Sold2022Ron Kleemann, Old Indy, ScreenprintArtist: Ron Kleemann, American (1937 - 2014) Title: Old Indy Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 22 in. x 30 in. (55.88 cm x 76.2 cm) Ron Kleeman's depictiSee Sold Price
Sold20231967 Indy 500 Original Art By Ron Burton1967 Indy 500 original pastel on velvet paper art by well known artist Ron Burton. Art features Jackie Stewart with his Lola T90 and Jim Clark with his Lotus Type 38. Unsigned. Does have light wear frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indira Flack, photographic portrait of Sir Jackie Stewart OBE - 'Three time Formula One World Ch...Indira Flack, photographic portrait of Sir Jackie Stewart OBE - 'Three time Formula One World Champion', the first Chromaluxe of this image produced especially for the inaugural 'Sleeping with Art' evSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaWINTER SHADOWS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, signed and title on verso, 24 x 18", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaGUARDING THE STRONGHOLD, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 40 x 30", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaDOUBTFUL OUTCOME, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 10 x 24", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart (Born 1941) Bronze"Warning on the Wind" a large bronze group on a rotating wooden base, signed and numbered 8/30. Dimensions:19" x 16", the height is 15". Provenance:From a Bucks County Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Western Painting by Ron Stewart - "Have a Safe Trip"Ron Stewart (American, b. 1941). "Have a Safe Trip" oil on canvas, n.d. Signed at lower left. A beautiful painting by Ron Stewart that demonstrates his use of traditional techniques employed by masterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart, Arizona (b.1941), Quiet Passage, oil on canvas, 13 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (sight), 24 3/4"H xRon Stewart Arizona (b.1941) Quiet Passage oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. 13 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (sight), 24 3/4"H x 32 3/4"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) TITLE: Ready for Trouble (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Stewart, "Cold Morning"Ron Stewart (b. 1941), "Cold Morning", Watercolor, 14 x 21 inches, Shipping Dimensions: 26 x 33 inches Signed, titled and dated 75 lower left Provenance: A private collection in Texas, circa 1975See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (Born 1941) American "Cold Winter Wind"Ron Stewart (Born 1941) Watercolor & Gouache , Signed , measures 10" x 15" , w/frame 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart Winter HuntRon Stewart (American, b. 1941) Winter Hunt Watercolor and gouache on paper 10 x 22 (in) 20 x 30.25 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Ron Stewart ©, lower left Buffalo Trail Fine Art Galleries tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Early LightRon Stewart | b. 1941 Early Light Signed l/l: Ron Stewart © [artist's symbol] Gouache on board 15 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) NAME: Winter Chill (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) NAME: Time of Caution (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aurora AFX Jackie Stewart Slot Car Race SetVintage Aurora Model Motoring AFX Jackie Stewart Day & Night Enduro Race set with Flex Track Roadway. Both are Complete in box. Includes both original slot cars with 3 additional Aurora cars. Set modeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart (1941-) Startin' to ThawRon Stewart (1941-) Startin' to Thaw watercolor on paper 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches 22 1/2 x 19 x 1 inches (frame) signed lower left: RON STEWART (artist cipher) titled on mat lower left: "STARTIN' TO THASee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Ron StewartRon Stewart (American, b. 1941), "Packing In," oil on canvas board, signed lower left, sight: 7.25"h x 18.25"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk TrackRon Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk Track Signed l/r: Ron Stweart [artist's symbol] Watercolor on baord 22 by 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (Canadian, 1941)Medium: Oil on board. Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 18 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023RON STEWART (AMERICAN, CONTEMPORARY)RON STEWART (AMERICAN, CONTEMPORARY)Winter Huntersgouache on paper 26 x 44 cm (10 1/4 x 17 3/8 in.)framed dimensions: 46 x 63 cm (18 1/8 x 24 3/4 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023RON STEWART, "WINTER STALKERS" SIGNED WATERCOLORRon Stewart (American b. 1941), "Winter Stalkers," late 20th/early 21st century, watercolor depicting a winter forest scene with three Native Americans on horseback riding through snow, signed at loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart 15 x 11 inchesRon Stewart (american, b. 1940) Apache Sunset, watercolor, signed Ron Stewart (lower left) 15 x 11 inches Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
10 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionron stewart autographed 1944-63 beehive group 2 4.5x6.5 photo maple leafs 176692$50
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Double Mickey Mouse Screenprint with diamond dust Serigraph$2,400
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Double Mickey Mouse Screenprint with diamond dust Serigraph$2,300
2 days LeftRoGalleryJosef Albers, Interaction of Color: Homage to the Square, Exhibition at Goethe House, Screenprint$200(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRon Liod Sauvage (French 19th Cent.) "Marie Antoinette" Bronze Bust$275(5 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$220(2 bids)
58 mins LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Kipp Stewart for Drexel Declaration Walnut Sideboard Credenza or Bar Cabinet, Newly Refinished$400(1 bid)