Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, COMPOSITIONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, COMPOSITION WITH SPHERES, BEARING SIGNATURE IVAN KLIUN 1921 (CYRILLIC). 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian School, 20th C. Abstract CompositionRussian School, 20th C. Abstract Composition. Mixed media on newspaper. Initialed lower right. Provenance: Private Florida Collection. Has not been examined out of frame. Sight size: 7.5 x 5 in. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED LYUBOV POPOVA (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 5 1/2 X 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016UKRAINE/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,UKRAINE/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED VERSO STETSULA, VLADIMIR L'VIV UKRAINE. FRAMED 32 1/4 X 32 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR ON VELLUM,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR ON VELLUM, FUTURIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED VERA POSTEL (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 12 1/2 X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED S. CARCHOUNE. SIGHT 5 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON MASONITE, ABSTRACTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON MASONITE, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED "A.B". 15 1/2 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, SUPREMACIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED INITIALS (CYRILLIC). SIGHT/DIAMETER 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20th Century) PAINTINGCubist Composition. Signed in Cyrillic lower right and verso signed and titled. Oil on Canvas. 36 x 24 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON MASONITE, UNTITLEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON MASONITE, UNTITLED ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED K-75 (DIMITRI MIKHAILOVICH KRASNOPEVTSEV. 17 3/4 X 19 1/4"; FRAMED 23X25"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, AVANTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, AVANT GARDE COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC). SHEET 7 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-12 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLORRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED VERSO KSENIA ENDER. SIGHT 6 3/4 X 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTED WOOD ON CARDBOARD), ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED CYRILLIC INITIALS. 13 X 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND COLOREDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, CONSTRUCTIVIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC). SIGHT 11 1/4 X 8 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ON PRINTED BOOK PAGE, CUBIST COMPOSITION, BEARS INITIALS A.A. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, SUPREMATIST COMPOSITION, BEARS INITIALS IN CYRILLIC. SHEET 11 3/4 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) COLORED PENCILRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) COLORED PENCIL AND GOUACHE, (MATTED TOGETHER), CONSTRUCTIVIST COMPOSITIONS, SIGNED (INITIALS) K.M. (KONSTANTIN MEDUNETSKY, 1899-1936)See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert McCaine 20C. Figural Dog & Boy Oil PaintingRobert McCaine (American, 20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. Features a nostalgic composition in the style of the Mid Century Modern American School. Depicts a young boy figure and hisSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN IMPRESSIONIST SCHOOL PAINTING SIGNEDA 20th C modern impressionist painting presented in a fine plein air gilt frame. The work is oil/canvas board and is signed. It is titled, "Annapolis" in pencil, verso. Measures: H 19/1/2" x L 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE, LANDSCAPE WITHRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE, LANDSCAPE WITH LONGBOAT, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC) 1911. SIGHT 13 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PAINTING, "Portrait ofRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Woman," oil on canvas, dated 1950 and signed L/L. 43 1/2"" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20th Century) PAINTINGYoung Men Bathing. Signed in Cyrillic l/r. Oil on Canvas. 30 by 40 in., overall, in a gilt frame 34.5 by 45 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20th Century) PAINTINGWinter Landscape with Stream. Signed in Cyrillic l/l. Oil on Canvas. 25 by 31 in., overall 29.5 by 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, FOREST ROAD, SIGNED/LABELED IVAN SHISHKIN. 5 1/2 X 7 3/4"; FRAMED 9 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Early 1900's Italian Post-Impressionist Signed Oil Harbor Construction Riviera 1900's$800
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryMid Century Modern Knoll School Black Swivel Womb Chair & Ottoman, 20th C$400
3 days LeftWinter Associates Li Wu (Chinese, 20th C.), "Still Life", 1990, oil on canvas, modern still life consisting of a cow$150
5 days LeftJasper52Stunning 1930s French Oil Lady in Wedding Dress in Interior, very thick impasto$850
5 days LeftJasper521950's Mid Century French Modernist Oil Painting Still Life Interior Scene c. 1950's$1,000
5 days LeftJasper52HUGE 1970'S FRENCH MODERNIST SIGNED OIL - BRIGHT & COLORFUL STILL LIFE FLOWERS c. 1970's$1,300
5 days LeftJasper52Modern British 20th Century Colourful Abstract Painting - Geometric shapes c.1990's$280
5 days LeftJasper52The Chair by the Window, Superb Large Surrealist oil painting on canvas c.1970's$1,400