2020Ron Kitaj 1966 color lithograph MortKitaj, Ronald Brooks (British, 1932-2007), Mort, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 63/70, Height 38" x Width 26" inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronald Brooks Kitaj (1932-2007) Photographic Memory,Ronald Brooks Kitaj (1932-2007) Photographic Memory, Mixed media collage, Signed and numbered 49/70. H: 30 3/4 W: 22 3/8 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (Columbus, OH).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ronald Brooks Kitaj (1932-2007)Ronald Brooks Kitaj (1932-2007), figure, lithographs, 67X86 cm, signed in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2019R.B. KITAJ (D.2007) NY PERFORMING ARTS LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, New York Performing Arts Center, signed lower left Kitaj (Ronald Brooks Kitaj, 1932-2007), numbered 215/ 250, sheet: approx 29.25"h, 22"w, overall: approx 41"h, 33"w, 14.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, Kitaj, Vasarely, Hundertwasser, Davie, Chagall,(lot of 15) Ronald Brooks Kitaj (American, 1932-2007), Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906–1997), Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928–2000), and Alan Davie (Scottish, 1920–2014), "OlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ronald Brooks Kitaj, "Performing Arts Centre", serRonald Brooks Kitaj, American, 1932-2007, "Performing Arts Centre", from the "New York, New York" Collection published by the New York Graphic Society in 1983, 1982, serigraph, 24/35, signed and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ronald Brooks Kitaj (1932-2007) New York PerformingRonald Brooks Kitaj (American, 1932-2007) New York Performing Arts Center, 1983, color lithograph, numbered and signed, from an edition 250. Framed. Size: 29.5'' x 22'', 75 x 56 cm (sheet); 37.5'' x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023RONALD BROOKS KITAJ, (English, 1932-2007), Three WorksRONALD BROOKS KITAJ (English, 1932-2007)Three WorksThe Jewish Qestionscreenprint in colorsinitialed RK lower rightplate: 17 1/2 x 12 in., sheet: 30 x 22 1/2 in.InteSee Sold Price
Sold2021KITAJ, R.B. Serigraph. "For Fear"Signed R. B. (Ronald Brooks) Kitaj, American, 1932 - 2007. "For Fear." 1967. Serigraph/mixed media. Signed and numbered in pencil. No 36 from a limited edition of 70. Printed at Kelpra Studio, London.See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Ronald Brooks KitajRonald Brooks Kitaj (American, 1932-2007), "Baghdad," screenprint, pencil signed upper right, edition 101/125, sheet (unframed): 19.75"h x 14.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Ronald Brooks KitajRonald Brooks Kitaj (American, 1932-2007), "Madame Jane Junk, and Joe," 1975, silkscreen, pencil signed lower right, edition 64/70, overall (unframed): 27.5"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ronald Brooks 'R. B.' Kitaj - BedroomLot 60 Ronald Brooks 'R. B.' Kitaj American (1932-2007) Bedroom (1971) lithograph in colors signed in pencil lower right, numbered 3/70 28 x 40 3/4 inches Provenance: the estate of Jerome Lurie, laborSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.B. (Ronald Brooks) Kitaj, First Series, Some Poets, 1966-70(England/American, 1932-2007) (Ramkalawon 51-60; Kinsman 34.i-x), nine (of ten) silkscreens printed in colors, edition 67/70, Chris Prater at Kelpra Studio, London, printer, Marlborough AG, SchellenbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.B. (Ronald Brooks) Kitaj, Bacon II(England/American, 1932-2007) (1968-1969), signed lower left "Kitaj", Chris Prater at Kelpra Studio, London, printer, Marlborough AG, Schellenberg, publisher, screenprint in colors on paper, image 39-See Sold Price
Sold2023R.B. Kitaj Yaller Bird Screenprint 1964, 3/40R.B. Kitaj Screenprint, Yaller Bird 1964 3/40. Screenprint in colors on paper,signed by the artistR. B. Kitaj (British, 1932-2007) and numbered 3 of an edition of 40 below the image. In a white painteSee Sold Price
Sold2024RONALD BROOKS KITA SCREEN PRINTRonald Brooks Kita (1932-2007, NY/OH/UK) aluminum framed and matted screen print on paper titled "The Tower", pencil signed lower right. 17.75" x 13.25" ss / 32.75" x 24.25" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ronald B. Kitaj serigraphRonald B. Kitaj (American 1932-2007) ''We Have Not Forgotten''- serigraph, 1969, initialed and numbered 34/150 in pencil, from the portfolio ''In Our Time: Covers for a Small Library After the Life foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ronald B. Kitaj, American (1932-2007), Swimmer, Edition Olympic 1972, screenprint ed185/200Ronald B. KitajAmerican, (1932-2007)Swimmer, Edition Olympic 1972screenprint ed185/200signed lower right in pencil, unframed43 1/4 x 27 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019R B Kitaj signed orig screenprint Edward WestonKitaj, R. B. (American/British 1932-2007), Edward Weston, (from In Our Own Time) 1969, screenprint, pencil signed with initials from an edition of 150, Width 26.5 cm. x Height 34.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Work on paper by R.B. KitajR.B. Kitaj (American, 1932-2007), "Dr. Claribel and Miss Etta," 1997-2000, charcoal and pastel on paper, signed lower right, gallery label (Marlborough Gallery) affixed verso, sheet: 22"h x 30.5"w, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A GROUP OF FIVE PRINTS,R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A GROUP OF FIVE PRINTS, FROM "First Series: Some Poets," 1966-1970, comprising five works on paper from "First Series: Some Poets," a portfolio published by Kelpra StudSee Sold Price
Sold2017R.B. Kitaj, For Fear, ScreenprintArtist: R.B. Kitaj, American (1932 - 2007) Title: For Fear Year: 1967 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 44/70 Size: 20 x 33 in. (50.8 x 83.82 cm)See Sold Price