Sold2020Faberge Russian 84 Silver Ladle Circa 1894Faberge Russian 84 Silver Ladle Circa 1894. Fully Hallmarked. Good Condition. Provenance From a Long Island, NY Home. Dimensions- L-11.5". Total Weight-228g/7.3ozt. Please note the absence of a conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN 84 SILVER LADLECyrillic maker's mark; assayer's mark dated 1894; monogrammed; approximately 245 grams; 12 1/2 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 SILVER KOVSH LADLE WITH RUBY CABOCHONSA Russian 84 Silver kovsh. The traditional oval shaped drinking vessel or ladle with a single curved handle. The exterior of the ware is encrusted with Ruby stones, and engraved with ornaments. A goldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Silver Punch LadleRussian .84 silver punch ladle with oval bowl, the handle marked with Cyrillic silversmith's mark in rectangle, Assayer's mark for Rudolph Voorst, Moscow, 1892. 11 1/2"L, 8.43 oz troy. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER ENAMEL MILITARY PENDANTA Russian elongated 84 Gilt Silver military pendant or shoulder strap token. The pendant is adorned with a gilded relief crown to the center, engraved with detailed patterns, an abbreviation lower toSee Sold Price
Sold20197 RUSSIAN 875 & 84 SILVER TEASPOONS & LADLESA lot of seven vintage / antique Russian silver flatware items to include three 875 silver teaspoons with gold wash bowls completed with a Damascene / Niello black design. Each spoon with Impressed puSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Imperial Russian 84 Silver Double Handle Urn Tureen w LadleThis is an antique Imperial Russian 84 silver urn style tureen and parcel gilt ladle. The tureen is 10 1/2" tall including the handles. It is 12" across the handles. The ladle is 11 1/2" long. The totSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE UNUSUAL RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMEL KOVSH LADLEVERY RARE UNUSUAL LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER and ENAMEL KOVSH LADLE A beautiful Russian 84 silver pictorial enamel kovsh of a characteristic shape with a long curved handle. The surface of the handle and thSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL SHOULDER BOARD PENDANTA Russian military 84 gilt Silver and enamel shoulder board pendant. The pendant is covered with polychrome enamel made in the Cloisonne technique, encrusted with a Ruby stone, and a relief Imperial mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Morozov Russian Silver Ladle. Stamped "AH 84"Antique Morozov Russian Silver Ladle. Stamped "AH 84" with Russian worker thimble facing right. Good condition. Measures 11" Long. Weighs approx. 6.2 Troy Ounces. Shipping $28.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL KOVSH LADLEA beautiful Russian 84 silver pictorial enamel kovsh of a characteristic shape with a long curved handle. The surface of the handle and the body of the kovsh are decorated with detailed polychrome floSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 SILVER ENAMEL FOR EXCELLENT SHOOTING BADGEA Russian gilt silver and enamel For Excellent Shooting military badge. Adorned with a relief image of crossed rifles, a monogram of Russian Emperor Nicholas The Second, a crown on the top, covered wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Russian 84 standard silver gilt oklad icon depictingA Russian 84 standard silver gilt oklad icon depicting Saint Alexander Nevsky, the Patron Saint of Russian soldiers, as a military commander wearing a suite of armor, 4.5"h x 3.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL MILITARY SHOULDER BOARD PENDANTA Russian 84 gilt silver and enamel pendant designed as a miniature military shoulder board. The pendant is created in a ribbed design, and covered with enamel in red and green colors, made in the cloSee Sold Price
2021A Russian 84 standard silver gilt oklad icon depictingA Russian 84 standard silver gilt oklad icon depicting Saint Alexander Nevsky, the Patron Saint of Russian soldiers, as a military commander wearing a suite of armor, overall 9.5"h x 5.375"w x .5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Imperial Russian C 1865 Silver LadleLarge Antique Imperial Russian C 1865 Silver Ladle. Hallmarked 84, dated 1865 and stamped with maker. Measures 13 inches in length and weighs approximately 265 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SILVER SOUP HANDEL DECORATED LADLEA Russian silver soup ladle with an embossed art nouveau decorated handle. Marked with 84 Russian silver proof mark. Weight 249 g. Dimensions: 13" in LengthAll measurements are approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ENGRAVED SILVER SPOONS AND LADLE, 3 PCSA lot of Russian and German sterling silver cutlery. A total of three items, two spoons and ladle. The handles of the spoons are decorated with engraved initials, hallmarks 84 Russian silver standardSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER LARGE BERRY SERVER & SHEFFIELD BERRY SPOON1- Large Russian berry server in 84 silver, dating to the fourth quarter of the 19th Century. It bears the 84 punch mark. 4 1/4" wide and 11" long. 2- Sheffield Silver Plated Berry Spoon/Ladle 6". WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Silver LadleRussian silver ladle, with marks for 84 grade silver and a makers mark, measuring approximately 12.5 inches with a weight of 9.4 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grachev, Russian Imperial Court, 875 Silver Ladle &St. Petersburg, 84 zolotniki (.875 silver), by Grachev Brothers, Imperial Court vendors. Punch ladle with 1896 assayer and cyrillic "KR" makers marks. Flatware set comprising forks (6) and a spoon, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER PIERCED SAUCE LADLE W LIDA Russian sterling silver sauce ladle with carved wooden handle. Figurative shape with embossed accents, the hinged lid is decorated with pierced ornaments. Hallmark of 84 silver standard and makers mSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SILVER LADLE C.1900 8.030 TROY OZA fine Russian silver ladle with vermeil bowl circa 1900. Weighable silver: 8.030 troy ounces. Hallmarked with Imperial head and Klebnikov maker's mark. Stamped with 84 (kokoshniks) stamp indicating aSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER MONOGRAMMED MILITARY PENDANTA Russian gilt silver pendant, a shoulder strap token with the Imperial crown and stylized letter M. Hallmark of 84 silver standard and makers mark are on the fitting ring. Russian Jewelry, SilverwareSee Sold Price
47 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDated 1864 Russian 84 Silver Saint Icon With Jesus And Mary Hallmarked Cyrillic Monogram Initials$200
248 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsNice 1869 Dated Imperial Russian 84 Silver Tea or Coffee Cup & Plate with Engraved Decorations &$100
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Russian 84 Silver Icon of Christ 19c & Kiot Box Frame & Inserted Lampada$2,200