Sold2021C.1855 JOHN BROADWOOD GRAND PIANO W/ ORMOLU MOUNTS &C.1855 JOHN BROADWOOD GRAND PIANO W/ ORMOLU MOUNTS & PARQUETRY VENEERED CASE & BENCH SERIAL # 43407 RESTORED 2005 38 3/4" X 57 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL SIGNAC "ROUEN" ORIGINAL WATER COLOR AND GOUACHE PAINTING, SIGNED, 1932, 17 1/2 X 11 1/2, GOODPAUL SIGNAC "ROUEN" ORIGINAL WATER COLOR AND GOUACHE PAINTING, SIGNED, 1932, 17 1/2 X 11 1/2, GOOD CONDITION, WITH PROVENANCE AND LETTER FROM CHRISTIES Reserve: $7,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Pissarro Litho "Rue Eugene Dutuit a Rouen"Camille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903). "Rue Eugène-Dutuit à Rouen" - 1896, lithograph on laid paper, limited edition 4/15, pencil inscribed lower left margin "Ep d'etat no 4", pencil titled lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Antique Pair of Faience de Rouen Lion SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Antique pair of Faience de Rouen sculpture models of seated lions painted with yellow manes and tails with dark striping, spotted blue bodies along with details of facial features aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique dtd 1738 French Rouen Faience Cistern & BasinAn important Rouen, France Faience cistern and basin decorated by Jean Claude Borne offers faience soft paste porcelain pottery construction with vessel in urn form and having polychromed foliate, scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID FARQUHARSON A.R.A., A.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.O.I. (SCOTTISH 1840-1907) ON THE SEINE, ROUENDAVID FARQUHARSON A.R.A., A.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.O.I. (SCOTTISH 1840-1907) ON THE SEINE, ROUEN Signed, oil on board(15cm x 23cm (6in x 9in))See Sold Price
Sold2023CAMILLE PISSARRO Pont Corneille, à Rouen.CAMILLE PISSARRO Pont Corneille, à Rouen. Lithograph printed in black on bluish green Ingres appliqué, 1896. 230x312 mm; 9x12¼ inches, full margins. Edition of only 7. Signed, titled anSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ROUEN FAIENCE PLANTER ON STANDFrench faience planter on stand, likely from the Rouen, Normandy region, late 19th c., the planter with pierced rim and dual scrolled handles, resting on stand with circular top over polychromed foliaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Rouen Style Polychrome Glazed Terra CottaA Pair of Rouen Style Polychrome Glazed Terra Cotta Busts 19th Century Height 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Huge Antique Rouen, France faience plateHuge Antique Rouen, France faience plate. 28" diameter. Shipping in USA is $ 95.00. USA or International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mazarin Pedestal Desk, Rouen FranceA good French 18th Century paint decorated pedestal desk possible from the Roueu territory with five drawers raised on shaped legs. Size: 32"H x 61"W x 26"D Circa: 1780 List Price: $24000See Sold Price
Sold2022Anglo-Chinese School, c.1855Anglo-Chinese School, c.1855 Anglo-Chinese School, c.1855 'Arabia', a clipper, 333 tonnes, off the coast possibly of Hong Kong oil on canvas 46 x 59.5cm, in the original Chinese carved wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tea Caddy c1855 Engraved Scrolls & FloralsTiffany & Co. sterling silver oval shaped tea caddy, circa 1855. Ornate flowers, scrolls, and fruit engravings to the body. Hinged lid with similar engravings, finial to the top. Underside with TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Medieval Illuminated Manuscript Book of Hours, Rouen, France, c. 1480Medieval Illuminated Manuscript Book of Hours, Rouen, France, c. 1480Original leaf from a medieval "Book of Hours". Written on the two sides of the leaf. Twenty three lines of text, ruled in red, writSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Pierre Dubord (French, 1949) Acrylic On Canvas, Rouen, Travaux A L'ile Lacroix, H 15'' W 18''Jean Pierre Dubord (French, 1949) Acrylic On Canvas, Rouen, Travaux A L'ile Lacroix, H 15'' W 18'' Signed lower left and signed and titled verso. Provenance: Wally Findlay Gallery (paper label affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Rouen Style Ceramic Jars and CoversPair of French Rouen Style Ceramic Jars and Covers Black printed and painted mark. 15 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. diam. Property from the Estate of Milton A. ‘Mickey’ RudinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rouen Faience Oval Barber's BowlRouen Faience Oval Barber's Bowl, 18th century, painted with entwined flowering branches, insects and a cornucopia, iron-red C mark, length 13 inches. Provenance: Ceramics Sale, Classic Design Week, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRIMEA. Salt print of Major General Estcourt. c1855Crimean War – Major General Estcourt. c1855. Salted paper print. Very good contrast and tonality. Photographer: Roger Fenton. 7.625 x 6.125 in. 19.37 x 15.56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henrich Hermann Schafer 2 "Rouen scenes" oil on canvasHEINRICH HERMANN SCHAFER (German 1815-1884) "La grosse Harlode, Rouen" and "St. Quen, Rouen Normandy" Oil on canvas. 10 x 8 inches; Frame: 12 5/8 x 10 1/2 inches. 10 x 7 3/4 inches; Frame: 12 5/8 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of French blue and white syrup jars or wet drug jars with floral design, Rouen, 17th/18th C.Full title: A pair of French blue and white syrup jars or wet drug jars with floral design, Rouen, 17th/18th C. Description: H 19,5 - L 19 cm (the tallest jar) H 19,2 - L 19,2 cm (the smallest jar) ThSee Sold Price
Sold20211892 Camille Pissarro 1892 Etching Vue de RouenCamille Pissarro (1830 - 1903). Vue de Rouen (View of Rouen). Hand Pulled Copper plate etching with drypoint, printed in Bistre ink, on cream laid paper after the original by Auguste Marie Lauzet (186See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCamille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903) L’île Lacroix, Rouen, 1887; printed 1907 (second$1,000
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Artist Proof Lithograph Etching "Rue Eau De Robec Rouen. " Artist C. Hayes$100