Sold2018Sculpture, Salvador JaramilloSalvador Jaramillo (Mexican, b. 1964), Mujer Sentada, 1997, bronze sculpture atop a marble base, signed and dated verso, edition I/VII, sculpture: 14.5"h x 16"w x 12"d, overall (with base): 16.5"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Salvador JaramilloSalvador Jaramillo (Mexican, b. 1964), Untitled (Mujer Sentada), 1998, bronze sculpture atop a marble base, signed and dated verso, edition I/V, sculpture: 16"h x 16"w x 12.5"d (overall with base): 17See Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Salvador JaramilloSalvador Jaramillo (Mexican, b.1964), Untitled (Mujer Pensadora), 1999, bronze sculpture, signed and dated verso, edition V/XV, sculpture: 10"h x 6.5"w x 6.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Salvador JaramilloSalvador Jaramillo (Mexican, b.1964), Untitled (Mujer Con Cuenco), 1991, bronze sculpture, signed and dated verso, edition VIII/XV, sculpture: 9.5"h x 6"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Berrocal, Salvador y DalilaMiguel Berrocal Salvador y Dalila 1974-78bronze, steel11.25 h × 8 w × 4 d in (29 × 20 × 10 cm) The concept of multiples was central to Miguel Berrocal's artistic practice.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCISCO ZUNIGA MUJER SENTADA CON REBOLO BRONZEFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) "Mujer Sentada Con Rebolo", a bronze sculpture on marble base, Edition 7/15, dated 1975. Ht: 16.5" Wd: 11.25" Dpth: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022MIGUEL BERROCAL (1933-2006) Salvador y Dalila 1974-1978MIGUEL BERROCAL (1933-2006) Salvador y Dalila 1974-1978 gilt bronze on steel stand, stamped 'Berrocal' and numbered 96/2000 height 11 1/4in (28.5cm); width 8in (20cm); depth 3in (8cm) Salesroom NoticeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zúñiga Mujer Sentada, 1976Francisco Zúñiga (Costa Rican, Mexican, 1912-1998) Mujer Sentada, 1976 Conté chalk on cream wove paper 19.25 x 26.5 (in) 31.5 x 38.5 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated Zuniga 1976, loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Jaramillo Hand Carved Marble Sculpture, 1997Salvador Jaramillo (Mexican 20th Century) hand carved peach marble sculpture, untitled, 1997. The sculpture depicts two women sitting and embracing each other. Signed to the verso and dated to 1997. FSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4 / 25, 12 x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Salvador JaramilloSalvador Jaramillo (Mexican, b.1964), Three Women, 1997 bronze sculpture, signed and dated lower right, edition I/VII, overall: 14.5"h x 17"w x 14"d. Note: Acquired from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Salvador JaramilloSalvador Jaramillo (Mexican, b. 1964), Untitled (Juntos), 1994, marble sculpture atop separate marble base, signed and dated verso, sculpture: 12"h x 11"w x 8"d, overall (with marble base): 12.5"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo, "Mujer y Tortugas"Francisco Toledo (Texas / New York / Mexico, 1940-2019), "Mujer y Tortugas", etching and drypoint, signed and numbered ed. 7/10, hinged to foamcore sight: 11 x 7.5 in., frame: 19.5 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mujer y Minotauro, PABLO PICASSO ETCHING PRINT, SignedMujer y Minotauro, A PABLO PICASSO ETCHING PRINT (engraving on old thick cardboard), 1933, Facsimile Signed. Certified and Stamped by "Musee de Orsay" in Paris & "Christie's", Musee de Orsay certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mujer y minotauro, A PABLO PICASSO ETCHING, Hand SignedMujer y minotauro, A PABLO PICASSO ETCHING PRINT (engraving on cardboard), 1933, Pencil Hand Signed by Artist. Certified and Stamped by "Musee de Orsay" in Paris & "Christie's", Musee de Orsay certifiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Cuban, 20th Century, Mujer y Paloma, Lithograph, 35/100, Signed lowerRENE PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Cuban, 20th Century, Mujer y Paloma, Lithograph, 35/100, Signed lower right “René Portocarrero” H. 28” x W. 22.5”See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor MANUEL (1897-1969). Cuban art"Mujer y nino" by Victor MANUEL (1897-1969) Medium: Pie on Cardboard Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On top left Condition: Very good Dimensions: 48.26 X 39.37 cm (19.00 X 15.50 in) Dimensions with fSee Sold Price
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga 20 Drawings Portfolio by Galeria De Arte Misrachi-Mexico$4,000
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Système caja y menta, from Dix recettes d'immortalité (Field 73-20I;£600
19 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$75(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc1968 Salvador Dali Etching Titled Flora Dalinae Chrysanthemum$120(5 bids)
277 Lots AwayDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCVINTAGE SALVADOR DALI WOODCUT ETCHING PRINT 17"$90(4 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$1
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge Bronze Nobility of Time Sculpture Inspired by SALVADOR DALI$270(3 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionSalvador Dali (1904-1989) TEN COMMANDMENTS Silver Commemorative Coin, 1975$150(1 bid)