Sold2021Sakti Burman "Le Jeune Fille"Sakti Burman (Indian-French, b 1935), watercolor and India ink on paper, signed "Sakti Burman", 18-1/2" x 24-1/2" sight, good condition with some water stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sakti Burman (Indian, B. 1935) Watercolor And Ink On Watermarked Wove Paper, Two Women And A Child,Sakti Burman (Indian, B. 1935) Watercolor And Ink On Watermarked Wove Paper, Two Women And A Child, H 19.5'' W 25.5'' | Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021SAKTI BURMAN, INDIAN (B. 1935) INK & WATERCOLORInk and watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.5" x W 25.25", (Sight) H 16.25" x W 18.25" Condition: Lacking glass. Paper slightly wavy. A few stray marks.See Sold Price
Sold2016SAKTI BURMAN WATERCOLOR & INK PAINTINGSAKTI BURMAN (INDIAN, B.1935), WATERCOLOR & INK PAINTING, H 18", W 25":Sight size, signed. Indian, born 1935. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2022Sakti Burman Watercolor Painting Framed UntitledSakti Burman (Indian b. 1935) Framed Watercolor Painting, Untitled, Signed by the Artist. Frame measures 24 inches x 31inches, art measures 19 inches x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sakti Burman (Indian, B. 1935) PaintingSakti Burman (Indian, B. 1935) Surreal Painting, oil on canvas, signed. Unframed. Size: 36'' x 32'', 91 x 81 cm (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2023Sakti Burman Color Lithograph "3 Women With Birds"Sakti Burman French/Indian ( B. 1935) Color Lithograph "The 3 Graces". Signed in pencil, "E preuve d' artistes' lower maergin. Toning from age or in good condition. Framed under glass. Measures 24-1/2See Sold Price
2023Sakti Burman, Three Angels, Ink and Watercolor on PaperArtist: Sakti Burman, Indian (1935 - ) Title: Three Angels Year: circa 1965 Medium: Ink and Watercolor on Paper, signed Size: 16.5 x 18.5 in. (41.91 x 46.99 cm) Frame Size: 24 x 25.5 inches DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CANOGAR (B. 1935): FIGURAL SCULPTURE1970; painted fiberglass, on painted wood base; signed and dated to base; 47 inches high overall; the base: 22 1/2 inches square, 8 inches high;See Sold Price
Sold2018Martin Woodcock (British, b-1935) WatercolorMartin Woodcock (British, b-1935) watercolor and gouache on paper. The bright and colorful painting depicts two birds / parrots perched in a tropical garden setting. Signed by the artist lower left. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR GUTIERREZ DE LA CONCHA (B1935) WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Abstract Landscape, initialed lower right, Salvador Gutierrez de la Concha (b.1935), sight:14.25"h, 20.75"w, overall: approx 24"h, 31"w, 7.9lbs **Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Mendoza (Bolivian, b.1935) WatercolorIncludes SLR Benjamin Mendoza (Bolivian, b.1935) "Indian Ghost" watercolor; on back in pencil written "Indian Ghost Benjamin Mendoza 65-"Viewable measures approx. 13"l by 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR GUTIERREZ DE LA CONCHA (B1935) WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Landscape, initialed lower right, Salvador Gutierrez de la Concha (b.1935), sight: approx 14"h, 21.25"w, overall: 23.75"h, 31"w, 7lbs **Provenance: From an importaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Valerio Adami "Back to Bombay" Watercolor on PapeValerio Adami (b. 1935). Watercolor on paper titled "Back to Bombay." Signed, titled, and dated April 26, 1977 along the lower left. Dimensions: Sight; height: 32 in x width: 22 in. Framed; height: 39See Sold Price
Sold2020Valerio Adami "Nostalgia di un Uomo d'Affari" WatValerio Adami (b. 1935). Watercolor on paper titled "Nostalgia di un Uomo d'Affari." Signed and dated January 25, 1977 along the lower right and titled along the lower left. Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1935) FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on board, Landscape with Butterfly, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: 7.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: 14.75"h, 20.75"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $100See Sold Price
Sold2017Yu Zhixue b.1935 Chinese Watercolour on Paper RollForest landscape and village in winter; Chinese ink and watercolour on paper roll; signed Yu Zhixue (b.1935); inscribed with 2 artist seal; 88 cm × 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (TX, B.1935) QUAIL WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting on board, Quail on Barbed Wire, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 15.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: approx 24.5"h, 32.5"w, 9.25lSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (TX, B.1935) QUAILS WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting, Nesting Quails, signed lower left Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 13.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: approx 22"h, 28"w, 7lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020JANET CAMPBELL (TX, B.1935) PAGODA WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Garden with Pagoda, signed lower left Janet Campbell SWS (Texas, b.1935), sight: 20.5"h, 14.5"w, overall: 30.5"h, 24.5"w, 10lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2016"Alvar" Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spanish (b.1935)"Alvar" Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spanish (b.1935) Watercolor and pencil on woven paper "Personages Con Paisate De Marina" Signed lower right. Certificate of Authenticity and original 1996 American DesSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANET CAMPBELL (B.1935) GARDEN GAZEBO WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Garden Gazebo, signed lower right Janet Campbell SWS (Texas, Missouri, b.1935), sight: 30.25"h, 20.25"w, overall: 41"h, 31"w, 15lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1991Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1991, Jim Dine (American, b. 1935), "Anthurium #1", watercolor, charcoal and oil on paper, pencil signed and dated upper right, gallery label verso, framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2019GENEVIEVE CLAISSE (B.1935) OP GEOMETRIC PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "H," signed Claisse (Genevieve Claisse, France, b.1935), and dated 1969, titled verso, sight: 39.25"h, 39.25"w, overall: 39.5"h, 39.5"w, 7.75lbs **Note: Claisse wasSee Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian / French, b.1935) Oil on Canvas$300
199 Lots AwayGrogan & CompanyJIM DINE, (American, b. 1935), The New French Tools 3 - For Pep, 1984$500
May 11Freeman's | HindmanHugues Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935) - Le Dernier Moulin du Val de Vère$3,000
7 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Julien Causse (French, 1869-1914), "Abeille," French Figural Swinger Clock, c. 1900, Overall-$550(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfra and Tobia Scarpa (Italian, 1937-2011 | b. 1935) Large Soriana Sofa and OttomanCassina, Italy$2,250(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfra and Tobia Scarpa (Italian, 1937-2011 | b. 1935) Soriana Sofa, 1970Cassina, Italy$1,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Figural Bronze Wall Clack Signed By Beurdeley$8,000
May 16Rago Arts and Auction CenterPierre Jeanneret, Rare storage unit from the Administrative Buildings, Chandigarh$4,500