Sold2019Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealist Tempera PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a surrealist composition. Signed Dali on the lower margin. Attributed to Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish). 18 x 28.5 cm (7.1 x 11.2 inches). PROVENANCE: This lot carriesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealist Tempera PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a surrealist landscape scene. Signed Dali on the lower right corner. Attributed to Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish). 20.5 x 29 cm (8.1 x 11.4 inches), frame: 39 x 49 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting COA Magritte Ernst Picasso EraThis painting in gouache on paper portrays a figure with an opening in the abdomen, holding a head emerging from within. An extraordinary and substantial gouache on paper artwork, it measures 16 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Ink on Paper Painting Magritte Ernst De Chirico Surrealism EraInk on paper, featuring a man on a horse. This remarkable and substantial artwork measures 8.5 x 10.5 inches and comes with a captivating history, originating from a private collection. Crafted with sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso EraThis surrealist gouache on paper artwork features a woman depicted with separate extremities, holding a trace of blood, walking in a cloudy desert. The piece measures 16 x 12 inches, is part of a privSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 ( Gouache on paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful Surrealist Gouache on paper painting.Measures: 20 x 17 1/2 Inches.Technique: Gouache on Paper painting.Provenance: Private collection Barcelona Acquired In France by 1973 Private Sale. The PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting Magritte Ernst Picasso EraThis painting in gouache on paper portrays a figure with an opening in the abdomen, holding a head emerging from within. An extraordinary and substantial gouache on paper artwork, it measures 16 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Ink on Paper Drawing in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraThis surrealist ink on paper artwork features a female character set within a stark desert landscape. The piece measures 10 x 8 inches, is part of a private collection, and is carefully framed to enhaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting COA Magritte Ernst De Chirico EraThis distinctive artwork features a headless woman in a desert landscape, rendered in an extraordinary and substantial gouache on paper. Measuring 17.5 x 15 inches, this masterpiece boasts an intriguiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on paper Painting in the style of. Magritte PicaThis surrealist gouache on paper artwork features a woman depicted with separate extremities, holding a trace of blood, walking in a cloudy desert. The piece measures 16 x 12 inches, is part of a privSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali etching of 'El Cid,' framedSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) etching on paper titled 'El Cid', depicting a knight in armor on horseback, sight of sheet 8.75"h x 6.5"w, overall dimensions including frame 26"h x 22"w x 1"d. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Woodblock on Paper "The Limbos" (Inferno Canto #4) Signed Lower Right. Impressed gallery lower left. Sight measures 10" x 7". Frame measures 26" x 23". Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Woodcut on paper, Paradise 3 - Piccarda Donati Signed NumberedSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904 - 1989) Woodcut on paper, Paradise 3 - Piccarda Donati from the series for the Divine Comedy, c1960. Signed in blue pencil lower Right, numbered 130/150. Also signed in plaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali EtchingSalvador Dali, Spanish, 1904-1989. Etching on paper entitled "El Cid", unsigned; in a wood frame. Includes an embossed Authentication seal from the Société de Verification de la Gravure internationaSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED "DALI" LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERSIGNED "DALI" (SALVADOR DALI) (SPANISH 1904-1989), LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 20 3/4", L 16 1/2", "THE TWINS OUTWIT DAMIS" A lithograph titled "The Twins Outwit Damis" by Salvador Dali. This piece is partSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Lithograph on Paper "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel" Signed and Numbered 10/50. Authenticated by Bruce Hochman, with certificate of authenticity signed by BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) WOODCUT ON PAPER,SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) WOODCUT ON PAPER, 1960 H 9.75", W 6.75", INFERNO CANTO 9: THE FURIES FROM THE DIVINE COMEDY Signed in pencil and numbered 120/150 to the lower margins in pencil. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)After: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Lithograph on Paper "Gloria vultus moysi (The Glory of Moses' Face) from Sacra Biblia" Marked and Numbered (g.a.) E.A. 103/109. Sight measures18" H x 12" W,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Etching on Paper "The Lady and The Unicorn " Signed in the Plate. Sight measures 10-1/8" x 8". Frame measures 22-1/2" x 18-1/2". Condition: Toning to the surface oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)DESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Etching on paper. Autumn. Signed in plate lower left. Matted in metal frame. MEASUREMENTS: 10-3/4" x 8-1/2". Overall with frame 19-1/4" x 15-1/4". CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 untitled Guache on Paper Painting Surrealist COA Magritte Era.This surrealist painting depicts a woman walking in a desert, holding blood against a backdrop of a vivid blue sky. Another noteworthy surrealist artwork showcases a man with a staircase for a hand whSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (SP 1904-1989) SunflowersSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Sunflowers lithograph on paper signed lower right. Editioned 226/250 - Sheet 30 x 22" 39 x 30"See Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sSALVADOR DALI (Spain/France, 1904-1989), "Retrospective", 1978., Color lithographs on Arches, sheets$1,100(2 bids)