Sold2022A RUSSIAN BRONZE BY VASILY GRACHEV FAREWELL KISSVasily Yakovlevich Grachev (Russian, 1831(?) - 1905), bronze titled "Kiss" with a dark brown patina depicting a scene of the farewell kiss of a mounted Cossack with his beloved. Signed in the CyrillicSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Vasily Grachev Russian Bronze SculptureAfter Vasily Grachev Russian Bronze Sculpture. Bronze sculpture titled "Farewell Kiss" after Vasily Grachev, seated figure of a Cossack on horseback kissing a woman goodbye; has a silvered finish andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vasiliy Yacovlevitch (Russian, 1831-1905) FarewellVasiliy Yacovlevitch (Russian, 1831-1905) Farewell Kiss. Bronze sculpture with black patina, inscribed with the artist's name in Cyrillic on the base Height: 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017After Vassili Yacovlevitch Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905)After Vassili Yacovlevitch Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905) A Farewell Kiss, Bronze, Signed on base. H: 8 W: 8 1/2 D: 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024VASSILI YACOVLEVITCH GRACHEV (Russian, 1831-1905)Farewell Kiss Bronze h. 8 w. 8 in. (bronze only) With stamp marks on base, mounted on a wood pedestal overall: h. 9 x 10-1/4 x 7 in.Provenance: Descent through a Tappan, NY estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Grachev "Farewell Kiss" Bronze Figural GroupPatinated bronze figural equestrian group, after Vassili Yacovlevitch Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905), first half 20th century, depicting a soldier kissing a woman on top of a naturalistic base, base sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.M. Bonegor (Russian, 19th/20th Century), "The Farewell Kiss"A.M. Bonegor(Russian, 19th/20th Century)"The Farewell Kiss"patinated bronze sculpturesigned "A.M. Bonegor"12 1/2 x 8 1/4 x 5 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024EUGENE LANCERAY (1848-1886) "FAREWELL KISS TO THE COSSACK".Russian Federation, late 19th Century. Bronze. Signed in the casting. 14.5"h. 19"l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte, Kiss of Fire polychrome bronze(Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) art deco style bronze of two lovers in fantastic costumes, 158/300, 1984, 21 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2020A. M. Bonegor (Russian Federation, 19th/20th Century)A. M. Bonegor (Russian Federation, 19th/20th Century) The Farewell Kiss (Abschied eines Kosaken) bronze with brown patina signed AM Bonegor (base) Height 10 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A RUSSIAN BRONZE BY GRACHEV TITLED "A KISS", 19TH CEN.A bronze grouping depicts a mounted Cossack embracing his lover as he says "farewell" to her. Raised on an oval naturalistic base and signed in Cyrillic by the foundry: "SHOPEN". Ca. 1900. H: 10 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte 1892-1990 KISS OF FIRE LE Bronze Statue w/COAErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). A limited edition cold painted bronze sculpture executed in the Art Deco style. Titled "Kiss of Fire," produced circa 1984. A figural group depictSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Russian Style Bronze Mounted Malachite UrnsGorgeous pair of antique Russian style urns. Crafted out of fine quality Dore Bronze. Mounts feature goat corners with swags and hoof feet. Tricorn bases with sculpted feet. Comes with the original fiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Russian Style Bronze of Male Figure Worker. SigSigned Russian Style Bronze of Male Figure Worker. Signed and Dated 1978 LO Zephol-- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 9.5 inches: D: 10.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Style Bronze StatueRussian Style Bronze Statue. Measures 7" tall x 3" wide. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our South Brunswick location bySee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSIAN STYLE MAHOGANY LIFT TOP VITRINE TABLEA nineteenth century Russian style bronze mounted mahogany lift top vitrine table. Ht: 31.25" Wd: 34.5" Dpth: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN BALTIC STYLE BRONZE & CRYSTAL CHANDELIERBronze frame with crystal prisms. 35"h. x 25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Bronze "Cossack Farewell" Signed A.M. BonogerRussian bronze "Cossack Farewell" sculpture. Signed on the base "A.M. Bonoger". Size: 12H x 9W x 5DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Russian Empire style bronze 2-light wallPair of Russian Empire style bronze 2-light wall sconces with onion form shades. H: 20" W:16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Bronze-Mounted Mahogany CommodeAntique Russian Neoclassical-Style Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Commode, stepped demilune top, three graduated drawers, fluted stiles, tapered legs, h. 33 in., w. 37 1/2 in., d. 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Glass & Bronze Dore Coffee TableRussian Imperial-style bronze dore coffee table with glass top. [24" H x 59 1/2" L x 26" D]. Gilt wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Imperial Style Dore Bronze Malachite TableDESCRIPTION: A Russian Imperial style Foyer table. Features a thin layer of malachite overlaid atop a marble slab, enveloped with dore bronze overlapping rosettes. Top rests along gilded bronze femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Russian Perm Animal Style Bronze & Iron KnifeRussia, Perm region, Perm Animal Style (Permian Animal Style), ca. 5th to 11th centuries CE. A gorgeous and rare ancient weapon. The blade, long and straight on the upper side, unsharpened, with a curSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESAntique 1912 Russian Empire Cast iron sculpture "Cossack farewell kiss" by Eugene Lanceray$1,100
Oct 06Doyen AuctionAn Empire Ormolu Centerpiece Attributed To Pierre-Phillipe Thomire, Circa 1815$6,000
BonhamsA NEOCLASSICAL STYLE ENAMEL, GILT BRONZE, AND ONYX JARDINIÈREPossibly Russian, late 19th ce...$1,000
4 days LeftArk Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage 20 motif Alhambra 18K Yellow Gold Diamond Long Necklace$30,000
4 days LeftArk Auctions IncGIA Certified Green Emerald Ring with Baguettes and Round Brilliants$4,500