Sold2023(2) ITALIAN ALBISOLA MAJOLICA CHARGERS(lot of 2) Large Italian majolica wall chargers, Romeo Bevilacqua (1908-1958), Giuseppe Mazzotti Albisola, classical figures with arrow and lyre harp, approx 16.25"diam; 10.5lbs total Start Price: $10See Sold Price
Sold2024Plate by the artist Sergio Dangelo MGA Albisola Manufacture, 1954s.Plate by the artist Sergio Dangelo MGA Albisola manufacture, 1954s. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold20236 TEKNO VEHICLES809 Ford Thunderbird, 804 MG, 825 Volvo P1800, repainted, 802 Alfa Romeo, restored, 803 Porsche, 824 MGA, repainted, C4-6.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) Romeo and Juliet.MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) Romeo and Juliet. Color lithograph, 1964. 640x993 mm; 25¼x39 inches, full margins. The deluxe edition, before letters. Signed and numbered 50/200 in pencil, lower right. PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfa Romeo Illuminated Dealership SignTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 24 × 134 × 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena - Tempera on Masonite 1963 PaintingRomeo Tabuena(1921 - 2015),Philippine, Tempera on Masonite Board. Signed and dated 1963 (upper left). Depicts two women villagers with bundles in thier hands and on top of one's head. There's a CarabaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfa Romeo Double-Sided Illuminated SignTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 64 Inches DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) Still Life with BasketsStill Life with Baskets signed and dated 1961 (lower left) oil on board 27 1/2" x 21 5/8" (70 cm x 55 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, Mexico Christie's, Asian 20th Century Art (Day Sale), Hong KongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015)Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) River Gold (Rio de Oro) signed and dated 1976 (upper left) acrylic on canvas 21" x 24 3/4" (53 cm x 62 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, USA Tabuena is known for his worksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfa Romeo Neon and Illuminated SignsTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 44 × 9 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena "Woman & Child" Oil on MasoniteRomeo Tabuena (Filipino, 1921 - 2015) "Woman and Child" modern oil on masonite painting, signed lower left and dated 1965, in painted wooden frame. Image: 47" H x 38" W; frame: 53" H x 44" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Romeo Tabuena, paintingRomeo Tabuena, painting, Romeo Tabuena (Filipino, b. 1921), "Couple with Apple Candies", 1982, acrylic on canvas, signed "Tabuena", upper right, 27"h x 31"w (sight), matted, gilt frameSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftChurchill Galleries1975 Alfa Romeo 33TT12, 24 Hours of Le Mans / IMSA, Brumm, Italy, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$5
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 8 Suede Romeo Rega Dining Chairs. Brass and Chrome Frames. Legs have stepped design. Dimensional$200
2 hrs LeftChurchill Galleries1931 Alfa Romeo 1750GS, Mille Miglia, Brumm, Italy, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$5
2 hrs LeftChurchill Galleries1980 Alfa Romeo 179 Formula 1, Spark, China, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$5
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRomeo Sozzi, Two 'Battista' folding tables, 1978 (design)€1,000
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Romeo and Juliet Original Lithograph 1976 Milano$925