Sold2016Saint - Non, Jean Claude RichardVoyage pittoresque ou description des Royames de Naples et de Sicilie Parigi, Clousier, 1781-82. In 2°. 5 tomi. Frontespizi con vignette calcografiche, dedica alla regina Maria Antonietta incisa in rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint-Non, 9 tavole da Voyage pittoresqueJean Claude Richard de Saint-Non , Lotto di nove tavole da Voyage pittoresque ou Description des Royaumes de Naples et de Sicile. 1) Jean Duplessi-Berteaux (1750 - 1818) con ritocchi a bulino di AliamSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (B.1935) PASTEL DRAWINGFramed pastel drawing on paper, "La Maison Natale de Jean Guillemette a Saint-Omer de Clecy," signed lower left H. Claude Pissarro (Hughes Claude Pissarro, French, b.1935), titled verso, sheet: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUÉ À JEAN-BAPTISTE-CLAUDE SENÉ (1748-1803), SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS, ÉPOATTRIBUÉ À JEAN-BAPTISTE-CLAUDE SENÉ (1748-1803), SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS, ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI à dossier en chapeau de gendarme ; en bois redoré mouluré et sculpté. Les montants en colonne détSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle/Jean Tinguely, Nana DansanteNiki de Saint Phalle and Jean Tinguely Nana Dansante (Nana Mobile) 1976painted polyester resin, iron 17.25 h × 8.5 w × 6 d in (44 × 22 × 15 cm) Signed and inscribed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Oui Yes NonNiki de Saint Phalle Oui Yes Non mixed media and collage on paper 11.625 h × 8.25 w in (30 × 21 cm) Signed and inscribed to left edge 'Nikita'. Provenance: The ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Femme Nue Vue de Dos" oil on academy board unsigned. Framed. 19" x 15", framed 24" x 20" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hughes H Claude Pissarro Original Pastel Painting Boat Harbor Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Hughes Claude PissarroTitle: Les Bateaux Pecheurs De La Compagnie Jean GuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney Jean de Strelecki WWI Sculpture 1919 Exhibition OriginalThree images added, scroll through 12 images. Important Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney Jean de Strelecki WWI sculpture 1919 exhibition original photograph survey album. Astounding photographic survey ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French, illuminated manuscript on parchment [northern France (probably Paris), mid-fourteenth century] Two large leaves, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Workshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto daWorkshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto da pompa), maiolica, diameter:38 cm, ; sgraffito on angoba, LITERATURE: - C. Delange, A. Darcel, Recueil de faiences italiennes des XV, XVI et XVII siecleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist: Jean-Honore Fragonard 18th century (Grasse, April 1732 - París, 22 Aug. 1806) Title:Artist: Jean-Honore Fragonard 18th century (Grasse, 5 de abril de 1732 - Parees, 22 de agosto de 1806)Title: Gallant sceneTechnique: oil and canvasMeasures: 51 x 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOUIS XV GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK: REVEIL DE VENUSFerdinand Berthold (1727-1807), Paris, mid-1...A LOUIS XV GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK: REVEIL DE VENUS Ferdinand Berthold (1727-1807), Paris, mid-18th century The clock face signed FERDINAND BERTHOUD / A PARIS. height 42in (107cm); width 23in (59cm);See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi&Moi platine sertie d'une émeraude colombienne de 1.262 non huilée selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, Savarin I (Cookie)Jasper Johns Savarin I (Cookie) 1978lithograph on Richard de Bas image (irreg.): 16.25 h × 11.375 w in (41 × 29 cm) sheet: 25.875 h × 20.125 w in (66 × 51 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell (1915-1991); At the Edge;Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) At the Edge (Engberg & Banach 345), 1984 Aquatint, lift-ground etching and aquatint on Auvergne à la Main Richard de Bas handmade paper, signed in pencil and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA BRONZE FORTUNA, 67.75"H, 19TH C.Verdigris patinated bronze sculpture, 19th c., Fortuna, signed in cast at base Jean de Bologne, after Giovanni Bologna (Giambologna, 1529-1608), approx 67.75"h **Provenance: an Austin, Texas estate, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Book "The Compleat Gard'ner; Or Directions for Cultivating And Right Ordering Of Fruit-Gardens AndBook "The Compleat Gard'ner; Or Directions for Cultivating And Right Ordering Of Fruit-Gardens And Kitchen-Gardens; With Divers Reflections On Several Parts Of Husbandry."; by Jean de La Quintinye, 16See Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two Artists$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1781 Jesuit Voyages Macao CHINA Bonze BUDDHIST Philippines Lettres Edifiantes 8v$14(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) La Cour de l’Auberge de Grappe, 1971$1,200
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Paysage de Montagne (Carte de Voeux)$350(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJoseph-Antoine BERNARD (1866-1931): l'athlete. Sculpture en bronze a patine brune. Fonte posthume€10,000
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlexandre-François DESPORTES (Champigneulles, 1661 - Paris, 1743) Nature morte aux pieces€100,000
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-984) Le Peintre dans son Atelier (Autoportrait), 1918$300(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Sachs, Maurice. Au Temps du Boeuf sur le Toit. With an Original Illustration$400