Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Old Master 'Portrait de Femme' O/CFrench old master oval shaped oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved open work frame, unsigned, titled 'Portrait de Femme'. Provenance from an estate in Lake Wales. Measures 38.25"H x 31.5"W framed; ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Portrait de femme ...After Pablo Picasso Portrait de femme au chapeau a pompons et au corsage imprime Desso Design Carpetsc.1996wool tapestry 46.5 h × 35.5 w in (118 × 90 cm) Embroidered signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Mazilu "Portrait de Femme" 1992Acrylic on linen / canvas of woman by Georges Mazilu (1951-). Signed "Mazilu" lower right. Framed O/C. Signed, titled and dated on back. Height: 18 1/8"; Width: 14 3/16". Image size: 12 3/8" x 8 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN DUNAND "PORTRAIT DE FEMME" PASTEL ON PAPERJean Dunand (Swiss, 1877-1942) "Portrait de Femme", pastel on paper, signed lower right. Sight size: 35" x 22.5" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurenceau, Lyonel - Portrait de femme nue - 1972Laurenceau, Lyonel (1942-) Portrait de femme nue (1972) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on the lower right Laurenceau Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 77 x 61 cm Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minaux, André - Portrait de femmeMinaux, André (1923-1986) Portrait de femme Description: Oil on wood signed lower right André Minaux Dimension (PO): 26" x 19" Dimension (CM): 66 x 48 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile surPAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile sur toile 41 x 33 cm Signe? en bas a? droite “Scortesco” signed lower right ; oil on canvas ; 16 x 13 in. PROV ENA NCE Comte Harry de Tascher.See Sold Price
Sold2018Igniacio ZULOAGA (1870-1945) Portrait de femme endormieIgniacio ZULOAGA (1870-1945) Portrait de femme endormie - 17/01/1933 Crayon sur papier. Signé, daté et dédicacé en bas à gauche 19 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach demLaurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde, aus dem Album "Estampes" (1950), stempelsigniert, Auflage von 150 römisch nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme enEcole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme en buste. Huile sur toile. Epoque Restauration 87 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2015PICASSO, PABLO "PORTRAIT DE FEMME A LA ROBE VERTE"Artist: PICASSO, PABLO Title: PORTRAIT DE FEMME A LA ROBE VERTE Medium: LITHOGRAPH Year: 1982 Size: 30 x 21.75 INCHES Edition: LIMITED Artist Information: Pablo Picasso left his bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso (1881-1973) - Portrait De Femme A La Robe VerteTitle: Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte Artist: Picasso (1881-1973) Medium/Material: LITHOGRAPH/PAPER Type: Limited Edition Style: EXPRESSIONISM Description: "Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Portrait de Femme, 1936Artist proof lithograph11 1/2 x 7 1/2 in29.2 x 19.1 cmSignature: Signed PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Dignimont - Regard amoureux, Portrait de femme, 1946Andre Dignimont (1891-1965)Regard amoureux, Portrait de femme, 1946 Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin de Rives BFK paper.One of the 262 copies on Velin de Rives BFK paper, out of a total edition of 300.DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso "Portrait De Femme" Vintage LithographPablo Picasso "Portrait De Femme" Vintage Lithograph. Louvre Museum Paris, Penn Prints New York, Printed in U.S.A. size: 16 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2017PORTRAIT DE FEMME par Paul BERTHONSupplément des "Maîtres de l'affiche" Lithography printed in 1900 - 30x40cm/12x16in. (Standard shipping will be charged at : Outside France : 15 euros flat/25 euros rolled - Inside France : 8 euros/See Sold Price
Sold2021René CARRIERE (XX) Portrait de femme au châleRené CARRIERE (XX) Portrait de femme au châle bleui Gouache et pastel sur papier marouflé sur toile. Signé en haut à droite 65 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laurent Marcel Salinas, Portrait de FemmeLaurent Marcel Salinas, Portrait de Femme, Lithograph. Measures 25-in. x 18.75-in. sheet size. Even toning over exposed image area from previous framing. Loose, unframed and not glued or mounted. If lSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICASSO PORTRAIT de FEMME a la ROBE VERTEPICASSO - PORTRAIT de FEMME a la ROBE VERTE. From the Collection Marina Picasso. 1982 Joseph C. Greene authorized print. 30 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boivin, Gérard - Portrait de femmeBoivin, Gérard (XX) Portrait de femme Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right gerard Boivin Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 60.96 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2019De Carrier, Max - Portrait de femme -De Carrier, Max (1949-) Portrait de femme () Acrylique sur papier, signée en bas à gauche Max De Carrier Acrylic on paper, signed on lower left Max De Carrier 8" x 6 1/2" - 20.32 x 16.51 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait d'une jeune femme nue - Pencil drawing on paper$6,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),$35,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait de Rose Clerc au chapeau cloche - Pencil drawing on paper$7,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Bronze Giacometti style Table Lamp. Tete de Femme style. Greenish patina.$200(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paper$75,000