Sold2018Rare original Russian watercolor by Serge SudeikinRare original Russian watercolor by Serge Sudeikin(1882-1946), drawn as a humourous illustration dedicated to the friends he was spending time with in Georgia. The poem in the picture was written by SSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVWatercolor on paper painting by Mikhail Nesterov, 1862 to 1942, a Russian and Soviet painter associated with the Peredvizhniki art group. The artwork is a sketch from the Life of St. Sergius of RadoneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Russian watercolor on paper "Girl With Boquet".Antique Russian watercolor on paper "Girl With Boquet". Signed Harlamoff. Light creases or in good condition. Measures 15" x 10-1/2", frame measures 23-1/4" x 19-1/2". Shipping $85.00See Sold Price
Sold2022MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKY RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMstislav Dobuzhinsky, Russian, Lithuanian, 1875-1957, a watercolor on paper painting depicting a view of Vilnius, 1900. Signed with a monogram, dated 1900 and titled on the lower right. Provenance: OsSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PENCIL PAINTING BY DOBUZHINSKIMstislav Valerianovich Dobuzhinski (Russian, American, 1875-1957) watercolor and pencil painting on paper, Riga, 1925. Signed, titled and dated lower right. Framed. Provenance: Estate Property of MstiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY FEDOR V. BELOUSOVWatercolor painting on paper by Fedor Belousov, 1885 to 1939, a Russian artist, student of Apollinary Vasnetsov and Osip Braz. The artwork is depicts a landscape view of Sain Petersburg and Neva riverSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKWatercolor and gouache on paper still life depicting flowers by David Burliuk (1882-1967). Signed lower right. Framed. Dimensions: 27 x 19 3/4 in., (69 x 50 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY NATALIA GONCHAROVANatalia Sergeevna Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) watercolor painting on paper depicting forest trees, 1916. Signed with initials and dated lower left. Framed. Additionally signed on the back. GoncharSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING PICNIC BY D BURLIUKDavid Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) watercolor painting on paper, Montauk Picnic. Signed lower right. There is an old ACA Galleries, NYC label, on the back. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY SERGEI SOLOMKOSergei Sergeevich Solomko, Russian, 1859, 67 to 1926, 28) watercolor painting on paper, A Concubine, in the manner of Art Nouveau. Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, Master Drawings, Prints before 1900, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR HAU RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING, 1866Vladimir Ivanovich Hau, Russian, 1816 to 1895, watercolor on paper painting depicting a portrait of a young man with sideburns wearing a black suit. Signed by the artist to the left and dated 1866. VlSee Sold Price
Sold2024VLADIMIR HAU RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING, 1866Vladimir Ivanovich Hau, Russian, 1816 to 1895, watercolor on paper painting depicting a portrait of a young man with sideburns wearing a black suit. Signed by the artist to the left and dated 1866. VlSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY ALBERT BENOISAlbert Benois (Russian, 1852-1936) watercolor painting on paper, Ropsha, 1898. Signed, titled and dated in the Cyrillic, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New York: November 5, 2008, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVMikhail Vasilievich Nesterov, Russian, 1862 to 1942, watercolor painting on a paper, a study for the painting, Holy Equal to the Apostles Princess Olga made by Nesterov in 1927 from the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY ALEKSANDR DEYNEKAAleksandr Alexandrovich Deyneka (Russian, Soviet, 1899-1969) watercolor painting on paper, Goelro RSFSR Leningrad, 1927. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Deyneka is a muralist, graphic artist, scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Russian (Watercolor on Paper) in the style ofRendered in the style of Wassily Kandinsky. Technique: watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 23 1/2 Inches. Provenance:Private collection Europe.The Painting is framed. Lived between Lived BetwSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JULI YULEVICH KLEVER JR.Juli Yulevich Klever Jr. (Russian, 1882-1942) watercolor painting on paper depicting a river landscape view. Signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Framed. Juli Yulevich Klever Jr. is known for the landsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY IVAN KLIUNIvan Kliun (Russian, 1873-1942/43) watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract geometrical composition, 1922. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Kliun is a Russian artist and art theorist, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VIKTOR POPKOVViktor Efimovich Popkov (Russian, 1932 - 1974) watercolor on paper painting depicting an overcast village landscape. Signed in Cyrillic and dated '71 lower right. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VASILII SURIKOVVasilii Ivanovich Surikov (Russian, 1848-1916) watercolor painting on paper depicting a view of a white stone church with golden domes, 1910. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. The art of Surikov bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Watercolor Charcoal Drawing by Serge IvanoRussian Watercolor Charcoal Drawing by Serge Ivanoff_x000D_ Dimension: 23 1/2 by 17 inches without frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY BORIS GURVICHBoris Isaakevich Gurvich (Russian, 1905-1985) watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract double portrait. Signed in the Cyrillic, on verso. Gurvich was a follower of the analytical art of PaveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unsigned Attributed to Leon Baskt Russian, Watercolor-Unsigned Attributed to Leon Baskt Russian, Watercolor- Les Ballets Russes, 16-3/4 x 11-1/4. overall framed size 26 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MEIR AXELRODMeer (Meir) Axelrod (Russian, 1902-1972) watercolor painting on paper, Deportation to the Ghetto. Signed on verso. Additionally titled and inscribed, on verso. Framed. Provenance: The Shapiro Auction,See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract watercolor on paper geometric shapes€900
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract watercolor on canvas on cardboard€800
2 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsEvgeniya Golik, Russian Circus Girl Irene Watercolor & Pencil$11(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaphael Soyer, New York / Russia (1899-1987), Seated female portrait, watercolor on brown paper,$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaphael Soyer, New York / Russia (1899-1987), Piazza Novona, Rome, 1961, watercolor on paper, 11$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaphael Soyer, New York / Russia (1899-1987), portrait of a couple, watercolor on paper, 18"H x 12$100
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper signed Boris Kustodiev Russian Modern woman folk costume€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor and pencil on paper sketch Russian Sergey Chehonin after theatrical costume€300
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalLegendary Marc Chagall (imputée) Watercolor on Paper - "Nesting in Your Mind"$2,100(5 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLYUBOV POPOVA - Theatre Costume Design for 'The Magnificent Cuckold' - Gouache, watercolor, and pen$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #1 - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEON BAKST - Costume Design for Tamara Karsavina As La Fiancee in Le Dieu Bleu I - Watercolor,$20,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Cheval bleu et amoureux - Watercolor, gouache, ink, and pencil drawing on paper$30,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAbraham Walkowitz, New York / Russian Federation (1878-1965), Tiberias, mezzotint, 6 1/2"H x 9$10