Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerahmter Deckel einer SchnupftabakdosePappmaché, schwarz lackiert. Runde Form. Porträt des Malers Peter Paul Rubens (1577 - 1640), auf dem Kopf ein großer Hut mit Quaste, Spitzenkragen und dunkelgrÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Sadeler, Raphael I(1560 Antwerpen - München 1632). Christus im Haus von Maria u. Martha. Radierung auf Bütten n. M. de Vos 1584. Blgr. 19,1 x 27,8 cm. Mit den Namensz. u. Datum i.d. Platte. Tls. mit kl. Rd. uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rubens Ildefonso Altarpiece EngravingEngraving by William Unger of famous triptych Altar Des Heiligen Ildefonso by Peter Paul Rubens. Franz Kargl, Vienna, 1875. 15" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2020Kilian, Lucas(1579 Augsburg 1637), Kopie nach. Bildnis des Jacob Reihing (1579 Augsburg - Tübingen 1628). Tuschfederzeichnung in Braun 17.-18. Jh. 13,5 x 12,6 cm. Blgr. ca. 17,1 x 14,5 cm. Auf die Konturen deSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE CONSEQUENCES OF WAR (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 118 x 190 cm (F. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp SELF-PORTRAIT Oil on canvas. 40 x 30 cm (F. 66 x 55 cm). Part. min. old rest. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bildteller "Tochter des Kalifen" nach Paul Thumannim Alt-Wiener Stil. Runde Form. Im leicht vertieften, goldkonturierten Spiegel Darstellung einer jungen Frau mit hellbraunem, wallendem Haar in karminrotem Gewand, in ihrer rechten Hand ein Tamburin hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild desKreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild des 16.Jhs. Tempera ber Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund Christus am Kreuz, betrauert von der Gottesmutter und dem Hl. Johannes. Im Hintergrund StaSee Sold Price
2020Studio of RUBENS, Peter Paul (1577-1640) withMeasures 47" X 34".The painting was the property of Lord Aldenham, UK, who had it on display as the real Infanta Isabella Clara Eugenia, Archduchess of Austria (1566-1633). The exhibition took place iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Paul Rubens, Siegen 1577 - 1644 Antwerp, The Christ Child and the Infant St. John the Baptist(BIDDING FOR THIS LOT IS ONLY POSSIBLE ON TIBERIUS-AUCTIONS.COM)PETER PAUL RUBENS Siegen 1577 - 1644 Antwerp & WorkshopThe Christ Child and the Infant St. John the Baptistc. 1620/25Oil on Canvas125 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640), Sleeping Angelica andPeter Paul Rubens (1577-1640), Sleeping Angelica and the Hermit Black chalk heightened with white and wash on paper laid down on period paper and decorated with gold Inscribed (or signed) "P. P. RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnica Acantilado (b. 1984) Cecil In The Lion's Den (Homage to Peter Paul Rubens' Daniel in theCecil In The Lion's Den(Homage to Peter Paul Rubens' Daniel in the Lions' Den, c. 1614-16) oil on canvas 86" x 137 1/2" (218 cm x 349 cm) EXHIBITED: J Studio, Don't Tell My Mother, Taguig City, 2015 TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Drawing, Attrib. Peter Paul Rubens(Flemish, 1577-1640) chalk, pen, ink, and wash on chain laid paper, 17th C., titled "Summer: Peasants Going to Market, ca. 1618", bears initialed watermark. The original oil is in the Royal CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER PETER PAUL RUBENS: "CONSEQUENCES OF WAR"oil on canvas 77 x 126 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting Manner Peter Paul Rubens w/ Sotheby's TagAn antique oil painting on canvas in the manner of Sir Peter Paul Rubens (Germany, 1577-1640). Painted in classic Flemish Baroque style, the work depicts a momentous scene of Pope Sylvester BaptizingSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Peter Paul Rubens: Rape of the Daughters of Leucippusoil on canvas; unsigned Sight: 87 x 82 in. (221 x 208.3 cm.), Frame: 99 x 94 in. (251.5 x 238.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Nick Chavez, the revered hairstylist behind the exclusive NSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Umkreis) BILDNIS EINES JUNGEN EDELMANNES Öl auf Eichenholz. 30 cm x 23 cm. Verso: Rückseitig auf der Holztafel alt beschriftet 'Rubens fec.'. Part. miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follow of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)Follow of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640) "The Assumption of the Virgin", late 17th century oil on copper laid down on masonite unsigned. Presented in a custom-made Heydenryk frame. 14-1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Nachfolger) Landschaft mit Rubens, seinen Frauen und Amoretten, mit einem Lamm spielend l auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 72 cm x 91,5 cm. Auf dem KeilrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Nachfolger) TIGER MIT JUNGEN Öl auf Leinwand. 94 x 153 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hessen.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Peter Paul RUBENS Gilt Framed Oil on PanelA gilt framed oil on panel on cradle back. Bearing a plaque 'Peter Paul Rubens? / 1577-1640) / 'ERSILIA and the SABINES' ". After Peter Paul Rubens. [17 1/2" H x 25 1/2" W, frame 27 1/2" H x 35 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Peter Paul Rubens* Manner of Peter Paul Rubens (18th Century) George and the Dragon in an Italian Landscape oil on canvas 40 x 50 1/8 inches. Estimate $ 2,000-4,000 Property from the Collection of Howard Reisman, NortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)Follower of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640) "The Holy Family with Saint Anne" Large Oil on Cradled Panel. Unsigned. 18th Century or earlier, presented in a later frame. This painting is after tSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)$275(5 bids)
Oct 20Swisher Bros. Auction LLC1890's Tapestry "Adoration of The Magi" by Peter Paul Rubens, Reproduction$5
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPeter Paul Rubens The Holy Family Framed Art Print 16x13 in Gold Ornate Frame$10
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersSir Peter Paul Rubens - Matthaeus Yrsselius, Abbot of Saint-Michels Abbey in Ant$1