, $5 COMMERCIAL BANK GLENS FALLS, ETC. + FOREIGN INCL. CHINA + JAPANSee Sold Price
Sold2024$5 National Currency, Globe National Bank, Providence, Rhode Island$5 National Currency, Globe National Bank, Providence, Rhode Island dated July 1, 1865 in print, but stamped "1126 / Series 1875" ; the reverse depicts the "Landing of Columbus." Ex. Lyn Knight CurrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo B. Blake (1887 - 1976) AmericanLeo B. Blake (1887 - 1976) "On the Edge of Cheshire Village, circa 1945 " Oil on canvasboard , Signed , measures 20" x 24" , Provenance Citizens Bank, Providence, Rhode Island.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rhode Island Obsolete Currency, Lot of SixRhode Island Obsolete Currency, Lot of Six Banks include: Bank of America, New England Commercial Bank, The New England Commercial Bank, The Rhode Island Agricultural Bank, and The Farmers Bank.See Sold Price
Sold20172 New England Commercial Bank NotesOne Dollar & Two Dollar - New England Commercial Bank -Newport Rhode IslandSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pcs Obsolete Currency NotesIncludes $5 Bank of Columbia note, $2 Bank of Owego note with back endorsed, and 1856 $5 The Union Bank, Providence, Rhode Island. Overall wear due to age. Tears, creases, losses and holes present. IMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Civil War Archive incl. Soldier Diary, Ewell SignatureArchive of seven (7) Civil War era items, including letters and diary of William Budlong, Rhode Island 5th Regiment Heavy Artillery, and General R.S. Ewell ALS. 1st item: Original Edition Clayton's OcSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Whitaker Fruit on Table Still Life PaintingGeorge William Whitaker Rhode Island, New York, Massachusetts 1841-1916 Depicts an array of grapes, oranges, apples, peaches, and melon organized around a glistening decanter and two stemmed glasses.See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE WILLIAM WHITAKER (Rhode Island/New York/Massachusetts, 1841-1916), Meadow in springtime., OilGEORGE WILLIAM WHITAKERRhode Island/New York/Massachusetts, 1841-1916Meadow in springtime. Signed lower left "G.W. Whitaker". Label verso for Tilden-Thurber, Providence, Rhode Island.Oil on canvas, 14See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE WILLIAM WHITAKER (Rhode Island/New York/Massachusetts, 1841-1916), Figure in a countryGEORGE WILLIAM WHITAKERRhode Island/New York/Massachusetts, 1841-1916Figure in a country landscape. Signed lower left "G.W. Whitaker" and dated 1899.Oil on canvas, 7" x 9". Framed 12" x 13.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022George Whitaker RI Pear & Plum Still Life PaintingGeorge William Whitaker Rhode Island, New York, Massachusetts, 1841-1916 Depicts a yellow pear propped up against deep purple plums set on a table glistening under harsh light. Board 6" x 8".Frame 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022George Whitaker New England Farmyard PaintingGeorge William Whitaker Rhode Island, New York, Massachusetts 1841-1916 Depicts an old farmer carrying a pitchfork across a dirt patch speckled with chickens in front of an old dilapidated shed. CanvaSee Sold Price
Oct 19Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Four Graff Washbourne & Dunn Sterling Silver Candlesticks$4,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAntonio Cirino was born in Serino, Italy in 1888. He immigrated to Providence, Rhode Island at the$300