Sold2024Rufino Tamayo, "Hombre I"Rufino Tamayo (Mexico, 1899-1991), "Hombre I", mixograph, signed and numbered, ed. 4/250 image: 9.5 x 6.5 in.,frame: 20 x 17 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo Musician Guitar Signed Mexican 1899-1991Rufino Tamayo Mixed media on Board 8" x 10"Mexican Muralist,Private Collection.Latin America. Attributed to: Rufino Tamayo (August 25, 1899 ¬ June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo Musician Guitar Signed Mexican 1899-1991Rufino Tamayo Mixed media on Board 8" x 10"Mexican Muralist,Private Collection.Latin America. Attributed to: Rufino Tamayo (August 25, 1899 ¬ June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo Musician Guitar Signed Mexican 1899-1991Rufino Tamayo Mixed media on paper. Approx Dimension: 11" x 8.5". Mexican Muralist, Private Collection, Latin America. Attributed to: Rufino Tamayo (August 25, 1899 ¬ June 24, 1991) was a Mexican pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991)- The Guitar Player -Oil onRufino Tamayo (1899-1991)- The Guitar Player -Oil on Canvas- ATTRIB. COA- Size: 26.5"h X 20"w- frame 31.5"h x 25.5"w Shipping Within the USA: $149.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Signed Mixografia Print Ed. 34/75Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Signed Mixografia Print Ed. 34/75. Excellent condition, with no apparent restoration. Unframed. Approx. dimensions: 29 in. H x 22 in. W. Weight: 1 lb. Notes: In 1973 Tamayo wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Abstract Signed MixographRufino Tamayo (Mexican American, 1899-1991). Limited edition signed mixograpgh print. Depicts a white figural form with a green tie over a yellow background. Limited edition number 56/99 lower left anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Abstract SIGNED MixographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). Mixograph on handmade paper. Depicting a modern abstract figure. signed by artist in white crayon lower right, limited number 4 of 20 lower left. Work is being offeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo, "Peces", 1973Rufino Tamayo (Mexico, 1899-1991), "Peces", 1973, studio lithograph from "Rufino Tamayo: 15 Litografias", signed and numbered, ed. 37/75 sight: 22 x 30 in., frame: 29.5 x 38 in. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUFINO TAMAYO (1899-1991) SIGNED 32/99 MIXOGRAPHRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Mixograph on wove paper. Signed to lower right and edition 32/99. Measures 29 1/2" height by 22" width, overall measurements w/ frame 37 1/2" height by 29 1/4" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO (MEXICAN, 1899-1991) "DOS FIGURAS" MIXOGRAPH,RUFINO TAMAYO (MEXICAN, 1899-1991) "DOS FIGURAS" MIXOGRAPH, signed and dated "XI / XXXV / R Tamayo". Housed in a modern frame. With Certificate of Authenticity from the Wolf Schulz Gallery. Taller DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUFINO TAMAYO (Mexican, 1899-1991), Sandias (Watermelons), Mixograph on paper, Signed Tamayo andRUFINO TAMAYO (Mexican, 1899-1991) Sandias (Watermelons), Mixograph on paper, Signed Tamayo and dated '71, artist's proof, sight-26 1/2" x 19", Framed behind plexi-glas with linen mat. Overall measureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo "Reloj sin Tiempo" color mixograph,Rufino Tamayo "Reloj sin Tiempo" color mixograph, c. 1977. Signed lower right, "R. Tamayo" and numbered lower left, "XVII/XXV". Sheet: 22"H x 29.25"W; Frame: 31.25"H x 38.5"W. Literature: Pereda, 237.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo "Hombre Abstracto" MixographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1981), "Hombre Abstracto" [Abstract Man], Mixography, signed lower right and numbered edition 78 of 300 lower left, wood frame. Image: 9.25" H x 6.5" W; frame: 19" H x 15.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Coyote (Arte Prehispánico) 13 3/16 x 10 1/4 in (33.5 x 26 cm) (Ex...$4,000
2 days LeftBonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Mujer con canasta 10 3/4 x 8 5/16 in (27.3 x 21.1 cm) (Executed in 1935)$12,000
16 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRufino Tamayo, Interior con sandia (from the 15 Aguafuertes portfolio)$1,800
16 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRufino Tamayo, Peces (from the Rufino Tamayo 15 litografias 1973 series)$1,000
16 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRufino Tamayo, Affiche Avant Lettre (from the Mujeres portfolio)$1,500
16 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRufino Tamayo, El Ermitano (from the Tamayo 90 Aniversario series)$1,000