Sold2023SALVADOR DALÍ Don Quichotte (Horseman).SALVADOR DALÍ Don Quichotte (Horseman). Etching printed in dark reddish brown, 1964-75. 390x295 mm; 15½x11¾ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 200. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Don QuichotteArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Don Quichotte Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited Artist Proof Edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Don QuichotteArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Don Quichotte Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges Israel PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Don Quichotte" (Artist Proof) Etching SignedDescription: This lot includes a original Etching by Salvador Dali. Pencil Signed artist Proof. Titled "Don Quichotte" Sold as pictured as seen, we do not have a certificate to certify the signature.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali - Don Quichotte (Quixote), SignedSalvador Dali - Don Quichotte (Quixote), Signed Lithograph, 1964.Hand signed (pencil) and numbered 94/250. 40x30cm. Appears in the catalog - Salvador Dali 257 Editions Originales 1964-1985, item numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Don Quichotte - PrintSalvador Dali, "Don Quichotte" (The Horseman). Framed print, signed lower right, and marked 'LV II / CXXV' lower left. 1964. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity. Dimensions: Sight: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali- Don Quichotte , hand signed Engravingsigned in pencil , E.A. size: 22.5*14.5 cm including the frame: 49*39 cm in a very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "DON QUICHOTTE" Limited Ed. LithographSALVADOR DALI "DON QUICHOTTE" DON QUIXOTE FROM DALINEAN HORSE SUITE LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITION OF 500 NOTE: The number pictured in the photo will not be the nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Don Quichotte Facsimile Signed Limited EdSalvador Dali-Don Quichotte Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI "DON QUICHOTTE" DON QUIXOTE FROM DALINEANSALVADOR DALI "DON QUICHOTTE" DON QUIXOTE FROM DALINEAN HORSE SUITE LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITION OF 500 NOTE: The number pictured in the photo will not be the nuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "DON QUICHOTTE" Limited Ed. LithographSALVADOR DALI "DON QUICHOTTE" DON QUIXOTE FROM DALINEAN HORSE SUITE LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITION OF 500 NOTE: The number pictured in the photo will not be the nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Don Quichotte Facsimile Signed Limited EdSalvador Dali-Don Quichotte Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Don Quichotte Facsimile Signed Limited EdSalvador Dali-Don Quichotte Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Don Quichotte Facsimile Signed Limited EdSalvador Dali-Don Quichotte Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Don Quichotte Facsimile Signed Limited EdSalvador Dali-Don Quichotte Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "DON QUICHOTTE" Limited Ed. LithographSALVADOR DALI "DON QUICHOTTE" DON QUIXOTE FROM DALINEAN HORSE SUITE LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITION OF 500 NOTE: The number pictured in the photo will not be the nuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (After)- Don QuichotteArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Don Quichotte Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Reverie of Don Quichotte - Original LithographAboutSalvador Dali - Don Quixote Reading - Original Lithograph Joseph FORET, Paris, 1957 PRINTER : Atelier Mourlot. SIGNATURE : plate signed by Dali. LIMITED : 197 copies. SIZE : 41 x 33 cm REFERENCESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Don QuichotteSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Don Quichotte etching on japon signed and numbered IV/XXV in pencil 20 1/4 x 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali, Etching & Aquatint, Don QuichotteSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Framed etching and aquatint in colors on Arches. Full title: Historia de Don Quichotte de la Mancha, The Impossible Dream. Signed in pencil by the artist, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 1964-75 etching Don Quichotte (Horseman)Dali, Salvador, Don Quichotte [Quixote], etching printed in dark reddish brown, 1964-75, 15.5 x11.75 inches, with full margins. pencil signed and inscribed EA in the lower margin. Printed by EmilianoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dalí, Salvador Don Quichotte/El Cid/Cervantes. 3Dalí, Salvador Don Quichotte/El Cid/Cervantes. 3 Radierungen aus der Serie Cing Portraits Espagnols. 1966. Radierungen auf Bütten. Je 17,5 x 12,5 cm (32,1 x 25,5 cm). In der Platte signiertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali - Don Quixote, Signed Etching.Salvador Dali (1904-1989) - Don Quichotte (Quixote), Signed Etching. Hand signed (pencil) and numbered 11/100. 17.5x12.5cm. Frame: 52x45cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DALI (1904-1989)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Don Quichotte - Les outres de vin Lithograph in colors, signed in the plate 41 x 33 cm Condition: lower right corner is missing.See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$600(6 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali ELIJAH & THE CHARIOT Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$1
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$1
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc1968 Salvador Dali Etching Titled Flora Dalinae Chrysanthemum$80(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$300(3 bids)
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonSalvador Dali Etching Diane de Poitiers Signed & Numbered 74/100$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$25
Featured4 days LeftBucklinDali, Salvador; Dali on Modern Art [SIGNED PRESENTATION/ASSOCIATION COPY with ORIGINAL DRAWING BY$2,000
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge Bronze Nobility of Time Sculpture Inspired by SALVADOR DALI$210(3 bids)
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCVINTAGE SALVADOR DALI WOODCUT ETCHING PRINT 17"$50(2 bids)