Sold2021ROMEO VILLALVA TABUENA (Filipino 1921-2015) A PAINTING,ROMEO VILLALVA TABUENA (Filipino 1921-2015) A PAINTING, "Candlelight Processional with Women and Children," 1960, oil on board, signed and dated L/L, "TABUENA 1960." 11" x 30" Provenance: Spillar CompSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROMEO VILLALVA TABUENA ACRYLIC OIL ON MASONITEROMEO VILLALVA TABUENA (FILIPINO, 1921-2015), ACRYLIC OIL ON MASONITE PANEL, H 16", W 22", "HOMBRES DE MAR":Signed lower left and dated 1967. Gold leaf frame. Title translated to "Fishermen".See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Romeo Villalva TabuenaRomeo Villalva Tabuena (Filipino, 1921-2015), Portrait of a Young Girl, 1955, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, gallery label (The Annex Galleries, Santa Rosa, CA) affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMEO VILLALVA TABUENA (1921 - 2015): PORTRAIT OF A MAN1960; signed and dated lower left; oil on board; 22 x 15 1/4 inches; 27 3/4 x 21 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena "Woman & Child" Oil on MasoniteRomeo Tabuena (Filipino, 1921 - 2015) "Woman and Child" modern oil on masonite painting, signed lower left and dated 1965, in painted wooden frame. Image: 47" H x 38" W; frame: 53" H x 44" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena, Philippino, 1921-2015, oil on boardRomeo Tabuena, Filipino, 1921-2015, Philippines, Mexico. Market scene paintings. The oil painting on masonite Market Stand is signed and dated (1963) lower left, and titled on the stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Woman and Child,Romeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Woman and Child Acrylic on masonite Signed and dated 1971 upper right 22” x 18” 30.5” x 26.5” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2016Romeo Tabuena (Filipino/ 1921-2015) Large Still LifeArtist: Romeo Tabuena (Filipino/ 1921-2015) Title: "Bodegon Con Pajaro" (Still Life with Bird) Medium: Acrylic on Board Size: 27 x 30 inches (painting) and 36 x 39 inches (framed) Signature: Signed UpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romeo Tabuena (1921-2015) Mother and ChildRomeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Mother and Child, 1956 Oil on thin board 28 1/2" x 10 1/4", frame 33" x 14 1/2" Signed and dated 1956 lower right Very Good Condition: No signs of restoration underSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romeo Tabuena (1921-2015) Forgotten Village, 1974Romeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Forgotten Village, 1974 Acrylic on masonite 21 1/2" x 19", frame 30" x 27 1/2" Signed lower right, dated 1974, original gallery tag Excellent Condition: No signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Romeo Tabuena - Untitled (tropical village)Lot 9 Romeo Tabuena Filipino (1921-2015) Untitled (tropical village) (1969) oil on canvas lower left 28 3/4 x 35 3/4 inches Provenance: from a private Upper East Side Manhattan estateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena (1921-2015) Villager with Carabao, 1959ROMEO TABUENA (FILIPINO 1921-2015) ”VILLAGER WITH CARABAO” WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED 1959 14.75” X 21” 26” X 32.25” WITH FRAME Excellent condition Provenance: Private Collection, United SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Set of PaintingsRomeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Ballet Dancers Watercolor on paper Unsigned, dated 1953 4” x 10” 8.5” x 15.25” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Netzorg collection. Original PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romeo Tabuena Untitled, 1960Romeo Tabuena (Filipino, 1921-2015) Untitled, 1960 Watercolor on paper 21.75 x 15.75 (in) 30.5 x 24 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated Tabuena 1960, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena (Filipino/Mexican, 1921-2015)Romeo Tabuena (Filipino/Mexican, 1921-2015) "Field Workers", 1960 oil on board signed and dated lower right. Matted and framed. sight 15-3/4" x 27-3/4" Provenance: Purchased from the artist; Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena (Filipino/Mexican, 1921-2015)Romeo Tabuena (Filipino/Mexican, 1921-2015) "Steeple-Roofed Huts", 1958 oil on wood board signed and dated lower right. 35-1/2" x 24" Provenance: Purchased from the artist; Private collection, New OrlSee Sold Price
Sold2017TABUENA, Romeo. Oil on Board. Houses in Landscape,1956. Signed and dated lower left. Romeo Villalva Tabuena (Filipino, b. 1921). From a Westchester, NY home. - Dimensions: 27.25" high x 43.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Villalva Tabuena, Fishermen, #33, 1964Romeo Villalva Tabuena (Filipino, 1912-2015)Fishermen, #33, 1964oil on masonitesigned lower left Tabuena and dated, with printed gallery label to reverse8 1/2 x 26in (21 x 66cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROMEO VILLALVA TABUENA (PHILIPPINES 1921-2015),ROMEO VILLALVA TABUENA (PHILIPPINES 1921-2015), WATERCOLOR, "FISHERMAN", SIGNED. SIGHT 22 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo V. Tabuena - Untitled - W/CRomeo V. Tabuena, Filipino, 1921-2015, Untitled, watercolor, 1959, signed and dated lower left Dimensions:11 x 16 1/2, framed 19 3/4 x 24 3/4 Property from the Estate of Mary ErlangerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMEO VILLALVA TABUENA (Philippines, 1921- Mexico, 2015). No title. Mixed technique (oil and sand)ROMEO VILLALVA TABUENA (Philippines, 1921- Mexico, 2015). Untitled. Mixed media (oil and sand) and canvas. Slight restorations barely perceptible. Signed in the lower central area. Size: 34 x 23 cm; 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015 Filipino / Mexican)Three washer women Egg tempera on masonite Signed and dated lower right: Tabuena / 1962 9.75'' H x 12.5'' W Provenance: Private Collection, La Quinta, CA. Notes: Framed size: 15.5'' H x 18.5'' W x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Romeo Tabuena (Filipino) 1921-2015Romeo Tabuena, Philippines 1921-2015, Signed and Dated (lower left) 1962 Oil on canvas 30\"x40\" Provenance: Private Collection - Mrs. Frederick M. Keller, Irvine CA, U.S.A. Selling AS-IS with minor rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Romeo Tabuena (Filipino) 1921-2015Romeo Tabuena, Philippines 1921-2015, Signed and Dated (lower right) 1962 Oil on canvas 18.5"x50.5" Provenance: Private Collection - Irvine CA, U.S.A.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLebadang (French, 1921–2015) Serigraph, signed lower right, 157/245 edition, embossed lower left,$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftGeorge Cole Auctions2015 Mini Cooper Countryman W/ 52,000 Orig Miles (no we do not finance)$4,500(4 bids)
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionEarly Signed Coke Tray. Marked Copyright 1921 Coca Cola Co. -The HD Beach Co,Coshocron Ohio. Good$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftAmerican Antique Auctions1921 Baseball World Series Press Inkwell Polo Grounds NY Yankees/Giants$500(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanTheresa Ferber Bernstein (American/Polish, 1890-2002) Folly Cove, 1921$2,000