Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 – 1990)Untitled, 1984 Collage and mixed media on paper, 62 x 56.5 cm Signature and date The work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Farsetti Arte, Prato and archived in the Giuseppe SantomasoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sadamasa Motonaga Gouache on Panel AbstractSadamasa Motonaga (Japan, 1922-2011). Gouache on panel, mounted on wood panel, abstract. Signed lower right S. Motonaga. Panel 10 3/4" x 9 1/2" (with board 13 3/8" x 12 1/8"). Some discoloration visibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990), Oil on CanvasGiuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/2 inches (120 by 100.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left) Giuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990) was an ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Santomaso (Venezia, 1907 - 1990) - Dal ciclo "Cicale e cattedrali"Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE SANTOMASO Forma astratta.Forma astratta. 1977. Mixed media on paper. Cm 50,00 x 60,00. Signature and year lower right. The artwork registered in the Santomaso Archive - Galleria Blu, Milan, with the number # sct / 1315. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di candelabri a sette fiamme. Argento fuso, sagomato e cesellato. Argenteria artisticaEleganti decori con fusto e bracci rastremati, piede a foggia di tritoni e base sagomata quadrilobata, H. 46,5 Cm, gr 5000See Sold Price
Sold2020GIUSEPPE SANTOMASO Coppia di maniglie produzioneGIUSEPPE Coppia di maniglie produzione Seguso, anni Cinquanta. Vetro di Murano sommerso e ottone.. Cm 20,00 x 18,00 x 16,00. Bibliografia: Paolo De Poli, artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Edizioni ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di candelabri. Argento sterling fuso, sagomato e cesellato. Argenteria artistica lombarda delFusto a colonna rastremata terminante a capitello corinzio. Bracci nervati sagomati e base circolare sorretta da piedini zoomorfi, H. 48 Cm, gr 3700See Sold Price
Sold2021Tavolo basso con struttura in legno sagomato eProd. Italia, 1960 ca. cm 110x55x45See Sold Price
Sold2021Grande specchiera a parete con profilo sagomato inProd. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 69x3x156See Sold Price
Sold2022Cofanetto. Argento sbalzato, sagomato e cesellato. Argenteria artistica italiana del XIX-XX secoloElaborato portagioie con piedi a foggia di leoni e ricchi decori allegorici e beneauguranti ispirati all’amore., appesantito all’interno, peso lordo gr. 2500, , W. 27 - D. 26 - H. 25 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIUSEPPE SANTOMASO Maniglia anni produzione SegusoGIUSEPPE Maniglia anni produzione Seguso Cinquanta. Vetro di Murano sommerso e ottone.. Cm 14,00 x 20,00 x 12,00. Bibliografia (modello bianco): Paolo De Poli, artigiano, imprenditore, designer, EdiziSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sadamasa Motonaga, (Japanese, 1922-2011), Untitled (aSadamasa Motonaga, (Japanese, 1922-2011), Untitled (a group of six prints), color silkscreens, each signed in pencil, from editions of 100, 150 and A.P., largest 18.25" x 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020GIUSEPPE SANTOMASO 1907-1990 Coppia di maniglie perVetro incamiciato, ottone. 19 x 16 x 9 cm Cased glass, brass. 7.48 x 6.30 x 3.54 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso Italian 1907-1990 Oil on Canvas Lyrical abstraction Abstract PaintingAn Untitled oil painting on canvas by Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990), created in 1962. The artwork features a vibrant polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition and is signed and dated 62See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Santomaso Attributed Abstract on PaperGiuseppe Santomaso Attributed Abstract on Paper Signed and dated on back. Painting. Size: 7.5 x 10 , 17.5 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Santomaso 1907 - 1990 Italian Oil on Canvas Painting Abstract Gorky, Motherwell, Guston EraThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 23 x 31 inches, is an abstract composition dominated by predominantly yellow, red, and blue colors. Originating from a private collection in France, this captivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso 1907 - 1990 Italian Oil on Canvas Painting Abstract Gorky, Motherwell, Guston EraTThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 24 x 35 inches, is an abstract composition dominated by predominantly yellow, red, and blue colors. Originating from a private collection in France, this captivSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE SANTOMASO Handle, Seguso production.Handle, Seguso production. Submerged Murano glass and brass.. Cm 18,00 x 23,00 x 17,00. 1950s. Bibliografia (white model): Paolo De Poli, artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Edizioni il Poligrafo, 2017See Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso biansato. Argento fuso, sagomato e cesellato. Argenteria artistica italiana del XX secolo.Corpo a larghe costolature e anse a volute. Decori di gusto neo rococò, H. 25 Cm, gr 910See Sold Price
Sold2022Vassoio. Argento fuso e sagomato. Argenteria Artistica Italiana della prima metà del XX secolo.anse con prese in legno tornito, W. 40,5 - D. 24,5 Cm, gr 720See Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE SANTOMASO - The fisherman’s wallGIUSEPPE SANTOMASO Venice, 1907 - 1990 The fisherman’s wall Litography on paper, 36 x 46,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Santomaso 54 Titled and numbered lower left: Il muro del pescatore 15See Sold Price
1 hr LeftLucas Milano SRLZuccheriera in argento Corpo ovale sagomato realizzato in stile settecentesco da un modello torinese€300