SoldBing and Grondahl Bell, Basilica Di San Pietro, Rome 1975Commemorative bell to ring in the New Year 1975. Blue with gold accents and image of Saint Peter's Basilica in Vatican City, Rome, Italy. Bing & Grondahl stamp inside. Issued: 1975 Dimensions: 5.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO Moses Cast Metal Vtg. ReproductionMICHELANGELO Moses Cast Metal Vintage Reproduction, bronze toned cast metal imitation of Michelangelos Moses marble sculpture in the Basilica di San Pietro in Vincoli, cast metal on natural stone pedeSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Framed Orrefors PlatesIncludes Basilica di San Pietro, Westminster Abbey, Basilica di San Marco, and Christ Church. Overall with frame 11-1/2" square. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dileo Signed Venice Italy Landscape Oil PaintingSigned in lower right corner Dileo Subject depicts a landscape view of Venice Italy, with the Basilica Di San Pietro in the distance and many boats and gondolas on the cannel. Framed in gold metal leaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photo of La Pietàdi Michelangelo in St Peter'sPhoto of La Pietàdi Michelangelo nella Basilica di San Pietro , Fremi Edizioni d'arte Nova Lux , Measures about 14"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Assorted Oreffors Sweden Annual PlatesFour Assorted Oreffors Sweden Annual Plates including Basilica Di San Pietro Roma signed, dated 1975, numbered 944/5000; Basilica Di San Marco signed, dated 1972, limited edition; Westminster Abby sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) PATINATED BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUES AFTER THE DOORS OF THE BASILICA DI SAN ZENO(lot of 2) Patinated bronze relief plaques, after the door panels of the Basilica of San Zeno in Verona, Italy, depicting scenes from the life of Jesus, including: (1) Christ Carrying the Cross,See Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE ANNUNCIATION PLAQUE BASILICA DI SAN ZENOItalian patinated bronze plaque, reproduction of the Annunciation panel from the door bronzes of the Basilica di San Zeno, Verona, mounted on wood backboard, bronze: approx 20.75"h, 17.5"w, overall: aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gian Domenico Bianciardi (Italian) View of Piazza San Marco and the Basilica di San Marco, VeniceArtist: Gian Domenico Bianciardi (Italian) Subject: View of Piazza San Marco and the Basilica di San Marco, Venice Medium: Oil Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 11.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021SIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di SanSIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di San Pietro acquarello cm.42x36 fto in b. a sn. e d.to 1857See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOProcessione del Corpus Domine nel colonnato di San Pietro Tempera su carta, cm 60X79 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021A STUDIO DEL MOSAICO MOSAICVatican, Rome. 'Piazza di San Pietro', 28X24 cm, signed, titled and label affixed to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Engraving"Spaccato dell'interno della Basilica di San Paolo fuori dalle mura", appears to be a 19th century edition. Dimensions:Sight is 17" x 24", the frame 26 1/2" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Souvenir Triptych Table Screen, Oil on Wood, SaintSouvenir Oil on Wood Triptych Table Screen Depicting Piazza San Marco. The main focus on Basilica di San Marco. Faint inscription to the reverse. Mid 20th century. {Approximate dimensions: 12 high x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil Painting, St. Marks Square, P. Clausonc.1910s-1930s oil on canvas showing the Basilica di San Marco, the square, and surroundings, with figures and pigeons, Venice, Italy. Signed lower left: P. Clauson. Period gilt frame with brass plateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Andre Smith (1880-1959)Jules Andre Smith. Basilica d San Marco, Venice. Etching on cream woven paper. Depicting th Basilica di San Marco, Venice.1913 signed in plate. Unframed. Medium: Etching. Size: 11.75" X 8.5". SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2022B A Dunker Etching View Of Rome From Ponte MilvioBalthasar Anton Dunker (1746-1807) Etching View of Rome from the Ponte Milvio. Titled Veduta della Chiesa di San Pietro di Roma dalla parte di Ponte Molle (View of the Church of San Pietro in Rome froSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIA Certified 10 Carat Round Brilliant Cut Diamond Platinum RingGIA Certified 10 Carat Round Brilliant Cut Diamond Platinum RingThis diamond ring is offered by Antinori di Sanpietro ROMA This 10 carat GIA Certified G Color S12 Clarity round cut diamond measuring 1See Sold Price
Sold2022GIA Certified 4 Carat Fancy Light Pink Pear Cut Diamond RingGIA Certified 4 Carat Fancy Light Pink Pear Cut Diamond RingFrom Antinori di Sanpietro ROMA, this 4 -carat fancy very light pink pear shape Diamond GIA certified (see certificate picture for detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo, XVIII sec. Veduta di Piazza San Pietro duranteMatita e tempera su carta, cm. 58x84See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italy, 1720-1778), "Veduta dell'Esterno della Gran Basilica di S. PietroGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESIItaly, 1720-1778"Veduta dell'Esterno della Gran Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano", 1748. From the Vedute di Roma. Hind 5.Etching, 16" x 23.5". Framed 24" x 32". Provenance:TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi etching, Vatican Basilica, "Veduta Interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano vicinoPiranesi etching, Vatican Basilica, "Veduta Interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano vicino alla Tribuna, print is 18.5" by 25.75" From the estate of Seena Donneson.See Sold Price
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£550(4 bids)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsFerrario (Giulio) Monumenti Sacri e Profani dell'Imperiale e Reale Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio in£320
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGiuseppe Vasi, Italy (1710-1782), Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore, c. 1750, copper engraving on$100
2024Jasper521557 Dialoghi di Pietro Messia antique on astronomy gastronomy medicine 16 cent.See Sold Price