Sold2016Saisons, Almanach des Lettres et des ArtsBook Title: Saisons, Almanach des Lettres et des Arts, Editions du Pavois Publisher: Printemps, 1946 First edition This is the Printemps, 1946 issue no. 2 of this literature and arts journal (text inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Order Ordre Des Arts Et Des LettresSterling Silver Order Badge Ordre Des Arts Et Des Lettres Green Enamel Continental Medal Stamped " Republique Francaise " and on the Reverse " Ordre Des Arts Et Des Lettres " 4.5"L x 1.5"W Medal is anSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Beautiful French Dictionaries by Bouillet - 1855Dictionnaire Bouillet is the informal title of the Dictionnaire universel D'histoire et de Géographie and Des Sciences des Lettres et Arts (universal history and science dictionaries). The first editSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse Original Invitation 1963 Nice FranceRare ephemera: Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Original Invitation "le samedi 5 janvier 1963 a 15 h.", from the Mayor and Conseil Municipal of Nice, the Directeur General des Arts et Lettres, M. Gaetan PicoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Encyclopedie Moderne, Decorative Leather Bound VolumesEncyclopedie Moderne, Decorative Leather Bound Volumes (18). Decorative French Leather Bindings. Renier, Leon - ENCYCLOPEDIE MODERNE - DICTIONNAIRE ABREGE DES SCIENCES, DES LETTRES, DES ARTS; DE L'INDSee Sold Price
Sold2019RECUEIL DES LETTRES DES EVEQUES ET DES MISSIONNAIRESRECUEIL DES LETTRES DES EVEQUES ET DES MISSIONNAIRES DES MISSIONS DES DEUX MONDES 1825 Leather-bound Gilt Very Rare Orient Frontier America Oudenbosch Dutch Certificate Indochina Louisiana Kentucky NaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Masted Ship, 1779Hand-colored copper engraving of a ship from Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers by Diderot, Paris 1779. Dimensions: 15" L x 19.5" W This item ships from OcSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUSTAVE EIFFEL SIGNED PAPER.Gustave Eiffel was a French civil engineer and architect. A graduate of the prestigious École Centrale des Arts et Manufactures of France, he made his name with various bridges for the French railwaySee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Lithograph 1954 Vence 173/350A limited edition Marc Chagall lithograph. This art was used the "Vence Cite Des Arts Et Des Fleurs Fetes De Paques 1954". Images size 15.5" x 20". Numbered lower left "173/350", signed in the plate lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri-Auguste Patey (French, 1855-1930) ConservatoireHenri-Auguste Patey (French, 1855-1930) Conservatoire National Des Arts Et Metiers. Patinated bronze medal with a silver overlay. Engraved "Cours Publics 1921-1922 L. Thibault". Signed "A. Patey" in uSee Sold Price
Sold2018VENCE Framed Art PrintPiece reads VENCE CITE DES ARTS ET DES FLEURS. Piece is professionally framed with wooden frame. Measures approx 43 inches tall 33 inches wide. Appears to depicts 2 figures, vine & leaf detail. ContaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall LithographMarc Chagall (1887 - 1985) original lithograph. "Marc Chagall/1954" printed in image lower right. Title starts on top of lithograph and continues under image "Vence / Cite Des Arts et Des Fleurs / FetSee Sold Price
Sold2015Raoul Lamourdedieu (French, 1877-1953) Ecole CentraleRaoul Lamourdedieu (French, 1877-1953) Ecole Centrale Des Arts et Manufactures. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "Raoul Lamourdedieu" in lower left corner. Reverse reads "M. Laurent membre du Conseil 19See Sold Price
337 Lots AwayL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - MASSIS Ren? (1947 - ) - Photograph with autograph dedication signed£40
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySociété Des Sciences, Lettres & Arts De Bayonne$5
Featured9 hrs LeftJasper52Jesus Christ Expirant sur la Croix - Etching by Amand-Durand after Albrecht Durer, 1873$280
221 Lots AwayL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - SAINT-SAENS Charles Camille (1835 - 1921) - Autograph letter signed£200
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA rare commemorative unglazed porcelain figural group of French King Louis XVI and Benjamin$7,500