Sold2023Roy Martell Mason (1886 - 1972) American, Oil on Masonite Beach SceneSigned lower left, Salmagundi Club - Thumb Box Exhibition Label on verso. Titled "The Point Blind" In excellent condition. About the Artist: Roy Martell Mason of Batavia, New York was known as a sportSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Mason (American, 1886-1972) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Oil on artist board painting by Roy Martell Mason. Titled "Morning in the Old Quarters, New Orleans". Depicts a figure seated outside a barn with trees in the distance. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School: Sea Scape with Light HouseAmerican School: Sea Scape with Light House, Oil on canvas, c.1900 unsigned, framed. 26 x 40 inches framed; 22 x 36 inches canvas. Private collection, New EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mason Shorebird DecoyMason shorebird decoy with split tail. As found condition 10" X 7" x 2-3/4". In house US Fedex ground shipping available for $40 See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Martell Mason (American, 1886-1972) Solano SRoy Martell Mason (American, 1886-1972) Solano Sombra Oil on canvas 36 x 50 inches (91.4 x 127 cm) Signed lower right: Roy Mason HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Martell Mason (1886-1972), oil on canvas.Titled "Coming to the Decoys." Depicts a duck hunter in a brush blind with five ducks landing into decoys. Signed lower left. Image measures 19.5" x 24.25".See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Martell Mason | BraddockArtist: Roy Martell Mason | 1886-1972 Title: Braddock's Bay Signed l/r: Roy M. Mason Media: Watercolor on board Dimensions: 20 1/2 by 30 1/2 inches Condition: very good This watercolor is in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020c. 1920 New England House Quilt with Bold GraphicsTitle: c. 1920 New England House Quilt with Bold Graphics Description: Vivid use of negative space white forms roofline & house corners. On left of each door a red dot marks doorknob, on right two triSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Roy Martell MasonRoy Martell Mason (American, 1886-1972), Ducks in Flight watercolor, signed lower left, sight: 14.25"h x 20.5"w, overall (with frame): 24.25"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY MARTELL MASON (American, 1886-1972)figures by the river sgn. l.r. Roy M Mason, o/masonite, 12 by 16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Martell Mason, Watercolor1886-1972 N.Y., California Woodland Scene Size 13 x 21 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Martell Mason (American, 1886-1972) UntitledRoy Martell Mason (American, 1886-1972) Untitled watercolor on paper signed Roy M Mason (lower left) 22 x 30 1/2 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Findlay Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Martell Mason 2 "Birds in the Distance" w/c & w/cROY MARTELL MASON (American 1886-1972) "Hunting from the Water" and "(Sketch) Birds in the Distance" Watercolor on paper artist board. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Board: 11 x 15 inches; Frame: 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Martell Mason (1886 - 1972) AmericanRoy Martell Mason (1886 - 1972) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 12 1/2"in H x 18 1/2"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 25"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine and wildlife-genre painting Biography:See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Martell Mason (1886 - 1972) AmericanRoy Martell Mason (1886 - 1972) Watercolor on Paper , Signed , measures 12" x 18" , w/ frame 19" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Martell Mason (1886-1972), Two Men in a SkiffRoy Martell Mason (1886-1972) Two Men in a Skiff signed "Roy M Mason" on back oil on masonite, 9 by 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A. N. Wyeth (CT, NY, Born 1948) New England house portrait watercolorA. N. Wyeth (CT, NY, Born 1948) New England house portrait, watercolor. Signed A.N.W. '78 lower left. Andrew Nathaniel Wyeth is a grandson of N.C. Wyeth and a nephew of Andrew Wyeth. His father was NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WARREN FRANCIS SNOW (Massachusetts/California/Bermuda, 1869-1962), New England house and garden.,WARREN FRANCIS SNOWMassachusetts/California/Bermuda, 1869-1962New England house and garden. Signed lower left “W.F. Snow”.Oil on board, 13.5” x 17.5”. Framed 18” x 21RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Roy Martell Mason Waterfowl Watercolor SignedVintage American School Roy Martell Mason Waterfowl Watercolor Signed, SLR, Hand Carved Frame, 9 3/4 x 13 3/4", 18 1/2 x 22" Framed. Roy Martell Mason(1886-1972) (Batavia, NY / La Jolla, Ca.)Artist viSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matthew Benedict, American 1968-, New England Sea Serpent, Gouache on PaperMatthew BenedictAmerican, 1968-New England Sea SerpentGouache on Paper1994, Appears to be unsigned.Provenance: The Estate of Theodore A BoninSight: 10 1/4 x 19 1/2 in. (26 x 49.5 cm.), Frame: 17 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Americana Diorama of New England Sea Side VillageAntique Americana Diorama of New England Sea Side Village. unsigned, artist unknown. Losses, surface distress, wear. 23"h x 27"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ed McGrath. New England Sea Port.Ed McGrath. New England Sea Port. Signed. Not dated. Acrylic on canvas. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 38” w x 27”h. Est. $300-600. Ship: $75See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Symons Original Oil Painting New England Winter Signed Framed Artwork$1,000
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsNew Hampshire Chippendale Figured Mahogany Serpentine Chest of Drawers$1,500
18 hrs LeftJasper52Ten Apples Up on Top!Theo LeSieg aka Dr. Seuss HC 1961/1989 BeginnerBooks NOT BC$55
2 days LeftJasper52A New and Correct Chart of England, Scotland and Ireland. MOUNT & PAGE 1758 map$260
2 days LeftJasper52Chart of the Newcastle Trade describing… coast of England. MOUNT & PAGE 1758 map$550
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNew in Box Genuine INVICTA Sea Spider Mens Watch$85(5 bids)