Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EGG W MINIATURES AND STANDA highly collectible large Russian 88 silver and enamel Easter egg box separated into two halves. Features a gilt wash interior. The exterior of the egg is skillfully enameled with blue, white, red, cSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXTRA LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EGG CASE W STANDAn extra large Russian 84 gilt Silver and enamel Easter egg case. The case is separated into two fastened halves. A gold wash interior. The exterior of the egg is enameled with polychrome floral, foliSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EGG PENDANT W RUBY STONESA Russian 84 silver and enamel Easter Egg locket pendant. The egg consists of two fastened halves. An interior with an empty place for storage of memorabilia. The exterior of the egg is covered with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EASTER EGG BOX W. GEMSTONESA very high quality Russian Faberge style Easter egg box. Two part parcel gilt silver, the exterior is decorated with polychrome pan Slavic floral designs and images of Imperial two headed eagle withSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER GILT ENAMEL EGG CASE W STANDA large and fine quality Russian 84 silver gilt and enamel Easter egg case or box. The egg is separated into two halves and opens to reveal a gold washed interior. The exterior is decorated with angelSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN 84 SILVER ENAMEL EGG CASE W COCK FIGURINEA Russian 84 silver and enamel egg trinket box and case. The egg is separated into two halves. The exterior is enameled with floral and foliage patterns in light green, cobalt blue, white, yellow, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EASTER EGG BOX W GEMSTONESA high quality Russian Silver and enamel Easter egg box. The pendant is made of two halves. A gilt wash interior. The exterior is enameled with polychrome pan Slavic foliage and scrollwork patterns, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN BEES GILT SILVER ENAMEL EGG BOX W STANDA Russian 88 silver and enamel Easter egg box. The box is separated into two halves. A gilt wash interior. The exterior of the egg is enameled with white, pink, and green floral and foliage patterns mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Egg, 88 Silver w/ Enamel, Moscow 6th Artel88 Silver egg, decorated with astonishing enamel, multi-colored. A masterpiece by the 6th Artel in Moscow. The two halves are separately signed. Full hallmarks: 88 Silver, maker's mark, Moscow, 1908-1See Sold Price
Sold2018SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL KOVSHfooted-form, two marks on bottom, 1.25”h; 3”wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Russian Silver Small TraysTwo Russian silver small trays, including one sculpted oblong together with a rectangular tray, both with two handles and engraved designs. (15 ozt.). [Approx.: 11" H x 7" W].See Sold Price
Sold20182 Russian Silver GobletsTwo Turn of the Century Russian .875 Silver & Enamel Goblets. Each silver goblet with red enamel decorated cup boasts a vignette of a palace at one side and a troika at the other. Stamped with maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHAMPAGNE FLUTEA Russian gilt silver champagne flute of tapering shape, the bottom of the goblet gadrooned and decorated with applied cables, the stem with two knops, the body enameled with brightly colored, stylizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Egg Made of Gilded Silver Decorated w/ Plique-À-Jour EnamelCan also be used as two cups (a total of four parts that connect with a screw). Richly decorated with colored Plique-à-Jour enamel decorations combined with white Cloisonne enamel decorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Imperial 84 Silver Enamel 'Book' LocketRussian Imperial enamel gilt 84 silver locket in the form of a book, St. Petersburg, maker unknown. Inside are two oval frames for photos. Measures 7/8"L x 5/8"W x 1/4"D. Total weight .45 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold201620th Century Russian 84 Silver and Cloisonne Enamel Two20th Century Russian 84 Silver and Cloisonne Enamel Two (2) Part Egg Cup. Signed ?? and 84 Kokoshnik. Good condition. Measures 3-1/2" H, 1-3/4" W. Approx. weight: 3.55 Troy ounces. Shipping $30.00 (esSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling silver & guilloche enamel Robin miniature trayAn antique or vintage 935 sterling silver and guilloche enamel miniature tray hand decorated with two Robins. "935" Mark on the underside. Probably Swiss. Gross weight: 55g. 4"L x 2 3/8"W or 10cmL x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021A Russian champleve enamel silver plate icon with twoA Russian champleve enamel silver plate icon, the arch form with two painted figures of saints in the niches of the double arch frame, 5.5"h x 4"w, Provenance: San Franciso Pacific Heights estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial Russian Goblet Made of Gilded 88 Silver & Decorated w/ Cloisonné EnamelA high-quality and impressive goblet made of gilded 88 Silver, richly decorated with colorful floral Cloisonné enamel decorations. Made in Moscow (Imperial Russia) in the late 19th century. Well-pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian, Kvosh and shot cup, set of twoRussian Kvosh and shot cup, set of two 19th century.875 silver, enamel 1.75 h x 4.375 w x 2.75 d in (4 x 11 x 7 cm) 1.875 h x 1.375 dia in (5 x 3 cm) Impressed Russian hallmarks to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXTRA LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER EASTER EGG CASE W STANDAn extra large Russian 84 silver Easter egg case consisting of two parts. The exterior of the egg is adorned with polychrome cloisonne enamel design depicting lush pink and lilac roses among green leaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE RUSSIAN SILEVR AND ENALE MATCH HOLDERAn elegant silver and enamel match holder depicting a queen of diamonds.Hallmarks: 84 and two Cyrillic later ineligible.Weight: 1 oz., 28 gr. Dimensions: W: 1 1/8in., (2.8 cm.)L: 1 3/4 in., (4.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023A silver goblet decorated with cloisonné enamel in the Imperial Russian styleAn impressive and high-quality cup made of silver (bearing Russian signatures - 84 and initials) decorated with cloisonne enamel with a beautiful floral pattern on a white background and two medallionSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Russian silver cloisonné enamel belt buckle set,£120(1 bid)
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Faberge Style (31 grams) Russian Enamel Silver Dagger Letter Opener$2,500
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Faberge Style (41.72 grams) Russian Enamel Silver Gilt Tea Caddy Spoon$2,500
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Russian Cloisonne Enamel & Silver 84 Coffee Cup Saucer Spoon Set$2,500