Sold2019Cristalleries de Sevres (attr.), Vase, c. 1890Cristalleries de Sevres (attr.), Vase, c. 1890, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear, turquoise green and deep purple, metallic granules between layers. Relief gold decoration with plants and birds, bubbles.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte "Chapeau" Patinated Bronze Vase, 1984Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Chapeau" Patinated Bronze Vase, signed to center bottom of vase "Erte" and numbered and stamped in cast "c. 1984 / CONKER / 44/275 / DS". Approx. 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte "She Loves Me" Silvered Bronze Vase, 1987Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "She Loves Me" Silvered Bronze Vase, signed to center bottom of bowl "Erte" and numbered and stamped in cast "c. 1987 / CONKER / 37/275 / 88". ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gevaert, Romain & Jeanne—Kleine Art-Déco-VaseGevaert, Romain & Jeanne—Little Art déco vase (1875-1931) For Cristalleries du Val-Saint-Lambert, Jemeppe-sur-Meuse (Belgium), circa 1920. Black glass with red threads in net pattern. Monogrammed 'See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Favrile Pulled Feather Glass Vase, c.1909A Tiffany favrile art glass vase, c.1909. Opalescent / canary lemon yellow glass with a pulled feather design. Signed underfoot, L.C.Tiffany - Favrile, 9390 D. Measures 4" high, 2-5/8" in diameter atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nippon, Japan 6" CORALENE IRIS VASE - Meiji Era c.1909Nippon, Japan 6" CORALENE IRIS VASE - Meiji Era c.1909 - Patent 38257, measure: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York,ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Sang De Boeuf Porcelain Vases, 19th C.Pair of late 19th / early 20th century Sang de Boeuf porcelain vases, both pear shaped and glazed bodies raised on a conforming circular foot rising to cylindrical necks, raised on later wooden bases.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE SCULPTURE Circa 1987ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine pair Chinese blanc de chine relief vasesFine pair Chinese blanc de chine relief vases, Qing Dynasty (19th c. or older), white glazed porcelain, each molded in the round with flowering prunus trees and raised inscription, each with impressedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Buthaud, Art Deco vaseRene Buthaud Art Deco vase France, c. 1930peau-de-serpent (snakeskin)-glazed earthenware with wax-resist decoration 8.25 h x 8.25 dia in (21 x 21 cm) Slip signature to underside 'RB'. <See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (Romain De Tiftoff) "Three Graces" a patinated bronze figurineErte (Romain De Tiftoff) "Three Graces" a patinated bronze figurineof the Three Graces, charm, beauty grace.Stamped "192/375 C 1987 Fine Arts Acqisations"Also stamped with the Erte monogram.Overall heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (Romain De Tiftoff) "Heat Spell" a patinated bronze figurineErte (Romain De Tiftoff) "Heat Spell" a patinated bronze figurineof a beautiful woman resting in a tree hammock with hanging grape clusters.Stamped "78/375 C 1988 Chalk and Vermillion LTD Seven Arts."See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C CHINESE DE CHENG CLOISONNE VASESA pair of antique 19th century Chinese vases manufactured by the De Cheng factory. The De Cheng factory in Beijing is well known for their highest quality of enamel work and outstanding workmanship. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Rare Vase de TristesseEmile Galle Rare Vase de Tristesse with ylang ylang France, c. 1900acid-etched, wheel-carved, and martele cameo glass 8.25 h × 3.25 dia in (21 × 8 cm) Incised signature to body 'GaSee Sold Price
Sold2020J.Vieillard & Cie Bordeaux dragon vase,c.1900J.Vieillard & Cie Bordeaux dragon vase,c.1900.36 inches high and 14 inches wide at the open rim at the top. The J. Vieillard & Cie factory is a Bordeaux earthenware factory , located on the Quai de BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A black and white 'Grand Antique' marble Medici garden vase, 20th C.Full title: A black and white 'Grand Antique' marble Medici garden vase, 20th C. Description: H 51 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892 - 1990 Russian)Victoire, standing female figure with falcon Multi-toned bronze Signed, dated, and numbered to base: 212/500 / RKP Int. Corp / (c) 1980 18.625" H x 9.625" W x 5.75" D Provenance: Private Collection, GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum (attrib), martele cameo glass vaseDaum (attrib), martele cameo glass vase, 20th c., "Coloquinte en Fleurs", applied and carved pate-de-verre cameo glass, green and orange floral decoration on white martele ground, cameo signature "DauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, Ceylan vaseRene Lalique Ceylan vase France, c. 1924opalescent glass 9.5 h × 5.25 dia in (24 × 13 cm) Etched signature to underside 'R. Lalique'. Literature: R. LaliSee Sold Price
2023A SANG DE BOEUF-GLAZED BOTTLE VASE WITH TURQUOISE COILED DRAGONOrigin: CN Date/Period:18th C Material: Porcelain Approximate Size: Height: 8in/20 cm Additional Information: This is an example of panlong ping, or coiled dragon vase. No more than seven examples ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022HATTORI TADASABURO (ATTR): A 'CHRYSANTHEMUM' VASEA SUPERB PLIQUE-À-JOUR VASE WITH CHRYSANTHEMUMS, ATTRIBUTED TO HATTORI TADASABURO Attributed to Hattori Tadasaburo (d. 1939), unsignedJapan, c. 1905, Meiji period (1868-1912)The baluster sides risSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyCameo glass vase (pâte-de-verre) by Daum Nancy, France, c. 1900. Cylinder vase decorated with etching and enamel painting of trees. Height: 12 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Dutch Delft blue and white facetted bottle vase, lastA Dutch Delft blue and white facetted bottle vase, last quarter 17th C. H.: 33,5 cm Marked SVE on the base for Samuel van Eenhoorn, the 'De Grieksche A' workshop, Delft, 1678-1687. See also: Museum BoSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFratelli Toso (ATTR.), 'Lattimo' vase with handles, c. 1930€850
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$550(9 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA very large Dutch Delft blue and white chinoiserie baluster vase, last quarter 17th C.€1,600
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone Base$190
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000