Sold2024Antique Religious Icon Saint Joseph Oil PaintingAn antique allegorical oil painting on canvas. A Christian religious figural landscape depicting a Saint Joseph holding white lily in his hand and standing beneath a cross form decorated with flora anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saint Joseph and Baby Jesus IconCarved Wood Religious Saint Joseph and Baby Jesus Icon. The dimension 5.5 inches high x 4 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $25.00 flat rate shipping within theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saint Joseph and Baby Jesus Wood Painted IconReligious Art Carved Wood Painted Icon. The dimension is 12 inches high x 10 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $40.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handling, packSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL ICON PAINTING OF ST JOSEPHOil painting on wood board. Spanish Colonial school, 18th century. The artwork represents Saint Joseph (San Jose) standing on a cloud, with a glowing halo and white flowers. There is a suspension on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024SPANISH SCHOOL COLONIAL HOLY FAMILY ICON PAINTINGAn antique Spanish school colonial icon painting on wood Holy Family of Nazareth. The vibrant artwork depicts a smartly dressed Saint Joseph and the Virgin Mary holding baby Jesus in her arms. And aboSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madonna Child AFTER Correggio - icon of Madonna and child Jesus, gouache and gold on panel. MaryMadonna Child AFTER Correggio - Madonna and child with Infant Saint John the Baptist and Saint Anne, St. Joseph in the background. Sight size 24 x 19 1/2, frame size 28 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202318TH C RUSSIAN ICONSaint Peter flanked by Saints Mary and Joseph, Greek influenced, tempera on battened pine panel, 12" x 10 1/2". Losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph L. Byrne, "The Icon of Knock"Joseph Laurence Byrne, 20th century oil on canvas depicting a saint in blue and gold robes, with a lamb, a snake coiled on a staff, and framed with small vignettes, signed "JLB" l.r., labeled and titlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian icon of St Joseph with Child - 19h CenturyRussian icon of St Joseph with Child - 19h Century egg tempera on wood depicting St Joseph with Child and saints. Dimensions 18 x 21.5 x 2 cm. Item condition grading: **** good (defects).See Sold Price
Sold2024Retablos Religious Icon Possibly a Young Jesus, Joseph and MaryShipping from Austin, TX Dimensions: 21.5 x 17.5 in Possibly from the 18th century. Iconography like this often features scenes and figures from Christian narratives, with saints and holy figures presSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental icon of the Holy Family with Saints,A Continental icon of the Holy Family with Saints, Greek or Romanian, the rectangular form bisected with the top depicting the the Mother of God with winged angels flanking her head and Joseph to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN ICON: ARCHANGEL MICHAEL with MANDYLION19th century or earlier, with the archangel Michael holding the Mandylion with Joseph and Mary on either side and four saints below, on an umber ground with red borders, remnants of an inscription onSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS SALVADOR CARMONA (Valladolid, 1708 - Madrid, 1767). "Saint Joseph with the Child". Clay modelsLUIS SALVADOR CARMONA (Valladolid, 1708 - Madrid, 1767). "Saint Joseph with Child". Modeled and polychrome earthenware. It presents losses of the fingers of the Child. Measurements: 43 x 20 x 18 cm; 5See Sold Price
Sold2024After Bartolomeo Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682) 'Saint Joseph with Christ Child' Oil on CanvasAfter Bartolomeo Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682) 'Saint Joseph with Christ Child' Oil on Canvas 19th century, unsigned, depicting a religious scene, in gold-tone gesso wood frame Property from: a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas Virgin and Child with Saint Joseph School of Eastern Countries Late 18th CenturyOil on canvas Virgin and Child with Saint Joseph School of Eastern Countries Late 18th Century - Weight: 1.60 kg - Region: Ecole de l'Est - Sizes: Avec cadre= H=660mm L=570mm - Condition: Wear/worn -See Sold Price
Sold2016Tall 19th C. Filipino Wood Saint Joseph, Ex-ArnovickSoutheast Asia, Phillipines, ca. 19th century CE. A beautifully hand-carved wooden sculpture depicting Saint Joseph with a tranquil and finely rendered visage delineated with elegant facial features,See Sold Price
Sold2017SAINT JOSEPH WITH THE HOLY TRINITY, VIRGIN MARY ANDSAINT JOSEPH WITH THE HOLY TRINITY, VIRGIN MARY AND OTHER SAINTS. MEXICO, 19th CENTURY. Oil on zinc sheet. 51 x 35.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School, ca.1600. "The Passion Child, Saint Joseph and John the Baptist". Chapel triptych.Spanish School, ca.1600. "The Passion Child, Saint Joseph and John the Baptist". Chapel triptych. Oil on panel. Carved and polychrome wood structure. Perforations. Faults. Losses. Repainting. MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Allegorical triumph (Saint Joseph and friars).17TH CENTURY ARTIST Allegorical triumph (Saint Joseph and friars). Oil on canvas . Cm 128,00 x 129,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish Colonial School (18th Century): Saint Josephoil on panel 54 x 23 1/4 in. (137.2 x 59.1 cm.), Frame: 59 1/2 x 30 in. (151.1 x 76.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Francis and Marion LedererSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE DEATH OF SAINT JOSEPH. MEXICO, 18th CENTURY. Oil onTHE DEATH OF SAINT JOSEPH. MEXICO, 18th CENTURY. Oil on canvas. 74 x 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Relic Of Saint Joseph, Spouse of Mary In A Superb ReliquaryImportant relic of Saint Joseph, Spouse of Mary in a superb reliquary with provenance. The relic of Saint Joseph is of course 2d class, part of his clothing ( there are no 1st class of Saint Joseph).See Sold Price
Sold2023Very early relic of Saint Joseph, Husband of MaryVery early relic of Saint Joseph, Husband of Mary. The relic is 2d class, there are no 1st class relics of Saint Joseph. The theca is oval, circa 1880 in style. The theca is housed in a fine Baroque sSee Sold Price
Sold202117th/18thc Old Master painting of Saint Joseph17th/18thc Old Master painting of Saint Joseph Measures 11 inches by 15 inches in a frame 15 inches by 19 inches From the Stoneleigh Housing plaza in Bronxville NY, where it hung on the wall for 60 yeSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSaint Joseph, Italian, 17th c. attributed to Benedetto Zalone (1595-1644)$60(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryFRAMED RELIGIOUS PAINTING, SAINT JOSEPH & CHRIST CHILD, 32" X 24"$150(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSouth German master of the 18th century, Two drawings: Bishop with putti in clouds and Saint Joseph,€300
5 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Small Saint Joseph Baby Jesus Pendant Charm 18K Yellow Gold, 1.88 Grams$200
BonhamsCôte-Rôtie, Coeur du Combard 2016, Domaine Barge (6) Saint-Joseph, Sainte-Epine 2016, ...£380
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Board Icon Saint Anthony of Padua, Artist Unknown$100
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMRussian icon "Saint Bishoy (Paisios the Great)". - Russia, 19th cent. - 11,7x10,2 cm.€400
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Rare]. Russian icon "Saint Antipas, Florus and Laurus". - Russia, 18th cent. - 14,8x9,9 cm.€800(1 bid)
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMRussian icon "Saint Nicholas the Wonderworker", with oklad. - Russia, 19th cent. - 18,6x15 cm.€500