Sold2024Roman Cieslewicz - Che Si, 1968 - Scarce!Roman Cieslewicz (1930-1996)Che Si, 1968 Large silkscreen poster on poster paper. Scarce!First printing.Signed on the plate lower left margin & numbered 1/68 right below.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Cieslewicz : Opus (Superpowers), 1968Original serigraph poster on thick paper. First edition. A classic pop art iconic image! Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 86,5 x 60 cm / 34 x 23,6 in. + Size of the image: 81,5 x 55 cm / 32 x 21,6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Cieslewicz CCCP USA Superman 1968 Pop Art PosterOriginal vintage poster, published by Georges Fall Editeur Paris, 32x21.5 in. (81.5x55 cm.), near mint condition, unfolded (rolled). Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leavSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Cieslewicz CCCP USA Superman 1968 Pop Art PosterOriginal vintage poster. Published in 1968 by Georges Fall Editeur, Paris, 32 x 21.5 in. (81.5 x 55 cm.), near mint condition, unfolded (rolled). — Roman Cieslewicz (1930-1996) grew up and studied iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Cieslewicz CCCP USA Superman 1968 Pop Art PosterOriginal vintage poster, published in 1968 by Georges Fall Editeur, Paris, 32 x 21.5 in. (81.5 x 55 cm.), near mint condition, unfolded (rolled). — Roman Cieslewicz (1930-1996) grew up and studied iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Cieslewicz CCCP USA Superman 1968 Pop Art PosterOriginal vintage poster, published in 1968 by Georges Fall Editeur, Paris, 32 x 21.5 in. (81.5 x 55 cm.), near mint condition, unfolded (rolled). — Roman Cieslewicz (1930-1996) grew up and studied iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Cieslewicz CCCP USA Superman 1968 Pop Art PosterOriginal vintage poster, published in 1968 by Georges Fall Editeur, Paris, 32 x 21.5 in. (81.5 x 55 cm.), near mint condition, unfolded (rolled). — Roman Cieslewicz (1930-1996) grew up and studied iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Cieslewicz CCCP USA Superman 1968 Pop Art PosterOriginal vintage poster, published in 1968 by Georges Fall Editeur, Paris, 32 x 21.5 in. (81.5 x 55 cm.), near mint condition, unfolded (rolled). Roman Cieslewicz (1930-1996) grew up and studied in PoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Cieslewicz CCCP USA Superman 1968 Pop Art PosterOriginal vintage poster, published in 1968 by Georges Fall Editeur, Paris, 32 x 21. 5 in. (81. 5 x 55 cm. ), near mint condition, unfolded (rolled). — Roman Cieslewicz (1930-1996) grew up and studieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Cieslewicz CCCP USA Superman 1968 Pop Art PosterReserve Reduced! Original vintage poster, published in 1968 by Georges Fall Editeur, Paris, 32 x 21.5 in. (81.5 x 55 cm.), near mint condition, unfolded (rolled). — Roman Cieslewicz (1930-1996) grewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Cieslewicz CCCP USA Superman 1968 Pop Art PosterOriginal vintage poster, published in 1968 by Georges Fall Editeur, Paris, 32 x 21.5 in. (81.5 x 55 cm.), near mint condition, unfolded (rolled). — Roman Cieslewicz (1930-1996) grew up and studied iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of 4 art exhibition posters. Includes theA group of 4 art exhibition posters. Includes the Paris-Moscow Exposition of 1979, designed by Roman Cieslewicz; the L’Art Vivant exposition of 1968, designed by Victor Vasarely; Lucerne InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2015[War, Artillery] Sardi, 1641FIRST EDITION OF A SCARCE WORK ON ARTILLERY Sardi, Pietro. Il capo de' bombardieri essaminato & approvato dal generale dell'artiglieria. Opera nuova, utile, e necessarissima à tutti que' che si vogliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Antonini, (8) antique engravingsCarlo Antonini, (8) antique engravings, Carlo Antonini (Italian, 1740-1821), engravings of antique Roman vessels, from Manuale di Vari Ornamenti Componenti la Serie de' Vasi Antichi si' di Marmo Che dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conte Carlo, Donna che si leva la camicia/ BagnanteFirmato alla base, Scultura in bronzo, W. 17 - D. 14 - H. 46 Cm, Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, F. Bizzotto, Carlo Conte - Opere di Scultura, Edizioni Canova, 1994, p. 106, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracciale tipicamente orientale rigido (Mogul), aBracciale tipicamente orientale rigido (Mogul), a formare due fiere che si fronteggiano, in oro giallo con smalti policromi e diamanti taglio rosa lungo tutto il gambo. Diametro cm 8,5. Peso gr. 88,74See Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca., Coppia di poltronePRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca. Coppia di poltrone che si rifanno al celebre modello di Marco Zanuso ’Lady’, struttura in legno con imbottitura e rivestite in tessuto a fiori, piedi a spilloSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1779a base circolare dal bordo mistilineo con decorazioni a volute e pellacce che si ripetono sul fusto; difetti Alt. cm 22; peso totale gr 618 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1779See Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione del museo Naniano di VeneziaCollezione di tutte le antichità che si conservano nel museo Naniano di Venezia divisa per classi e in due parti, aggiuntevi le classi di tutte le medaglie. Venezia: dalla tipografia di Pietro BernarSee Sold Price
Sold20221562 BIBLE in ITALIAN ILLUSTRATED ANTIQUE 16th CENTURYLA BIBIA che si Chiama Il Vecchio Testamento, nuouamente tradutto in lingua volgare secondo la verità del testo Hebreo. Con molte & vtili annotationi... Geneva, Durone ; 1562. With woodcut titleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzende FigurNok, Nigeria Terrakotta. H 77 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Chesi, Gert; Merzeder, Gerhard (2006). The Nok Culture. Art in Nigeria 2500 YearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO GUIDOBONO (attr. a)(Savona, 1668 - Napoli, 1746) Visitazione Olio su tela, cm 104X79 Fratello minore di Bartolomeo, Domenico svolse il suo apprendistato nella bottega paterna. Si presume che il giovane viaggiò in EmiliSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM FOREPAUGH'S GREAT SHOW POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1883. ADAM FOREPAUGH'S GREAT SHOW, LARGEST IN THE WORLD, MUSEUM, MENAGERIE, TRIPLE CIRCUS AND ROMAN HIPPODROME. A VERY SCARCE POSTER FEATURING THE AGENTS IN AFRICA, TRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Campbell Tomato Soup, 1968Andy Warhol Campbell Tomato Soup, 1968 Original silkscreen on paper. Scarce serigraph edited by Banner! Stamped verso Silk Screen from Banner by Andy Warhol for Multiples Inc. 1968. Dimensions: + SizeSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPannello intarsiato San Francesco che consegna la regola ai Santi Ludovico da Tolosa ed Elisabetta€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOlivuccio di Ciccarello (Camerino ? - Ancona 1439) Vergine col bambino Tempera su tavola fondo oro€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Lorenzi (Mazzurega 1723 - Verona 1787) bottega di Allegoria dell'America Olio su tavola€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su tela€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Dente detto Girolamo di Tiziano (Ceneda 1510 - 1568) attribuito Sacra famiglia Olio su€3,000