Sold2018ROYAL WORCESTER "STOLLER & MARION COAKES" FIGURERoyal Worcester, circa 1970, English porcelain equestrian "Stroller and Marion Coakes" sculpture modeled by Doris Lindner (UNITED KINGDOM / ENGLAND, 1896 - 1979). Includes fitted wooden base. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2)SANG DE BEOUF & ROYAL WORCESTER LAMP BASES(lot of 2) Antique porcelain vases, both now drilled as lamp bases: (1) large Chinese Sang de Boeuf vase, oxblood red, light blue rim with craquelure, heavy glaze with some voids around circular foot,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair ROYAL WORCESTER English Porcelain EggCoddlers A pair of vintage circa 1950s porcelain egg coddler as featuring a bird pattern. Underside signed ROYAL WORCESTER, England. Bases are crafted from porcelain, lids are crafted from silver toneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair ROYAL WORCESTER English Porcelain Egg CoddlerA pair of vintage circa 1950s porcelain egg coddler as featuring a bird pattern. Underside signed ROYAL WORCESTER, England. Bases are crafted from porcelain, lids are crafted from silver tone metal. LSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Royal Worcester Dr. Wall Cup Saucers in Three Flowers8 Royal Worcester Dr. Wall England porcelain cup and saucers in Three Flowers, circa 1775. A floral scene with butterflies. Crescent marks to the underside base. Royal Worcester The Three Flowers pattSee Sold Price
Sold2016Late 19th C. Royal Worcester JardiniereHand painted Jardiniere decorated in a peacock and pine cone pattern. Royal Worcester mark to base. Crack to bottom and rim repaired. 9.75 inches height by 12.5 inches diameter. 9.75"H X 12.5"Dia 9.75See Sold Price
Sold20166 English Royal Worcester Porcelain Items6 English Royal Worcester porcelain items, all with Royal Worcester mark to base. 1st-3rd items: Three (3) Royal Worcester figural pitchers, all with painted floral and gilt decoration, including #150See Sold Price
Sold20218 Royal Worcester Fine Porcelain Casseroles in theSet of 8 Royal Worcester Fine Porcelain Casseroles in the "Evesham" Pattern, 20th Century, stamped upon the base "Royal Worcester Fine Porcelain, Made in England, Freezer to Oven | Oven to Table, EvesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN FIGURE OF PRINCE CHARLESPrince Charles on Pan's Folly modeled by Lorne McKean. Stood on moulded wood base with gilt plaque. English, 17/200, Royal Worcester marks to base, 1979. H. of figure without base 30cm (11 3/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN EQUESTRIAN FIGUREEnglish, 20th C. Bisque porcelain riding figure of a young Edwardian woman entitled "At the Meet." Modeled by Doris Lindner, no. 3114. Sat on black lacquer base, Royal Worcester marks. H. of figure wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Worcester Hand Painted Porcelain Ewer.Royal Worcester Hand Painted Porcelain Ewer. England, 1888. Hand painted Royal Worcester porcelain ewer. 6 ½" high, 4 ¾" wide, 2 ¾" diam. base. Royal Worcester trademark stamp in purple with "Reg.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Worcester Elf Owl Porcelain FigureDorothy Doughty for Royal Worcester bisque porcelain bird figure, Moonlight, Elf Owl & Giant Saguaro. On a wooden base. Royal Worcester marks on the reverse. 12 3/4"H including base (figure 11"H). PetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Royal Worcester Parula Warbler Bird FigurinesCrafted of fine quality English porcelain. Parula Warbler & Sweet Bay features a pair of birds on floral branches. Designed by Dorothy Doughty. Signed with the Royal Worcester mark on base. Tallest meSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Worcester Porcelain Plates Diameter 10 1/8 inchesSix Worcester Porcelain Plates monogrammed in center, the border a blue ground with painted gilt decoration, marked for Royal Worcester, England on base Diameter 10 1/8 inches Estimate $200-400 Each aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Worcester Small Decorative VaseBeautifully decorated with detailed floral design and gilt accents and trim to ruffled rim and base. Royal Worcester backstamp. Marked 1651. Dimensions: 3.25"L x 3.25"W x 3.25"H Manufacturer: Royal WoSee Sold Price
Sold20173pc ROYAL WORCESTER "EVESHAM" EXTRAS3pc ROYAL WORCESTER "EVESHAM" EXTRAS - 1980; Includes: (1) Pepper grinder and (2) Oil/Vinegar cruets with stoppers Royal Worcester mark on base; fruit decorated with gold trim; Estimate: $40-$80See Sold Price
Sold2019Lindner for Royal Worcester, Brahman Bull on BaseDoris Lindner for Royal Worcester (English, founded 1751), 1968. Brahman Bull hand painted porcelain figurine. Marked on underside. Approx. h. 7.5", w. 10.5", height on base 8.5". Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lindner for Royal Worcester Jersey Bull on BaseDoris Lindner for Royal Worcester (English, founded 1751), 1965. Jersey Bull hand painted porcelain figurine. Marked on underside. Approx. h. 7.25", w. 10.75", height on base 8". Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lindner for Royal Worcester Hereford Bull on BaseDoris Lindner for Royal Worcester (English, founded 1751), 1959. Hereford Bull, hand painted bisque porcelain. Marked on underside. Approx. h. 6.5", w. 10.75", height with base 7.5". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN FIGURAL CRICKLITE BASERoyal Worcester porcelain classical figural base for the Cricklite Fairy Lamp, circa 1885. Hallmarked on bottom. Approx. height 16.25 in. Note: Lacking the five-light brass lamp that surmounts the heaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Dorothy Doughty Porcelain Bird Groups3 Dorothy Doughty Porcelain Bird Groups, Royal Worcester, Praul Warbler with base, Oven Bird and Lark Sparrow Dimensions: Largest 10 3/4" H (MLEN207/3)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2023ROYAL WORCESTER STYLE TABLE LAMPETCHED SHADE WITH FIGURAL FOOTED BASE. UNMARKED ROYAL WORCESTER. MINOR PAINT LOSS. 19 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester Porcelain Pitcher/EwerRoyal Worcester English porcelain pitcher/ewer, pattern shape #1546, late 19th c. Royal Worcester crown mark on base, 9" (height) x 5" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester Figurine, Morning WalkMatte porcelain featuring woman in white dress with red and beige accents. Royal Worcester backstamp on bottom base. #porcelain #morningwalk Issued: c. 1978 Dimensions: 4.5"L x 4"W x 7.25"H ManufacturSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisRoyal Worcester Porcelain Hand Painted Blush Ivory Floral & Gilt 8" Pitcher 1888$100
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisRoyal China Works (Grainger of Worcester) Reticulated Watering Pot Pitcher 1892$200
15 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Royal Worcester "Harewood" Porcelain Dinner Plates$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRRoyal Worcester Porcelain Three-Part Flask Vase and an English Gu Form Vase$100(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Set of Royal Worcester China Pattern W5766, Includes 7 Covered Dishes (Approx. 18 settingCA$500