Sold2022Roma.- Donati (Vitaliano) Roma vetus ac recens utriusque aedificiis ad eruditam cognitionemNO RESERVE Roma.- Donati (Vitaliano) Roma vetus ac recens utriusque aedificiis ad eruditam cognitionem expositis, 4 folding engraved plans, numerous engraved illustrations, many full-page, lacking finSee Sold Price
Sold20231725 ROME ARCHITECTURE by A. Donati antique Roma vetus ac recens ILLUSTRATEDRoma vetus ac recens utriusque aedificiis ad eruditam cognitionem expositis by Alexandro Donato Rome, Rubeis Brothers, 1725 4 folding engraved plans, numerous engraved illustrations, many full-page ocSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alessandro Donati, Roma vetus ac recensAlessandro Donati, Roma vetus ac recens. utriusque aedificiis illustrata. In multis locis aucta, castigatior reddita, indice locupletißimo, & figuris aeneis illustr. ata Alessandro Donati. Romæ ManeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Campana Bronzo fuso Fonditore Lucenti Francesco, Roma,cm 65 per diametro cm 50 iscrizione: "Lucenti Franscesco Fu Eugenio Fuse Roma A.D MCMXXIV"See Sold Price
Sold2017Granollachs, Bernardus deLunarium ab anno 1493 ad annum 1550 [Roma, Stephan Plannck, 1493]. In 4°. Al verso della prima carta bellissimo legno in controparte dell’edizione del Tuppo del 1484-85, raffigurante l’autore e uSee Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secoloTORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 24; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di Giuseppe Bottai (Roma 1895 - 1959; Governatore di Roma, Governatore di Addis Abeba, Ministro dSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI GUANTIERE IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLOORAFO P.P. SPAGNA di forma rettangolare ad angoli arrotondati, bordo godronato, manici con attacco naturalistico, al centro è inciso lo stemma Boncompagni-Ludovisi; difetti Larg. cm 83, prof. cm 53;See Sold Price
Sold2022MUSA ROMA, Coppia di lampade da pareteMUSA ROMA Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Coppia di lampade da parete ad una luce in ceramica smaltata verde raffigurante ippocampo, paralume in tessuto. cm 13 x 8 x 47. A PAIR WALL LAMPS BY MUSA ROMA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso, Maison Bulgari, Roma 1978 Argento 925 fuso,gr. 710, altezza cm 16. Corpo piriforme con anse ad anello poggiante su piede circolare.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Bulgari 18K Gold RingModern Bulgari 18K Gold Ring. Set with an ancient Amethyst Intaglio, ca. 1st Century AD, of a horse galloping left. Bulgari (ROMA) inscribed inside ring. Excellent condition. Ring Size 6, Weight: 12.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARDO STROZZI(Campo Ligure, 1581 - Venezia, 1644) Santa Apollonia Olio su tela, cm 71X56 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Chigi Roma, collezione del Marchese Franco Navarra Viggiani Roma, Jandolo (1950) Londra, mercaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Alla scolturaIntitolato al fronte, Terracotta, W. 26 - H. 34 Cm, Galleria Ricci-Oddi, Padova, Galleria dell'Oca, Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, Archivio Sopraintendenza alla Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna e CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bottega Veneta Medium Roma BagBottega Veneta Medium Roma Bag Medium Roma bag in Nero (black) Intrecciato calfskin leather with three interior compartments, and dual top leather handles with Brunito metal accents. Found with originSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio per il trofeo della Vittoria Navale per il Monumenti ai caduti di MilanoEtichetta della Galleria dell'Oca, Roma al retro, Carboncino e matita nera e marrone su carta lucida, W. 22 - H. 58 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini, Galleria dell'Oca Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Criminal Law] Ziletti, Consilia, 1566 , 2 volsZILETTI, GIAMBATTISTA. Consiliorum seu Responsorum ad causas criminales recens editorum ex eccellentiss. quibusque iureconsultis et veteribus et nouis, diligentia, labore, et industria Io. Baptistae ZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Brown Jordan Florentine & Roma patio piecesAn assembled eight piece suite of Brown Jordan Florentine and Roma patio furnitureComprising four Florentine dining chairs, a Florentine bar cart, a Roma circular table, two Roma circular occasional tSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521561 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED antique 16th CENT. FOLIO Louvain Biblia HOLBEIN woodcuts$1,300
8 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsItalian Roman 19th century Cardinal's cross by Wilhelm Widemann. Roma. 1879. Heavy gilt silver and$2,600(4 bids)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseAC AUSTIN HAND CARVED FROM WOOD "SWAN" HAND SIGNED AMERICAN WILDLIFE 10" T 17"L$55(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson Decor (3), large litho on tin motor oil retro-style ad & two framed$50
8 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsRoman gold earrings, ca. 100 B.C. - 100 A.D. Gold hoop earrings with bead decoration. 1 earring has$150(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia Action Ad Neon Clock, Art Deco blue neon w/clock & advertising flip cards, mfgd by$100(4 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMark Midgley A/C Contemporary Still Life w/ Pears$50
May 25Caff's Collectibles2022 Topps Wacky Packages Wonky Ad Series 2 Complete Checklist Puzzle Set 4/4$1
May 25Caff's Collectibles2022 Topps Wacky Packages Wonky Ad Series 2 Complete Variation Set + Envelope 7/7$1
May 25Caff's Collectibles2022 Topps Wacky Packages Wonky Ad Series 2 Complete Base Set + Envelope 7/7$1