Sold2021MASSIVE 8' ROY SCHALLENBERG ABSTRACT PAINTINGMASSIVE 8' ROY SCHALLENBERG (1945-2010) ABSTRACT PAINTING WALL ART MODERN CONTEMPORARY HOME DECOR COLORBLOCK HOME STAGING -100" X 60"-SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Schallenberg 1945-2010 Round Abstract PaintingRoy Schallenberg (South African, 1945-2010). An original acrylic painting on canvas. A colorful work produced in the artist's Creative abstract style. Depicting colorful forms and shapes including a rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 9ft Roy Schallenberg Painting on Canvas. Solar Wind 92.Large 9ft Roy Schallenberg Painting on Canvas. Solar Wind 92. Dimensions: H: 76 inches: W: 107.5 inches: D: 2 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY SCHALLENBERG FRAMED PRINT 46"ROY SCHALLENBERG SOUTH AFRICAN ARTIST ABSTRACT ART PRINT-36" X 46" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP81821RFSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY SCHALLENBERG FRAMED PRINT 46"ROY SCHALLENBERG SOUTH AFRICAN ARTIST ABSTRACT ART LIMITED EDITION PRINT - EDITION 82 / 395-36" X 46" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP81821RFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Photograph, Thomas MangelsenThomas Mangelsen (American, b. 1945), "Born of the North Wind," 1993, cibachrome print, signed and dated in pen lower right, edition 95/500, sight: 15.5"h x 46.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 59"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Hopper - Roy LichtensteinDENNIS HOPPER (1936-2010) Title - Roy Lichtenstein Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 11 3/4" x 8" Dennis Hopper was an actor, filmmaker, visual artist, and photographer. Known fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Roy Ahlgren Op Art Serigraphs SignedAhlgren, Roy (American/Erie, PA, 1927-2011), Pair of Op-Art prints: Devil Wind and Ascension, 1980 and 1978, serigraphs in color on paper, both signed, dated, titled and numbered 28/140 and Artist's PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shotei Hiroaki Woodblock - Cold Winter WindArtist: Hiroaki, Shotei, 1871-1945 Title: Cold Winter Wind Date: c. 1930s Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 14 5/8 x 6 3/8 inches Illustrated: Shotei.com, plSee Sold Price
2023Dennis Hopper - Lot of 3, PrintsDENNIS HOPPER (1936-2010) Lot of 3 - Roy Lichtenstein, 1964; Andy Warhol, 1963; and Ed Ruscha, 1964 Print in Colors Each measures approximately 7 3/4" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Roy Ahlgren Signed Op Art SerigraphsAhlgren, Roy (American/Erie, PA, 1927-2011), Pair of Op-Art prints: Aztec and Devil Wind, 1983 and 1980, serigraphs in color on paper, both signed, dated, titled and numbered 7/150 and 4/140, respectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shotei Takahashi: Cold Winter Wind 1930s Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1930s, published by Shozaburo Watanabe SIZE IN INCHES: ohosoban, 6.75 x 15.25 inches PROVENANCE: From the Robert O. Muller estate. TAKAHASHI SHOTEI (1871-1945) was born in ToSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shotei Takahashi (Hiroaki): Cold Winter Wind 1930sJapanese Woodblock Print, 1930s, published by Shozaburo Watanabe SIZE IN INCHES: ohosoban, 6.75 x 15.25 inches PROVENANCE: From the Robert O. Muller estate. TAKAHASHI SHOTEI (1871-1945) was born in ToSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Masao Ido (Japanese, 1945-2016) Title:Artist: Masao Ido (Japanese, 1945-2016) Title: Ohara Tearoom, Okayama Year: 1988 Medium: polychrome woodblock print Image Size: 10.2 X 15 inches Sheet Size: 12.5 X 18 inches DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Masao Ido (Japanese, 1945-2016) Title:Artist: Masao Ido (Japanese, 1945-2016) Title: Snowing, Osawa Pond, Kyoto Year: 1993 Medium: polychrome woodblock print Image Size: 8.3 X 17.4 inches Sheet Size: 10.8 X 19.7 inches <See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Masao Ido (Japanese, 1945-2016) Title:Artist: Masao Ido (Japanese, 1945-2016) Title: Shinsenen Temple, Kyoto Year: 1993 Medium: polychrome woodblock print Image Size: 8.3 X 17.4 inches Sheet Size: 10.8 X 19.7 inches DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Takahashi Shotei Cold Winter Japanese Woodblock PrintArtist: Takahashi Shotei Subject: Cold Winter Wind Date: 1936 Publisher: Watanabe Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print Size: 7” x 15.5”. Hiroaki Takahashi (Shotei) (1871-1945) was a Japanese artist, tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Takahashi Shotei: Cold Winter Wind, 1936Artist: Takahashi Shotei Title: Cold Winter Wind Date: 1936 Publisher: Watanabe Size: 7 x 15 inches Medium: Japanese woodblock print Takahashi Shotei (Hiroaki) (1871-1945) was a Japanese artist, the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Hopper "Roy Lichtenstein in his Studio, 1964" PrintDennis Hopper (1936–2010) was an American actor, filmmaker, and artist known for his versatile talents, rebellious spirit, and contributions to film, art, and popular culture. He gained fame foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Hopper "Roy Lichtenstein" PrintDennis Hopper (May 17, 1936 – May 29, 2010) was an American actor, filmmaker, and artist. He became prominent in the 1960s as a counterculture figure and was associated with the independent film movSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Anderson (American, 1945-2010) Acrylic On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Acrylic on canvas painting by Robert Anderson (American, 1945-2010) depicting four women. Signed "Anderson" at lower right. Provenance: From a prominent South Beach Estate CIRCA: Late 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Bolduc, (Canadian, 1945-2010), Open C, 2006, oilDavid Bolduc, (Canadian, 1945-2010), Open C, 2006, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated on verso, 48" x 36" Provenance: Property from a Private Canadian CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apollo 11.- Armstrong (Neil) Buzz Aldrin standing byApollo 11.- Armstrong (Neil) Buzz Aldrin standing by the Solar Wind Collector in front of the Lunar Module; Buzz Aldrin descending the ladder from the Lunar Module, July 1969, vintage gelatin silver pSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010) "Wind Swept" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate$150
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010) "Wind Swept" Limited Edition Giclee. Numbered and Hand Signed; Certificate of$150
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010) "Wind Swept" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate$150
2 days LeftEldred'sTADASHI NAKAYAMA (Japan, 1927-2014), Girl in Wind., Woodblock print, 11" x 12.5". Unframed.$150
2 days LeftEldred'sKATSUYUKI NISHIJIMA (Japan, 1945-), Harumeku., Woodblock print, dai oban yoko-e, 16" x 21.5" sight.$150
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesJEANNE EBSTEL (1905-2000) Men reading newspapers on the El. Circa 1945.$750
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBev Doolittle When The Wind Had Wings Framed Print S&N$1(1 bid)