Sold2017Alessandro Donati, Roma vetus ac recensAlessandro Donati, Roma vetus ac recens. utriusque aedificiis illustrata. In multis locis aucta, castigatior reddita, indice locupletißimo, & figuris aeneis illustr. ata Alessandro Donati. Romæ ManeSee Sold Price
Sold20231725 ROME ARCHITECTURE by A. Donati antique Roma vetus ac recens ILLUSTRATEDRoma vetus ac recens utriusque aedificiis ad eruditam cognitionem expositis by Alexandro Donato Rome, Rubeis Brothers, 1725 4 folding engraved plans, numerous engraved illustrations, many full-page ocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roma.- Donati (Vitaliano) Roma vetus ac recens utriusque aedificiis ad eruditam cognitionemNO RESERVE Roma.- Donati (Vitaliano) Roma vetus ac recens utriusque aedificiis ad eruditam cognitionem expositis, 4 folding engraved plans, numerous engraved illustrations, many full-page, lacking finSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Battaglia (Roma 1870 - 1940)Veduta di Roma dalla campagna, 1920 olio su cartone telato, cm 30 x 35,8 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: A Battaglia / Roma 1920. Rome landscape from the countryside, 1920 oil on canvas panel, 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secoloTORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 24; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di Giuseppe Bottai (Roma 1895 - 1959; Governatore di Roma, Governatore di Addis Abeba, Ministro dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Casolani (Mensano 1552-Siena 1607)Ispirato alla tela di Scipione Pulzone in Santa Maria in Vallicella (Chiesa Nuova) a Roma. cm 120x88See Sold Price
Sold2018VIRGILIO, Publio Marone (70-19 a.C.) - Opera, cumVIRGILIO, Publio Marone (70-19 a.C.) - Opera, cum Servii Mauri Honorati, Christophori Landini, Aelii Donati et Domitii Calderini commentariis. Nuremberg: Antonio Koberger, 1492.German incunabular editSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALESSANDRO NAPOLI Rome TrooperALENAPRoma (Roma) 1984Rome Trooper2018Scultura in Resina Dipinta a Mano/Hand painted resin sculpture12,00x13,00x13,00Certificato di autenticitˆ Scultura in resina dipinta a mano in edizione di 100 esSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stato Pontificio - Spinetti, Gaetano e AlessandroCarta corografica dello Stato Pontificio [Roma, 1846]. Grande carta suddivisa in tre parti misuranti ciascuna 585 x 950 mm., disegnata da Gaetano Spinetti e incisa da Alessandro Moschetti, ogni parteSee Sold Price
Sold2017PHIALE ACHEMENIDE IN BRONZO Persia, V – IV secolo a.C.PHIALE ACHEMENIDE IN BRONZO Persia, V – IV secolo a.C.; alt. cm 6; diam. cm 25; PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI PESI DA TELAIO IV – III secolo a.C.COPPIA DI PESI DA TELAIO IV – III secolo a.C.; alt. cm 5,5 e 3,5; PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Roma; fino al 1974 in collezione privata a Palermo. Comunicazione di possesso alla Soprintendenza peSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIRGILIO MARO, Publio (70-19 A.C.) - Bucolica,VIRGILIO MARO, Publio (70-19 A.C.) - Bucolica, Georgica, Aeneis, cum Servii Probique commentariis. Venezia: Alessandro Vellutello per Pietro Nicolini da Sabbio, 1534. 8vo (164 x 93mm). Cartone del XVISee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bartoli, Pietro Santi & Bellori, Giovanni PietroAdmiranda Romanorum antiquitatum ac veteris sculpturae vestigia anaglyphtico opere elaborata [...] Roma, G.G. De Rubeis, 1693. In 2° oblungo. Con 84 tavole numerate finemente incise in rame, inclusoSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPETTA IN PIETRA CALCAREA Mesopotamia, III millennioCOPPETTA IN PIETRA CALCAREA Mesopotamia, III millennio a.C.; alt. cm 5,5; diam. cm 9,5; PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2017GRUPPO DI SETTE MINIATURISTICI A VERNICE NERA IV – IIIGRUPPO DI SETTE MINIATURISTICI A VERNICE NERA IV – III secolo a.C.; alt. max cm 9; diam. max cm 9; PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, Roma. Comunicazione di possesso alla Soprintendenza Speciale per iSee Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991 Oil on canvas cm 116 x 89 Signed, date and title on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2016FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929 Flowers in the vase 1920 ca. Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 67 x 40 Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2015144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979 Landscape Oil on canvas 61 x 100 cm Signature lower right Estimated € 3500 to 4000See Sold Price
Sold2016MARINO MARINI Two figures Ink on paperMARINO MARINIÂ Pistoia 1901 - Viareggio 1980 Figures Ink on paper 26 x 34,5 Signature lower right side Work registred by Marino Marini Archive n 737 September 2016See Sold Price
Sold2016END OF XIX CENTURY MAHJONG WithEND OF XIX CENTURY MAHJONG With avory elements of the game. Black lacquered box decorated with carved bas relief front of the box with five drawers cm 17 x 25 x 17See Sold Price
May 17South Beach Antiques LLCRoma New York “Sponge Black” Large 19” Inch Oval Serving Platter$25
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800
6 days LeftJasper521561 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED antique 16th CENT. FOLIO Louvain Biblia HOLBEIN woodcuts$1,300
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseAC AUSTIN HAND CARVED FROM WOOD "SWAN" HAND SIGNED AMERICAN WILDLIFE 10" T 17"L$35(2 bids)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsItalian Roman 19th century Cardinal's cross by Wilhelm Widemann. Roma. 1879. Heavy gilt silver and$1,000(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia AC Lighted Clock, plastic w/litho on tin back, c.1964, in product box shape for Fire$200(3 bids)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsA.C. Black. 1941 Bermuda watercolor painting. Horse carriage along a road. Framed. No glass. Signed$50
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausAlessandro Mendini, Design Gallery Milano, Limited Cabinet Proust Pattern No. 3/12€6,600
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Smalls (30+), Derby Refining Co. tops (22), AC Oil Filters dip stick oil change reminders$50
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausAlessandro Mendini. Zabro / Nuova Alchimia, Side Table, model Acilio€1,000
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseAC AUSTIN HAND CARVED FROM WOOD "COMMON LOON" DUCK HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED 9.5" T 17" L$26(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana AC Oil Filters Flange Sign, mfgd by A.M.D. Co., double-sided litho on tin, VG cond, 11"H$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsA.C. Keith. Bermuda watercolor. Yellow houses. Signed. Overall: 19 x 23in.$50