Sold2024Jon Schueler (American 1916-1992)Jon Schueler (American 1916-1992) “Mood with Magda: September I”, August 1976 Oil on canvas, #798 Unsigned 72" x 120" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition ThSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collana in corallo arancio, XIX secolocomposta da boule e barilotti a digradare (da mm. 22 a mm. 7). Lunghezza cm. 45. Gr. 100 A 18th century coral necklace, length 45 cm, gr. 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Masson André, Etude pour un tableau (Scène Mythologique) qui n’a sans doute été jamaisPastelli su carta applicati su tela, W. 31,5 - H. 22,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura del Comitè André Masson, Parigi, rilasciata in data 5 Marzo 1995, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCULTURA IN ARGENTO, BIRMINGHAM, 1930raffigurante pallone da calcio Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 23- peso gr 1148 AN ELIZABETHAN SILVER SCULPTURE OF A FOOTBALL BALL, BIRMINGHAM, 1930 Provenienza: Roma, Collezione BulgariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph "From: Hommage toArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: From: Hommage to Leonardo da Vinci. Size: Approx. 22.25 x 29.88 in | 57 x 76 cm. Additional: From the artist's series of twelve works, "HommaSee Sold Price
2021Qing - A Pair Of Blue And White "Eight Immortals AndQing - A Pair Of Blue And White "Eight Immortals And Shou Lao" Bowls(Woodstand) "Da Qian Qianlong NianD: 22 cm清 - 青花‘八仙壽佬碗(一See Sold Price
Sold2022Béla Kádár (1877-1956), WOMAN WITH A COCKEREL, Gouache on bBÉLA KÃDÃR (1877-1956), HUNGARIANWOMAN WITH A COCKERELGouache on board; signed "Kádár Béla" lower right.22 ins x 18 ins; 55.9 cms x 45.7 cmsProvenance:Britnell's Art Gallery, TorontSee Sold Price
2021Salvador Dali - Homage to Leonardo da VinciArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Homage to Leonardo da Vinci Year: 1975 Dimensions: 29.92in. by 22.44in. Edition: From the limited edition of E.A. Publisher: AndrÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shlomi Haziza ‘Blue Biker’ Acrylic Sculpture – 22x17x3Artist: Shlomi Haziza (b. 1969) IsraeliTitle: Blue BikerMedium: AcrylicSculpture Size: 22” W x 17” H x 3” D© 2023 Art Leaders Gallery | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shlomi Haziza ‘Yellow Biker’ Acrylic Sculpture – 22x17x3Artist: Shlomi Haziza (b. 1969) IsraeliTitle: Yellow Biker SculptureMedium: AcrylicSculpture Size: 22” W x 17” H x 3” D© 2023 Art Leaders Gallery | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEES VAN DONGEN, Ceres (Buste de Femme)Color heliogravure and offset lithograph. Signed and numbered 116/200 in pencil, lower margin. Published by Editions Carmen Guillard, Paris. Date of Work: 1948 Dimensions: 577x461 mm; 22 3/4x18 1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rara tazza da puerpera Nove, Manifattura Antonibon, 1762-1768Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: diametro piatto cm 22; altezza tazza cm 12,8. Conservazione: la rocaille superiore della presa del coperchio restaurata; felature al corpo deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Oil on Canvas Da Vinci Self PortraitPre-19th Century (based on style, material and aging) after Leonardo Da Vinci's self potrait. Artist unknown. Provenance: Private estate Dimensions: Canvas: 22" x 28"; Frame: 26" x 32". SHIPPING $150See Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice)...Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice) Summer; Autumn; and Winter three of a set, oil on panel 45.6 x 57.6cm (17 15/16 x 22 11/16in)., 46.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gruppo A.R.D.I.T.I., Due lampade da tavolo mod. PrismarStruttura in metallo, acciaio cromato e vetro specchiato. , Etichetta della produzione presente., Prod. Nucleo Sormani, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 22 - D. 22 - H. 27 Cm, Bibliografia, F. Ferrari, N. FerrariSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAROVIER & TOSO Tre lampade da parete, fineBAROVIER & TOSO Tre lampade da parete, fine aanni '50. Lamierino cromato, vetro "a tessere ambra". Diametro cm 35, profondità cm 22. A set of three wall lamps, late 1950's. Chrome-plated steel sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUE SPECCHI DA PARETE Italia, Anni '60 Two wallOttone, vetro specchiato. 92 x 47 x 3,5 cm 88 x 47 x 3,5 cm Brass, mirrored glass. 36.22 x 18.50 x 1.38 in. 34.65 x 18.50 x 1.38 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Michel Basquiat Da Vinci Monalisa TributeJean-Michel Basquiat Mixed Media on Canvas. Dimensions: 24 in x 34 in . Private Collection. Includes provenance Paperwork. Attributed to: Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - August 12, 1988) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Fan Painting, Zhang Da Qian & Zhang Shan ZiMen figures painted and signed by Zhang Daqian with seal mark.Tigers painted and signed by Zhang Shanzi with seal mark.Ink and color on paper. Folding Fan.Width: 22 inches. Height: 13 inches.ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRE LAMPADE DA PARETE, anni '70. AlluminioTRE LAMPADE DA PARETE, anni '70. Alluminio verniciato, vetro opalino, acciaio cromato, murrine. Diametro cm 22, 25, 30. Sporgenza cm 8.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Giovanni Battista Salvi da SassoferratoOil on canvas. La Madre dei Dolori [Our Lady of Sorrow]," Woman with folded hands. Some wear to pain on upper right, cracks across bottom. In antique gilt painted wood frame. 28" X 22" (39" X 33"). AfSee Sold Price
Sold2023VENINI, Coppia di lampade da pareteVENINI Produzione Murano, Italia 1940 ca. Coppia di lampade da parete ad una luce, struttura in ottone, diffusore semisferico in vetro a reticello lattimo. cm 20 x 22 Alt. 15.See Sold Price
Sold2023TITO AGNOLI 1931-2012 Due lampade da parete '251' per O-Luce - TITO AGNOLI 1931-2012 Two '251'Due lampade da parete '251' per O-Luce anni '60 Ottone, gomma. 10,00 x 11,00 x 22,00 cm - TITO AGNOLI 1931-2012 Two '251' wall lamps for O-luce 1960s Brass, rubber. 3.94 x 4.33 x 8.66 in.See Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVittorio Osvaldo Tommasini (Farfa) (Trieste 1879 - Sanremo 1964) Irregularly shaped ceramic€400
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPoster Invitation to work in Germany. Femmes Françaises! (Les trois générations). Ces€200
Jul 11Eldred'sD.A. FISHER (Maine/California, 1867-1940), Landscape with waterfall., Pastel on paper, 15.5" x$70
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Venus da las Constellaciones con Picador (Field 74-17D; M&L 790d)£700
BonhamsAfter Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): A patinated...£900(1 bid)
2 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 10 grana + 5 grana + 2 grana + 1 grano€1,700