Sold2021Roseville Pottery Juvenile Comical Rabbit Child's PlateRoseville Pottery Company, Roseville, Ohio, USA. Rolled edge child's plate in a glossy cream and yellow glaze centering an uncommon cartoonish rabbit design. Marked "R 3 USA" along the underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uranium Glass Tree of Life Depression Glass BowlUranium glass tested and glows under black light. Circa 1925-1930. Rolled edge bowl with pattern "675" aka "Tree of Life". By Imperial Glass-Ohio. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold202112 Minton England Porcelain Dinner Plates, circa 193012 Minton England porcelain dinner plates, circa 1930. Gilt vine leaves around the edge of the plates. Gold Minton England porcelain marks to the underside- reserved for the finest of Minton works. WeSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Royal Doulton England Porcelain 9 inch Plates, circa 193010 Royal Doulton England Porcelain 9 inch Plates, c1930. Cobalt blue ground to the rims with gilt geometric designs to the edge. Royal Doulton England marks to the underside base. Weight Approx., 8 lbSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Royal Doulton England Porcelain Dinner Plates12 Royal Doulton England Porcelain Dinner Plates, circa 1930. Cobalt blue ground to the rims with gilt geometric designs to the edge. Royal Doulton England marks to the underside base. Weight Approx.,See Sold Price
Sold20238 Royal Doulton England Porcelain Bread Plates8 Royal Doulton England porcelain bread plates, circa 1930. Cobalt blue ground to the rims with gilt geometric designs to the edge. Royal Doulton England marks to the underside base. Weight Approx., 3See Sold Price
Sold202112 Royal Crown Derby for Tiffany Bread & Butter Plates12 Royal Crown Derby porcelain for Tiffany & Co. bread and butter plates, circa 1930. Beautiful cobalt blue and and orange flowers with gilt accents. A rippled scalloped rim around the edges. Royal CrSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Ovingtons Porcelain Dinner Plates Ornate Gilt Design11 Ovingtons porcelain dinner plates, circa 1930. An off-white ground with ornate gilt foliate design to the center and edges framing colorful floral images. Gilt to the rim. Underside marked OvingtonSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Royal Crown Derby 9 inch Plates in Mikado, circa 19308 Royal Crown Derby English porcelain 9 inch Plates in Mikado, circa 1930. A blue Japonism scene against a white ground. Gilt to the edge. Royal Crown Derby mark to the underside base- 7 dated to 1931See Sold Price
Sold2015Redware Plate and Small Interior Glazed Bowl.Slip Decorated Redware Pottery Plate and Small Interior Glazed Bowl. Rim chip. Both with Coggle wheel edges and attributed to Stahl pottery Circa 1930's. Plate 8-1/4" diam.; Bowl 6-1/2" diam. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quimper Pottery Decorative Plate by Porquier-BeauBy famous Quimper artist PB (Porquier-Beau), late 1800's-1900. Rolled edges. Featuring couple and child. Artist signed on the reverse. Measuring H 10 W 10 in Provenance: Private Dallas Collector No rSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO UNMARKED COPPER TRAYS.Circa 1900. Both are Art Nouveau, one has scalloped border with floral silver overlay. 12.25"w. 9.25"d. And the other is a German printing plate with rolled edges and floral decoration. 6.25"w. 5.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quimper Pottery Decorative Plate By Porquier-BeauBy famous Quimper artist PB (Porquier-Beau), late 1800's-1900. Rolled edges. Two maidens with two children. Artist signed on the back. Measuring H 10 W 10 in Provenance: Private Dallas Collector No rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Console Set, Three Piece, By TiffinConsole Set, Three Piece, By Tiffin, Cobalt Blue, Hand Painted Enamel Floral Decor, (1) Pair 8.5"x 4.25" Candlesticks, (1) 3.5"x 9.75" Rolled Rim Bowl, Circa 1930's, Small Surface Edge Nick On One CanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Blue Pine Cone 712-12 Corseted VaseRoseville Blue Pine 712-12 corseted art deco pottery vase measures 12 in. tall. Circa 1930's. Scar at lower edge (see photo). No evidence of repair. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Empire Style L'Hotel Beauharnais A Paris Book"L'Hotel Beauharnais A Paris," book published by Editions Albert Morance, circa 1930, Paris, hardcover with missing plates. 18 H X 13.25" W. Break to spine, pages loose, wear to most edges, toning thrSee Sold Price
Sold202214 Herend Porcelain Dinner Plates14 Herend porcelain dinner plates. Gold rimmed with basket weave edge. Red, purple and pink flowers. Marked on underside. Circa 1915-1930. 11" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery Rabbit Juvenile GroupingTen piece Roseville Pottery Co. Rabbit Juvenile pattern grouping, circa 1920's, 1" (h) x 7 1/2" Baby's Plate, 1 1/4" (h) x 6" Baby's Plate, 2" (h) x 4" cup, 2" (h) x 6" bowl (qty 2), 3" (h) x 3 1/2" mSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Herend Dinner Plates12 Herend dinner plates. Rose center with buds, embossed swirl with basket weave edge. All marked with under glaze mark and impressed "Hungary" mark on the underside. Circa 1915-1930. 10" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE FIGURAL PORC PLATE 18TH 19TH C (NO.1)Stunning Chinese Kraak or Wanli blue on white underglaze porcelain plate decorated with mother and child and cherry trees. Scalloped edge Circa 17-18th C's maybe earlier. This painting quality plate iSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE FIGURAL PORC PLATE 18TH 19TH C (NO.2)Stunning Chinese Kraak or Wanli blue on white underglaze porcelain plate decorated with mother and child and cherry trees. Scalloped edge Circa 17-18th C's maybe earlier. This painting quality plate iSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR ROSEVILLE POTTERY CHILDREN'S ITEMS Early 20th CenturyFOUR ROSEVILLE POTTERY CHILDREN'S ITEMSEarly 20th CenturyThree baby plates, diameters approx. 8", and a creamer, height 3.75", each with rabbit decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albrecht Durer (German 1471-1528)Albrecht Durer (German 1471-1528) "Virgin and Child with Monkey" Partially colored engraving Circa 1498 or later Signed in plate bottom center "AD" Condition: some water damage to top edge, foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Creamware Plate PlusLot of two, including a circa 1800 polychrome painted floral French 8 1/2" octagonal plate with beaded edge; and a 1st quarter of the 19th century child's yelloware cup with C scroll handl, likely AmeSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsThree Polish Film and Theater Posters. Circa 1980s. Group o...$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMedinger Redware Plate with Sgraffito Decoration.$200(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Limoges CA Hand Enamel Floral W/ Raised Gold Dinner Plates$275(2 bids)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver bowl, Lucknow circa 1910£1,200
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESMing Yongle sweet white glaze carved flower and bird pattern diamond-shaped folded edge plate$1,000
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF DIAMOND CLIP BROOCHES, CIRCA 1930 Each clip of openwork geometric design, set throughout€1,500