Sold2019LOIS MAILOU JONES, (American, 1905-1998), Paris View,LOIS MAILOU JONES (American, 1905-1998) Paris View oil on panel signed Lois Jones, Paris, l.l. 8 x 10 in., frame: 10 x 12 in. Other Notes: Born in Boston in 1905, Lois Mailou Jones demonstrated artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Paschoud (1901-1998), Swiss School, Oil on board, A Continental landscape scene with mountainsJohn Paschoud (1901-1998), Swiss School, Oil on board, A Continental landscape scene with mountains beyond. Signed lower right. Approx. 14" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2015Zender, Rudolf (Rüti 1901–1988 Winterthur) "Café duZender, Rudolf (Rüti 1901–1988 Winterthur) "Café du Pont". Öl auf Malkarton. Unten rechts signiert. 27,5x33,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Lithographs, After Giacometti & DufyCollection of two modern art lithographs on paper comprising of a work after Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), published by Maeght Editeur, Paris, France (with embossed publisher mark lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacometti Style Faux Bronze Table Lamps, PrPair of Modern faux bronze ceramic table lamps of flaring vase form with gold-tone lamp shades, both marked "Mar Co" to base, circa 1998, in the style of Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017After Alberto Giacometti, 10 Vintage Exhibition postersAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901–1966). Group of ten duplicate exhibition posters for Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris published by Dermont. All are printed on laid paper with "Lana / Ingres /See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto GIACOMETTI: French Advertising PosterAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) small scale French poster for show at Orange Rie Des Tuileries, Paris; framed. [25 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Giacometti Fleurs Mourlot LithographGiacometti, Alberto (Swiss 1901-1966) (Fleurs, lithograph from an edition of 800, Original lithograph from "Souvenirs et Portraits d'Artistes" published by Alain AC Mazo, Paris, et Leon Amiel, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti-Seated FigureAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). Original lithograph in black ink on wove paper. Printed by Maeght in Paris 1961 in a limited edition. Ref; Lust 149See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERTO GIACOMETTI , GALERIE CLAUDE BERNARD POSTERALBERTO GIACOMETTI (SWISS ,1901 - 1966) LITHOGRAPH POSTER ON LAID INGRES LANA PAPER , TITLED "Galerie Claude Bernard / Paris" - 17" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017COULY, M. J. Oil on Canvas. View of Paris by NightSigned and dated lower left. From a Park Ave, NYC home; purchased January 8, 1998 from Sotheby's New York, Old Master & 19th Century European Art sale with labels verso. - Dimensions: 29" high x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015COBELLE, Charles. Oil on Canvas. View of Paris.Signed lower right. Charles Cobelle (French 1902 - 1998). From a New York City collector. Dimensions: 24" high x 30" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Diener-Denes (1889-195Rudolf Diener-Denes (1889-1956), Hungarian painter, large view of Paris with a view of the Eiffel Tower, pastel on paper, signed and place-noted ''Paris'' at lower left, 89 x 125 cm, framed behind glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Diener-Denes (1889-195Rudolf Diener-Denes (1889-1956), Hungarian painter, large view of Paris with a view of Notre Dame, pastel on paper, signed and place-noted ''Paris'' at lower left, 89 x 125 cm, framed behind glass 103See Sold Price
Sold2020Felix Vallotton lithographFelix Vallotton (Swiss 1865-1925)- ''Une Heure Dix''- lithograph 1901, printed in Paris in 1902 for the special Felix Vallotton issue of L'Assiette au Beurre on the theme of Crimes et Chatiments (CrimSee Sold Price
Sold2024CASSANDRE, A.M. (1901 – 1968). Normandie / Transatlantique ...CASSANDRE, A.M. (1901 – 1968). Normandie / Transatlantique / French Line. 1935. Paris: Alliance Graphique. An upward view of the massive ocean liner with a flock of seagulls. Framed. Sight 38 &#See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio DeVity, (Italy,b.1901-1993) Paris Park PaintingAntonio DeVity, (Italy,b.1901 -1993) Paris Park Street Scene Framed oil on canvas of a Parisian park street scene Signed by the artist: Antonio Devity, lower right (view photograph); on verso additionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO DEVITY PARIS STREET SCENE OIL/CANVASDevity, Antonio (Italian, 1901 - 1993); Original oil on canvas painting in depiction of a Parisian street scene, in view of an open square and cityscape. Signed in lower right. Canvas size measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES COBELLE STYLE PARIS TEMPERA PAINTINGA vintage tempera painting on paper depicting a Parisienne street view, Ile de la Cite in the manner of Charles Cobelle, French, American, 1902 to 1998. Unsigned. Charles Cobelle, born Carl Edelman waSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH "EMMY MAGLIANI" BALLET POSTERMRKD. ATELIER J.G.D. BOTTOM RIGHT. H CHACHOIN IMP PARIS, ADAGP, PARIS, 1998, RIVE GAUCHE LITHO 103 BOTTOM LEFT. 54" X 41"SIGHT VIEW. TOTAL SIZE 56 1/2" X 44". PLEASE EMAIL FOR SHIPPING PRICE AS IT ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sofa Marc du Plantier (Madagascar 1901, Paris 1975). Spain, ca. 1940. Carved and gilded wood.MARC DU PLANTIER Sofa (Madagascar 1901, Paris 1975). Spain, ca. 1940. Carved and gilded wood. Upholstered. Provenance: Private collection of the psychiatrist Don Juan José López-Ibor. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIEN ADRION, (French, 1889-1953), Street View, ParisLUCIEN ADRION (French, 1889-1953)Street View, Parisoil on canvassigned Adrion lower right18 1/4 x 21 3/4 in., frame: 21 3/8 x 24 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andrew Melrose (American, 1836-1901) View of JerusalemAndrew Melrose (American, 1836-1901) View of Jerusalem. Oil on canvas. Signed 'Andrew Melrose' (lower left). 22"x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti Gilt Bronze AndironsAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) pair of gilt bronze andirons, in a Modernist abstract shape, the original pair made in 1939 for the apartment of Nelson Rockefeller in Manhattan, impressed with mSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.GIACOMETTI ALBERTO: (1901-1966) ´ It gives me great pleasure that these two marbles should enter€4,000
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESET OF SIX LITHOGRAPHED ENGRAVINGS FORMERLY NUANCED IN WATERCOLOR, ABOUT THE SWISS GUARD€10
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.10pc PAUL CEZANNE Landscape Plates. "View of Paris (detail). c. 1996 from Philadelphia Museum of Art$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMela Muter is the pseudonym used by Maria Melania Mutermilch, the first professional Jewish painter$800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany Makers Sterling Silver Exposition Tray #13927 Attrib to Paulding Farnham$3,500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Cobelle (1902-1998) Antique French American Modernist Fancy Ballroom Portrait Paris Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Modern Paris School Still Life Framed Surreal Oil Painting$10