Sold2018Roycroft hammered copper vase, tooled band, 4 5/8”Roycroft Arts & Crafts copper vase featuring a well detailed hammered surface and a hand tooled band. Height 4 5/8 inches. The recessed base is impressed with the company logo. Minor surface scuffs. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Arts & Crafts Copper Buttress Vase by Karl KippRoycroft Arts and Crafts hammered copper buttress vase designed by Karl Kipp (1881-1954) comprising a cylindrical body encased with four angular handles or buttresses and four squares to rim. Marked wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper and Glass Bud VaseA gorgeous Arts & Crafts period hand hammered copper and glass bud vase By Roycroft (signed with impressed orb and cross mark) USA, Early 20th Century Measures: 3.25"W x 3.75"D x 8.13"H. Good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper and Glass Bud Vases, PairA gorgeous pair of Arts & Crafts period hand hammered copper and glass bud vases By Roycroft (signed with impressed orb and cross mark) USA, Early 20th Century Each measures: 2.63"W x 2.63"D x 6.25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Hammered Copper Pieces, Including Roycroft- Flared rim Arts & Crafts Roycroft hammered copper vase with dovetailed seam, measures 7" tall and 3.5" in diameter at the rim. Stamped with the Roycroft stamp on bottom. - Beautiful Arts & Crafts erSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Copper Arts & Crafts VaseRoycroft Copper Shop copper vase, East Aurora NY circa 1915. A finely hammered copper vase with the middle mark with a new reddish brown patina. Measures 5.25” tall and 5” wide. This shipsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Hammered Copper Vase Arts & Crafts MissionRoycroft Hammered Copper Vase Arts & Crafts Mission 4-1/2 inches tall x 5 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROYCROFT RR HAMMERED COPPER ARTS & CRAFTS VASERoycroft Renaissance artist Ron (Ronald) Vanostrand hand hammered copper with silver Arts & Crafts vase. Measures 6.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roycroft Arts & Crafts hammered squat vase, 4 1/8”Good Roycroft squat bodied copper vase revealing an interesting reptilian hammered surface. Measures 4 1/8 inches by 6 7/8 inches. The Orb & cross logo is impressed within the recessed base. WonderfulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Copper VaseA Roycroft copper vase with Arts & Crafts-style border around rim. Unmarked. 7in tall. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts private collection. Purchased at Rago in 2006. | Local and NYC curbside dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Arts & Crafts hammered copper vasesEarly 20th century The first with maker's mark of Laguna Craftsman; the second with maker's mark of Roycroft Each of cylindrical form with a chased and engraved decorative band to upper third The firsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYCROFT BUTTRESS VASE BY KARL KIPP (1881-1954)Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Cylindrical Vase, circa 1910, designed by Karl Kipp at the Roycroft Shops, with three angular side handles, rectangular panels near rim, nice patina, unsigned, 6 3/4" higSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Buttress Vase c1910Arts & Crafts hammered copper buttress vase with nickel-silver squares at top. Similar to the classic Roycroft buttress vase and probably made about the same time c1910. Signed with a yet-to-be-deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Flared Vase c1920sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Flared Vase c1920s. Appears to be unsigned Roycroft. Excellent original patina. 8.75"h x 4.75"d. SHIPPING We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do notSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts and Crafts Hand Hammered Copper Vase SignedThis Arts and Crafts Hand Hammered Copper Vase has a form very similar to Roycroft's American Beauty vases. It is signed by symbol in the neck as pictured. It looks like an O with a J and L through itSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Antiques Roycroft, Etc.Comprising a wide hammered copper vase, a pair of copper bookends, both apparently unmarked and a Roycroft address book. 6 1/4" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Table ArticlesComprising a double handled Roycroft tray, a tall vase, a pitcher, a small vessel, and a pair of candlesticks. Tray: 22"l x 9-1/2"w Vase: 9-3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF ARTS AND CRAFTS COPPEREarly 20th century. Includes a pair of Roycroft bookends, 4.5" high, a German vase, 7" high, and a copper-clad cigarette box, 4.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Hammered Copper Bellflower Vase c.1915Experience the beauty of Arts and Crafts craftsmanship with this exquisite Roycroft Polychrome Hammered Copper Bellflower Vase, dating back to circa 1915. Standing at an elegant 9 1/2" tall with a diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR ART AND CRAFTS PIECES INCLUDING ROYCROFT.First quarter 20th Century. Marked. Three hammered copper pieces. Two Roycroft vases. Taller has splits. 3.25"w, 4.75"h. and a tray inscribed "Hand made tray by Walter Jennings". Surface wear. 12"d. TSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Continental Arts & Crafts Copper Vases / PotsGroup of 5 Continental Arts & Crafts Copper Vases and Pots, copper chocolate pot and kettle, impressed Anboitz, Austria, vase and iridescent glass vase (5 pc.) Largest 12 1/2" H Property from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Glasgow School Arts & Crafts Copper VaseGlasgow School Arts and Crafts period repousse hammered copper vase with floral motif and square base, unmarked, likely J. F. Pool of Hayle, Cornwall England. 6.5" H x 2.75" Square. Provenance: RemoveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Mueck Arts & Crafts Copper VaseEdward Mueck Arts & Crafts Copper Vase, Brass Handle, approx. 4.75" x 6" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Roycroft Arts & Crafts Copper and Brass Plate BookendsUtterly simple, serviceable and beautiful. The ideals of the Arts & Crafts movement embodied. Authenticity is guaranteed. Photos, descriptions and estimates were prepared with the utmost care by a fulSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThree-Piece Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Desk Set$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1930 Art Pottery Vellum Floral Blue Ceramic Vase 6181D Lincoln$700