Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'Automobile (The Automobile) LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)L'Automobile (The Automobile), Hommage à Leonardo da Vinci (Great American Inventions), 1975. Hand-signed. Lithograph on Arches paper with full margins.Size: withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dalí, Hommage à LeonardoDalí, Hommage à Leonardo Dalí, Salvador L'Electronique (Blatt 2 der Folge 'Hommage à Leonardo da Vinci (American Inventions)'). 1975. Farbige Kaltnadelradierung mit Schablone auf Arches-Bütten. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, "Invention of the Automobile", engravingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Invention of the Automobile", from the series "Hommage a Leonardo da Vinci" published 1975, engraving with pochoir, signed lower right, numbered "EA" lower left, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Hommage Leonardo Da Vinci LithographPrint on paper and pencil signed. Date : 1975. Edition : 408/450. Measures : W 56 x H 76 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Hommage to Leonardo da Vinci - AirplaneArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Hommage to Leonardo da Vinci - Airplane Year: 1975 Dimensions: 19 ¾in. by 26 ¾in. Edition: From the limited edition of E.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph "From: Hommage toArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: From: Hommage to Leonardo da Vinci. Size: Approx. 22.25 x 29.88 in | 57 x 76 cm. Additional: From the artist's series of twelve works, "HommaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Le TélégrapheArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Télégraphe Year: 1975 Dimensions: 22-1/4in. by 30in. Edition: From the limited edition of E.A. Publisher: André de Francony</See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali "AUTOMOBILE" LithographSalvador Dali hand signed and numbered EA (Artist proof) from the Hommage to Leonardo da Vinci Suite - AUTOMOBILE , paper size 22x30 inches published in 1975. LITERATURE: Field, 75-8CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali(Spanish, 1904-1989) [Le téléphone], for [Hommage à Leonardo da Vinci] (F. 75-8 I). 1975, edition 154/450, signed lower right "Dali", color etching on Arches paper "Arches/France" watermark, 20 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, "Hydraulic Brake", engravingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Hydraulic Brake", from the series "Hommage a Leonardo da Vinci" published 1975, engraving with pochoir, signed lower right, numbered "426/450" lower left, on ArcheSee Sold Price
2021Salvador Dali - Homage to Leonardo da VinciArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Homage to Leonardo da Vinci Year: 1975 Dimensions: 29.92in. by 22.44in. Edition: From the limited edition of E.A. Publisher: AndrÃSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI LEONARDO DA VINCI ETCHINGSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Immortals of Art Etching of Leonardo Da Vinci / signed in plate low center / COA on reverse / Under glass in gilt frame / Visible Art Size: 5.25"H x 12.5"W / Frame SSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Salvador Dalí, etching, Leonardo Da Vinci, 6-5/8"After Salvador Dalí, etching, Leonardo Da Vinci, 6-5/8" x 4-3/4" plate, 16-1/4" x 14-1/8" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989) - Leonardo da Vinci, Etching, 1968.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Leonardo da Vinci, Etching, 1968. Signed and dated in plate. Certificate of authenticity is attached to the back of the frame. 17x12cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali color lithograph of Leonardo da VinciSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), color lithograph of Leonardo da Vinci, artist's proof, signed "Dali 1968", 6-3/4" x 4-5/8" plate, in a 15-1/2" x 12-1/2" frame, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo da Vinci by Salvador Dali engraving with COALeonardo da Vinci by Salvador Dali engraving with COA size including frame 12 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Etchings, Immortals Of Art, Salvador Dali (4pc)Collection of Four Fine Art Etchings on Paper, "Immortals of Art" Series, Signed, "Dali", (Salvador Dali, Spanish, 1904 - 1989): (1) Etching titled "Leonardo Da Vinci by Salvador Dali", (1) Etching tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Catalytic Cracker Hand Signed Etching Hommage To Da Vinci ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Catalytic CrackerMedium: EtchingSize: 19.5" x 26"FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED ETCHING LEONARD DA VINCISalvador Dali hand signed and framed etching titled "Leonardo Da Vinci". Plate measures 6.75" tall x 4.5" wide. Frame measures 16.25" tall x 12.25" wide. Hand signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Vintage Handmade Wood & Iron War Machine Model - an Invention of LEONARDO DA VINCIAwesome handmade piece representing a war machine invented in 1483 by Leonardo da Vinci with great love for detail. Very good vintage condition with minor mear according to age. The mechanism works anSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
2023ANDY WARHOL - "LEONARDO DA VINCI, THE ANNUNCIATION" - Signed screenprintANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) "LEONARDO DA VINCI, THE ANNUNCIATION"Year: 1984Screenprint in colorsDimensions: 81.2x11.8 cmSigned and numbered XX/60Printed by Rupert Jasen Smith, New York / Published by EditSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Engraving with Stencil Color on Paper Ca. 1975, "Automobile$750
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Leonardo da Vinci's Greatest Hits - Color offset lithograph$800
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustrated$30
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Leonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall Sculpture$130(4 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBEUYS, Joseph (German, 1921-1986). One work from Drawings f...$150(1 bid)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTEGRAPPA. A LIMITED EDITION OLIVE WOOD, BRASS AND STAINLESS STEEL FOUNTAIN PEN$900(17 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$130
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Station at Perpignon Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10