Sold2019Russian in Europe, on 2 sheets, 1752-3Heading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Partie Méridionale de la Russie Européenne... [in set with] Partie Septentrionale de la Russie Européenne... Place Published: Paris PuSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO VALENTIN SEROV, GRAPHITE ON PAPERATTRIBUTED TO VALENTIN SEROV (RUSSIAN 1865-1911), (2) SHEETS GRAPHITE ON PAPER-(1) DOUBLE SIDED, FIGURES ALONG A PATH, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 3 3/4 X 5 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold20211602 Ortelius Map of Russia -- RussiaTitle: 1602 Ortelius Map of Russia -- Russia Cartographer: A Ortelius Year / Place: 1602, Antwerp Map Dimension (in.): 3 X 4.2 Iin. This rather nice smaller map covers the Russian Empire in Europe andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Jackerson - 2 Works on PaperLot 188 Josef Jackerson Russian and Israeli (b. 1936) 2 Works on Paper red and black ink each signed lower right sheet (larger): 13 3/4 x 20 inches unframed Provenance: Estate of Carol GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2017KYRIL ZDANEVICH (RUSSIAN 1892-1969), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,KYRIL ZDANEVICH (RUSSIAN 1892-1969), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, FUTURIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED. SHEET 10 3/4 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/2 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Russian PostersGroup of Four Russian Posters Four offset lithographic posters on paper. Smallest 22 3/4 x 15 1/2 in. (sheet), largest 37 x 24 1/2 in. (sheet), all unframed. Property from the Estate of Eugene CarrollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Migration from the Russian Empire: Lists of PassengersLarge 8vo. Most complete listing of migrants from eastern europe available. Vol. 1 -703 pp. Vol. 2 -631 pp. Vol. 3 -521 pp. Vol. 4 -529 pp. Vol. 5 -514 pp. Vol. 6 - 463 pp. Please note that this lot hSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Sheets Of Russian & Mali Postal Stamps7 Sheets Of Russian & Mali Postal Stamps. This lot includes: (1) Sheet Of 2 20K Stamps -"30th anniversary Of The Stalingrad Victory. This is approx 3 5/8" x 3". (1) Sheet Of 1 50K StaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabergé Design for a Wood Photograph FrameWatercolor and pencil on paper, with pencil inscriptions in Russian, including the name Mrs. Khais, in a modern wood frame. Sheet size 28 3/4 inches (53.3 cm) x 35 1/2 inches (90.2 cm).Provenance: DesSee Sold Price
Sold2018IGOR VISHUYAKOV (RUSSIAN 20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAIGOR VISHUYAKOV (RUSSIAN 20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA LITHOGRAPH, CAESAR, SIGNED 2001. SHEET 30 X 28 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-36 1/2 X 33 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Romaine de Tirtoff (Erte) Serigraph Print "R"(Russian 1892-1990), signed, inscribed, dated '77, numbered 282/350. Sheet size: 25 1/2" high, 18 3/4" wide. Tear upper right edge. Provenance: Collection of McIver-Morgan, NYC & Washington CT. This iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Russian/ CalifornianGATEWAY TO THE CITY; JOKER’S BALLROOM; CHAMBER MUSICIANS II, three color Giclees, each signed in ink, from numbered editions 625, sheets 11 x 8 1/2", framed. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian/American (born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian/American (born 1930) Color Serigraph "The Old Fountain" Signed and Numbered 170/350. Sheet size 16-1/2" H x 14-7/8" W, Frame measures 28-1/4" H x 26-3/8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Tall Ship Painted Zither14-1/2" wide x 17-3/4" high. Case included. Sheet music copyrighted by Peeleman-McLaughlin Enterprises Inc. 1995.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN EARLY AND LARGE SILVER BEAKER. Russian, 1752.AN EARLY AND LARGE SILVER BEAKER. Russian, 1752. Decorated with cartouches, two foxes and organic designs. Marked. 3.2” tall.See Sold Price
JG AutographsFrederick North & Newcastle, Thomas Pelham-Holles - Prime Ministers of the Great Britain Autographs$50