Sold2016Pablo Picasso Signed Galerie PosterOriginal Galerie Dorothea Leonhart poster, 1970 Measures: 33 7/8 x 24 inches Signed in crayon by Picasso, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Riva Helford Galerie Poster, SignedFramed poster "Galerie Colette Allendy", 67 Rue de L'Assomption - Paris, 16". Inscribed "Riva". Dimensions: Art: 24" H x 16" W; Frame: 26" See Sold Price
Sold2018Vincent van Gogh: MaternityVincent van Gogh (Dutch, 1853-1890) in the manner of:Â oil on paper, signed Vincent in gouache lower right, with decorative gallery stamp from Galerie Urban verso and certificate from Van Hassel GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro: Constellations, 1959 Vintage Exhibition Poster, Galerie BerggruenTitle: Constellations, 1959 Vintage Exhibition Poster, Galerie Berggruen Type: Work on paper1959 Medium: Lithograph poster Dimensions: 28 x 20 inches Signed and Dated: N/A Edition / Publisher/ Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Hofmann - Untitled (Galerie Maeght Poster)Lot 60 Hans Hofmann German-American (1880-1966) Untitled (Galerie Maeght Poster) oil over lithographic poster poster printed by Union Paris sight: 19 7/8 x 14 3/8 inches Additional Information:<See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO GALERIE BONNIER POSTERJoan Miro Galerie Bonnier 1972 poster. Measures 31" x 24.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall, Art Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtAdvertising poster for a Marc Chagall art exhibition at Galerie Maeght, December 1969 - January 1970. Good condition, however poster appears to be laid down. Image size seen approx. 24" x 37-1/2", oveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtA 1970s lithograph poster for an exhibit of work by Alexander Calder at Galerie Maeght (Fleches). Printed and Published by Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris. 29” x 20” Reserve: $250.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2016George Braque Galerie Maeght PosterGalerie Maeght - Papiers Colles 1912-1914 Measures: 15 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIRO, Joan. Lithograph. Galerie Maeght Poster.Signed in plate lower right. Joan Miro (1893-1983). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 23.5" high x 17.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY MOORE 1957 LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER GALERIE BERGGRUENHENRY MOORE 1957 LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER GALERIE BERGGRUEN SEATED FIGURES 25" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Original 1957 Marc Chagall Poster Galerie MaeghtFramed color lithograph original exhibition poster for Galerie Maeght by Marc Chagall, (1887-1985.) Published by Mourlot, Paris. Signed in the plate. Sight, approx: 26" x 18 1/4" (48 cm x 69 cm) FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) Exhibition Poster, Galerie Maeght-Arte Paris, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 31 x 19 in, sheet size. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR BRAUNER. Poster. Galerie Alexandre Iolas. Saint-GermainVICTOR BRAUNER. Poster. Galerie Alexandre Iolas. Saint-Germain Dimensions: Height: 32.75 inches, Width: 20 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Lapicque, French 1898-1988, Nueu Galerie, Zurich, PosterCharles LapicqueFrench, 1898-1988Nueu Galerie, ZurichPoster1972, Lapicque Gouaches. Together with a silkscreen poster for the Sala Gaspar 1968 exhibit for Francesco Todo Garcia. 2 piecesOverall: 31-3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Poster"Stabiles", original poster by Galerie Maeght. Dimensions:The frame is 25 1/2" x 19 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Galerie Maeght Poster"Autour de la Revue Blanche" Mensuelle published by Galerie Maeght. After Henri Talouse Lautrec. Frame size: 36 3/6" high, 23 3/8" wide. Not examined out of frame, light fading.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Joan Miro Galerie Maeght PosterVintage lithograph poster from the Galerie Maeght for the Joan Miro Cartons exhibition of 1965, frame size 25.25" x 31.5", print size 19.25" x 25.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Poster: Galerie Due Claridge - A CarnierPoster: Galerie Due Claridge - A Carnier. L'Adresse De Lamode . Size: 69x47See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght ParisAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght Paris. Galerie Maeght, 13 Rue De Teheran Paris 8, CALDER, Fleches. Original framing. Vintage. size: 27.5 x 19 in frame, 29 x 20 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE GALERIE MAEGHT POSTER MARC CHAGALLColor lithograph poster after Marc Chagall's painting The Green Bird. Printed on wove paper by Mourlot for the exhibition at Galerie Maeght, June-July 1962. Publication: Sorlier, Les Affiches de MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Dubuffet Galerie Berggruen Poster 1960 Bass MuseumVintage Jean Dubuffet (1910-1985 France) Galerie Berggruen exhibition poster. Gallery poster for the October 21-November 12 1960 exhibition of the artist works. Printed by Jacomet Paris. From the BassSee Sold Price
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAlexander Calder Screenprint Stabiles Galerie Maeght Poster$50
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeFRANCOIS FIELDER (1921-2001) ORIGINAL GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTER, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x$350
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTER, 1964, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x$550
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$1,000