Sold2024Mr. Christmas World's Fair Grand Roller Coaster operating accessory in boxMr. Christmas World's Fair Grand Roller Coaster, 82275 operating accessory in box. Item has broken, missing and loose trim/parts. Untested, dusty in original box with instructions, literature, powSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk art carved wood panel with figures on roller coaster, origin unknown. Panel measures 15.75" xFolk art carved wood panel with figures on roller coaster, origin unknown. Panel measures 15.75" x 24". From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector Albert Burnette Roberts (1932-2021). His 40 yearSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. CHEIN ROLLER COASTER & TIN FERRIS WHEELROLLER COASTER IS 19" X 8" X 10" (MISSING CAR)--FERRIS WHEEL IS 9" X 2 1/2" X 11See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT ANTIQUITIES INCLUDING DAMASCENE PERSIAN WHITELOT ANTIQUITIES INCLUDING DAMASCENE PERSIAN WHITE BRONZE VASE (WATER PIPE BASE), HEIGHT 11"; HELLENISTIC ORANGE WARE VASE, C.320-30 BC, HEIGHT 7 3/8"; GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURE ON STAND, HEIGHT 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: EARLY FRENCH TRANSPORTATION GAMES.Original boxes, wood and cardboard, pre war. One shows a roller coaster with elaborate wood roller coaster car with four composition figures and cardboard track. Nice depiction of roller coaster on frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Babaji Meditating by Gary Roller, Hard Composition Figure with Bronzed Patina 8.75 in. heightBabaji Meditating by Gary Roller, Hard Composition Figure with Bronzed Patina 8.75 in. height. size: 8.75 in. x 7.5 in. . Mahavatar Babaji (IAST: Mah?vat?ra B?b?j?; lit.?'Great Avatar (Revered) FatherSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Chein Merry-Go-Round & Roller CoasterA J. Chein tin lithograph wind up Merry-Go-Round and Roller Coaster. ++ "Playland Merry-Go-Round" 10" x 11 1/2" ++ "Roller Coaster" 10 1/2" x 19" x 8 1/4" Condition: Merry Go Round working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021DIsneyland Space Mountain Attraction Poster(Disneyland, Space Mountain, c. 1977). Disneyland Space Mountain opened May 27, 1977 as an indoor, space-themed roller coaster. Listed here is an original Space Mountain attraction poster. The posterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce Orange Opal Hobnail Victorian Glass Roller Coaster ShadeLook at the great color of this banging roller coaster shade. Extraordinary isn't it? We think so. It measures 8" tall with a 4" fitter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible M&M "Wild Thing" Roller Coaster Candy DispenserCollectible M&M "Wild Thing" Roller Coaster Candy Dispenser. Fun and colorful M&M dispenser shows Red and Green enjoying a ride on the "Wild Thing" coaster. The dispenser is approx 3" x 8" x 11" and iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Happy Drive, roller coaster, marked Trade Mark Foreign,Happy Drive, roller coaster, marked Trade Mark Foreign, train all in all 38 cm, as good as new, original box, clock mechanism is intact, celluloid figures with a slight tender spotin face, box is at tSee Sold Price
Sold20202 CHEIN 275 ROLLER COASTERSlitho tin, 20 in long, both are overwound & not working, 1 has a stretched belt, missing all the cars, w/1 worn orig box, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF HOLIDAY DECORATIONS AND FIGURESINCLUDES: PRINCESS AURORA TREETOPPER. KITTEN GLOBE. 1997 HOLIDAY BARBIE WITH WOODEN STAND. "HEROD'S TEMPLE" LITTLE TOWN OF BETHLEHEM SERIES. "ROLLER COASTER" BY INTERNATIONAL RESOURCES. FRANCIS FIGURISee Sold Price
Sold2015Plastic & Tin Roller Coaster Track Car, Green withVintage Plastic & Tin Roller Coaster Track Car, Green with a Driver and Passenger. Wheels are tin, body and figures are plastic. Measures 2-1/4" long. Can be used for many of the different varieties oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Plastic & Tin Roller Coaster Track Car, Yellow withVintage Plastic & Tin Roller Coaster Track Car, Yellow with a Driver and Passenger. Wheels are tin, body and figures are plastic. Measures 2-1/4" long. Can be used for many of the different varietiesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Cline, Three Polaroid Transfer PrintsBruce Cline (American 21st c.) Ferris Wheel, Roller Coaster and Stonehenge, three polaroid emulsion transfer prints, each signed in pencil and numbered, editions of 50. Matted. 6 x 8 in. image size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Flambro Emmett Kelly Jr. Figurine, Riding The Wild MousePart of the Day At The Fair Collection. Limited issue 732. Hand painted porcelain figure. Depicting Emmett the clown and two children on a roller-coaster. Emmett Kelly Jr. backstamp. Flambro hang tagSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOHR & KRAUSS COASTER CAR TOY138. MOHR & KRAUSS COASTER CAR TOY | Attributed to M&K based on style of metal work and figures, possibly part of an elaborate roller coaster toy. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 3.5" l. | (VerySee Sold Price
Sold20222 CHEIN TOYSlitho tin, 130 Organ, 9 1/2 x 7 1/2, not working, 275 Rollercoaster, 20 in long, surface oxidation overall, 2 coaster cars, belt has stretched, orig box minor wear, C5-8.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Civilians15 pieces; 8 figures; stile; bench; 2 lambs & trough; roller & mower; condition good/very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Roller Bearing Coaster Child's WagonTogether with a broom, 2 pieces total Wagon: 15"h x 5'8"w x 19"d Provenance: Property from the Estate of Edward G. BohnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 19th Century Grand Tour Bronze Bacchian Portrait Plaques - a pair of round wall plaques with aPair 19th Century Grand Tour Bronze Bacchian Portrait Plaques - a pair of round wall plaques with a gilt bronze rim and central 3-dimensional portrait of a male and female Bacchian figure. 4 7/8" diamSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. GRAND TOUR BRONZE SPHINX FIGURE ON MARBLE BASE 8 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 3 1/4" TALL, VERY GOOD19TH C. GRAND TOUR BRONZE SPHINX FIGURE ON MARBLE BASE 8 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 3 1/4" TALL, VERY GOOD CONDITION ,LIGHT WEAR.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLot of 4 artifacts and tools: carved stone bear animal figure with hide pouch, Pre-Columbian roller$10(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesFramed Plaster Plaques of American Generals & Grand Tour Cameos, H 7.25" W 6.5" 8 pcs$150
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesJ. Chein Toy Roller Coaster - Turner Toy Fire Truck$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseEstee Lauder Mississippi Steamboat and Rollicking Roller Coaster Compacts (Original Boxes)$40(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78091: A Chinese Glazed Qingbai Zodiac Figure: Pig 8-1/$260
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER THE ANTIQUE, AN ITALIAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURE OF NARCISSUS£400
395 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEnchantica Wizard Figure 'Autumn Wizard' With COA$75
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAncient Egyptian Faience Ushabti Scarab Amulet Engraved Seal Stamp Pendant or Bead Late Period c.600$35(3 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Chinese Carved Jade Buddha Figures$170(3 bids)