Sold2015Roversi Paolo Secrets. Editions Stromboli Paris 2014."Roversi PaoloSecrets. Editions Stromboli Paris 2014. 19 lose gef. Doppelbll. in OKart. Umschlag (minimal bestoßen). 2. Auflage. - Äußerst selten. - Seiten minimal bestoßen sonst in tadellosem ZusSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAOLO ROVERSI: NUDI. STEIDL 1999. 1ST ED.[PHOTOGRAPHY BOOK MONOGRAPH] PAOLO ROVERSI: NUDI. Steidl/Stromboli, 1999. First edition. 4to. Hardcover with complete translucid Dj. now protected with Mylar. Unpaginated. In about fine condition, cleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roversi, Paolo; Gigli. Romeo; Una Donna [ROVERSI'S FIRST BOOK - A FINE COPY w/SLIPCASE]Holly Solomon, Paris 1989. Softcover with transparent dust jacket and slipcase. First Edition, First Printing. Limited to only 2000 copies issued worldwide. 134 pages with 65 Colour plates. Text in EnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Roversi: Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Collector's Edition bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Roversi: Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Print Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Medium: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by Corriere della SerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Roversi, Natalia. Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia. Paris, 2003 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Print Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by CorriereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Roversi: Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Print Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by CorrSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO ROVERSI - Natalia. Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia. Paris, 2003 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Italy Size: 15x19 cm - 7.5x5.9 inch Mount Size: 24x17 cm - 9,45See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO ROVERSI - Natalia. Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia. Paris, 2003 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Italy 15x19 cm - 7.5x5.9 inch Mount Size: 24x17 cm - 9,45 x 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO ROVERSI - Natalia, Paris, 2002Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia, Paris, 2002 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 8.3x10.75" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Paolo Roversi (1947) is an Italian-born fashSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Roversi - Natalia. Paris, 2003PAOLO ROVERSI (B. 1947) Natalia. Paris, 2003 Photo-litho 7 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Naomi, Paris, 1994Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Naomi, Paris, 1994 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 7.65x9.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artsit Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947) iSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO ROVERSI - Vanessa, Paris, 1992Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Vanessa, Paris, 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 8.3x10.6" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Paolo Roversi (1947) is an Italian-born fashiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Natalia, Paris, 2002Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia, Paris, 2002 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 8.45x10.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (194See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Audrey, Paris, 1998Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Audrey, Paris, 1998 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 7.7x9.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947) iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Sting, Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Sting, Paris, 2003 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 6.25x7.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947)See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO ROVERSI - Naomi, Paris, 1994Artist: PAOLO ROVERSI Title: Naomi, Paris, 1994 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 7.65x9.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947) iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Orit, Paris, 2000Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Orit, Paris, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 7.7x9.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947) isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Roversi: Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition Dimensions: 15x2See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Roversi - Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Print Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition Dimension:See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Roversi - Natalia. Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia. Paris, 2003 Date/Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Italy Additional Information: 15x19 cm - 7.5x5.9 inch DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Juliette Binoche, Paris, 1992Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Juliette Binoche, Paris, 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions:8.4x10.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo RoverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Galerie Afrique 2004, EkoiGalerie Afrique 2004, Ekoi Galerie Afrique, Paris (2014) English/French Text/Edition Numerous illustrations Softcover 268 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020CLERGUE, Lucien (1934-2014). Nee de la Vague.CLERGUE, Lucien (1934-2014). Nee de la Vague. [Paris]:† Editions Pierre Belfond, 1968. 11 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth. FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY CLERGUE. Property fSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE antique SATIRICAL WORK$240
May 22Freeman's | HindmanChristian Liaigre (French, 1943-2020) Saint Germain ArmchairCirca 2010$1,500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Nos Actrices. 1899. Pari...$450
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsAUVIGNE, Jan (1859 – 1952). Compagnie Generale Transatlanti...$500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsAUDIBERTI, J. Choain. Afrique Equatoriale Francaise. Paris:...$100(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Premier Fils. 1935. Pari...$500
3 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsParoles & Peintes I, 1962. with 14 etchings by Chagall, Magnelli, Zadkine, and others$2,000
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsJesus Rafael Soto, Escritura (from the Sintesis series)$3,000(1 bid)
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£2,200(5 bids)
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
3 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsMarc Chagall Pochoir. 1956, from the portfolio Douze Contemporains$400