Sold2024Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Owl & Mice Dish#610, 5 in. H., 4 1/2 in. W. Provenance: From the Lawrence E. Rubin Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Snowy OwlRoyal Copenhagen hand-painted porcelain "Snowy Owl", #1829, with artist initials O. H., 16" x 7 1/2". Provenance: From a Cohasset, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen Denmark - Porcelain Owl FigurineRoyal Copenhagen Denmark - Porcelain Owl FigurineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Danish Porcelain Snowy Owl StatueAn early 20th Century Royal Copenhagen Danish porcelain snowy owl figurine. Designed by artist Peter Christian Herold (1879-1920). Hand decorated in a naturalistic palette of white, grays, blues and gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Great Horned OwlRoyal Copenhagen hand-painted porcelain "Great Horned Owl", #1331, with artist initials O. H., 14" x 7". Provenance: From a Cohasset, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen Owl Porcelain StatueRoyal Copenhagen Owl Porcelain Statue. 5 3/4 x 2 3/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen Fine Porcelain Snowy Owl Figure 1741DIMENSIONS APPROX 8x3x3CM.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Figurines of Owls,#1741 and #834, 3 1/2", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Figure Girl with GeeseTogether with seven Royal Copenhagen animals, Herend porcelain owl, English porcelain dachshund and a German porcelain figural group boy with sheep. 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen "Snowy Owl" Porcelain Large FigurineDESCRIPTION: A Royal Copenhagen "Snowy Owl" large glazed porcelain figurine depicting an owl, designed by artist Peter Herold. Marked with the Royal Copenhagen hallmark and number 1829 on the undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Porcelain Owls (Copenhagen, Royal Paris, etc)Includes 3 Paris Royal owls, 2 Royal Copenhagen , 2 Hutschenreuther, B&G Owl, and Basil Matthews owl. They range from 7.75 inches tall down to 2.75 inches tall. In great overall condition I do not finSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Figure Faun with Owl #2107DIMENSIONS APPROX 8.5x7.5x16CM.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Pair of Barn OwlsTwo owls perched on branch, #283, by Arnold Krog, 13 in. H. For further reading see "Royal Copenhagen Porcelain," p.52 by Caroline & Nick Pope. From the Lawrence E. Rubin Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Winter Twilight Porcelain PlateVintage Royal Copenhagen 1974 porcelain Winter Twilight owl plate in blue. Trademarked to underside. Made in Denmark. In good condition. Measures approx. 7 inches diameter. Royal Copenhagen, royal CopSee Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Copenhagen 1829 Snowy Owl Porcelain FigureRoyal Copenhagen 1829 Snowy Owl Porcelain Figure 15.5''x8''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL COPENHAGEN Fine Porcelain Floral Scenic VASE & OWL Figure StatueROYAL COPENHAGEN Fine Porcelain Floral Scenic VASE & OWL Figure Statue. size: owl 3.5h 1.5w vase 5.25h 2.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2016A COLLECTION OF THREE ROYAL COPENHAGEN POLYCHROMEA COLLECTION OF THREE ROYAL COPENHAGEN POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURES OF OWLS, GREEN AND BLUE MAKER'S MARKS, 20TH CENTURY, each painted in white or pastel color palette of pale dusty blues, graySee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Decorative Porcelain and Wooden ArticlesIncluding a cuckoo clock, Rosenthal porcelain geese, Royal Copenhagen owls and sheep, Chinese ceramic dog, ceramic rabbit form covered box, carved wood duck and rabbit, marble shell cup mounted on dolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 4 Porcelain Owl FiguresGrouping of porcelain owl figures Mid to Late 20th Century. These include a perched snowy owl and two perched barn owls by Royal Copenhagen, a owl flower vase by Belleek, and two perched owls by GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Figurine of a Faunwith Owl, playing a flute, #2107, 6 1/2", excellent.See Sold Price
Oct 19Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.A Royal Copenhagen Porcelain 'Flora Danica' Part Dinner Service$15,000
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRoyal Copenhagen Porcelain "Greenland Girl W/ Flower Bouquets" Figurine$25(1 bid)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Four Royal Copenhagen Porcelain "Flora Danica" Dessert Plates$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRoyal Copenhagen Porcelain Girl With Kitten Figurine$95
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Nils Thorsson, b. Eslöv (1898-1975). Royal Copenhagen porcelain table lamp mounted on four$280