Sold2021ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$17,00036"HX44"W NO FRAME , MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geometric abstraction during the American avant-garde movement of the 1930s and 1940s/Private collection, LiveauctSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROLPH SCARLETT - Important LARGE Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting out of Woodstock NY EstateROLPH SCARLETT - Important LARGE Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Out of a Woodstock NY Estate. size: 40 in. x 30 in., 41 in. x 31 in. outside frame. ASKart: Rolph Scarlett was a painter oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolph Scarlett American-Canadian Abstract OOCOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist portrait. Signed SCARLETT on the lower right corner. Attributed to Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984, American-Canadian). 49 x 39 cm (19.25 x 15.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)"Untitled - Abstract"; c. 1960s; Oil on Canvas; 29" x 34"; Signed Lower Left; Framed; Provenance: purchased from the artist in 1977-1978.See Sold Price
Sold2018*SCARLETT, ROLPH(1889-1984 American) Abstract, unframed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate work size 38" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil onRolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil on Canvas, Abstract Composition, Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Measures 20" H x 24" W, frame measures 28-1/2" H x 32-1/2" W. Shipping $165.00 (See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889–1984) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An abstract painting in canvas by Canadian artist Rolph Scarlett features primary colors with a flurry of black splatters. Signed along the bottom right. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: CanaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Rolph Scarlett Oil CanvasBeautiful Rolph Scarlett oil canvas. 25 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1889 - 1984. Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geometric abstraction during the American avant-garde movement oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett Abstract Oil PaintingRolph Scarlett framed abstract oil painting Measurements: 37 1/4 X 37 1/4 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017IMPORTANT ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT O/C, CANVASIMPORTANT ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT O/C, CANVAS MEASURES 42" X 42", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) "Abstraction" Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) "Abstraction" Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed, Framed. size: 24 x 36, 31 x 43 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Rolph Scarlett. 20th century abstractAttributed to Rolph Scarlett. 20th century abstract painting. Oil on masonite. Framed. Label on reverse: return to artist. Minor paint loss. Sight: 12 x 16in. Overall: 17 x 20.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT ACRYLIC ON CANVAS ABSTRACT V$20,000MEASUREMENTS:24"HX36"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geometric abstraction during the American avant-garde movement of the 1930s and 1940s. Born in Guelph, OnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarlett, Mid Century Modern Abstract Oil PaintingScarlett, Mid Century Modern Abstract Oil Painting. Oil on canvas on board, Signed, Framed. Size: 9 x 12 , Outside of frame 12.5 x 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT SIGNED GOUACHE PAINTINGScarlett, Rolph (1889-1984) Canadian Artist Painting. Gouache on canvas paper - signed lower right. Canvas measures 14x16 framed and matted to overall size of 25x29. Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett, 'Untitled' (Checkerboard)(Canadian, 1889-1984), oil on canvas, c. 1955, signed l.l.c. Overall: 36"h x 31-5/8"w Sight: 33-1/2"h x 29-1/2"w Provenance: The consignor acquired the painting from a private North Carolina collectorSee Sold Price
2024Rolph Scarlett (USA 1889-1984) Geometric Oil/CanvaRolph Scarlett (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / CANADA, 1889 - 1984) oil painting on canvas having a multi-color geometric design. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. CanSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) ABSTRACT OIL CANVASAttributed to Roy Fox Lichtenstein, private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements:29"wX41"h framed, mint condition Biography: Roy Fox Lichtenstein October 27, 1923 New York City, U.S./LichtensteSee Sold Price
2020Fritz Bultman Abstract Oil CanvasAttributed to Frittz Bultman, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, nice multicolors, 25 x 19 inches.Provenance: private owner. Biography: Described by Robert Motherwell as "one of the most spleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Van Soest, Abstract, Oil/CanvasPierre Van Soest, also known as Pierre Gerardus Cornelis van Soest (Dutch 1930-2001) Abstract composition, oil on canvas, signed bottom right " Van Soest '65" and titled on verso stretcher bar "ButterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine ART - Abstract Oil Canvas Painting Signed: Syd Solomon / Rare / Large* Antique Beautiful - Large Format Painting abstract / Signed / Syd Solomon . * Please look at the photographs as the work has been rolled up for a long time. * Oil on canvas painting. * Measures: 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Zobel Abstract Oil CanvasAttributed to Fernando Zobel, it does not have a COA. Medium: amazing oil canvas, nice details art painting, 29 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain. Biography: 1924 - 1984. Fernando ZobeSee Sold Price
2021Rolf Cavael Abstract Oil CanvasAttributed to Rolf Cavael, it does not have a COA. Medium: abstract oil canvas, 40 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain. Biography: 1898 - 1979. Rolf Cavael initially trained as a photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Serge Poliakoff Abstract Oil CanvasAttributed to Serge Poliakoff, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 29.5 x 25.5 inches. Provenance: provate owner from Europe. Biography: Serge Poliakoff was a Russian-born French modernist paiSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsR. Schird, (20th century), geometric abstract, oil on canvas, 59 3/4"H x 54 3/4"W, 60 1/4"H x 55$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), abstract, oil on canvas, 34 1/4"H x 25"W$800
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), abstract, oil on canvas, 39 1/2"H x 45 1/2"W (sight), 41$800