Sold20233 Salvador Teran Brass & Glass Mosaic TraysSalvador Teran (Mexico, 1920-1974). Set of 3 brass and glass mosaic "chili pepper" trays. Each with abstract figures. Blue 22 1/4"L, green 23"L, red 22 3/8"L. Blue and green both signed Handwrought SaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Teran style Modern Brass Ash Tray Vessel. MarkSalvador Teran style Modern Brass Ash Tray Vessel. Marked hand wrought Hecho en Mexico.-- Dimensions: H: 2.5 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Teran (c. 1920-d. 1974, Mexican)Two mosaic and brass trays, circa 1952-70 The first marked: Handwrought / Salvador / Hecho en Mexico / 409; The second marked: Handwrought / Salvador / Mexico / 420 Each brass tray with a polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Teran (c. 1920-d. 1974, Mexican)Two mosaic and brass pepper plates, circa 1952-70 One marked: Handwrought / Salvador / Mexico / 409 Each pepper-shaped brass tray with a polychrome glass mosaic center panel depicting a modernist-stSee Sold Price
Sold20175 pc SALVADOR TERAN Brass Glass Mosaic Tea Set. T5 pc SALVADOR TERAN Brass Glass Mosaic Tea Set. Tea pot, sugar and spoon, creamer and fitted tray. Blue and turquoise hand made glass tiles. Marked Hand wrought Mexico-- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Salvador Teran Style Mosaic TraysA set of 2 brass trays featuring in glass mosaic inlay a parrot on one, and a figure on the other. Handwrought and Hecho en Mexico marked on one of the trays. Parrot: 23.5"L x 7.75"W x 1"H. Figure: 22See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Teran Mexican Brass Coffee Service.Salvador Teran Mexican brass and tile 5-piece coffee service. Comprising a coffee pot, creamer, lidded sugar bowl with sugar spoon, in a fitted tray. Mexico City, Mexico, circa 1960, Marks: Salvador,See Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Prob. Salvador Teran Taxco Polished Brass & Mosaic Stone Coffee/Tea Service 1958DESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) Prob. by Salvador Teran Taxco handwrought polished brass and mosaic stone coffee and tea service set. Includes: one (1) tray, one (1) tea/coffee pot; one (1) creamer; and one (1) lSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR TERAN (Mexican, 1920-1974)SALVADOR TERAN (Mexican, 1920-1974), hand wrought brass five piece tea set with blue mosaic decoration, to include: tray; teapot; creamer; and sugar with spoon. Repair to creamer, teapot lid detached.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Teran Brass Pitcher with Lapis MosaicSalvador Teran rabbit motif brass pitcher with Lapis Mosaic tilework, Mexico; interior and exterior patina; minor indentation on rabbit figure; L 8" W 6" H 7" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Mexican Brass Pitcherscomprising a Salvador Teran brass and mosaic pitcher (8 1/2 in. high) and two Los Castillo pitchers (one silver-plate with shell-veneered bird-form handle, 4 3/4 in. high, the other brass with stone iSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Mid Century Mexican Hand Wrought Trays, Salvador2 Vintage Mexican Hand Wrought Trays, Salvador Teran, tray with woman 21.625 x 7.625 inches, and other tray 23.5 x 7.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR TERAN (1920-1974) BRASS MOSAIC PITCHERHand-wrought brass pitcher, Salvador Teran (Mexican, 1920-1974), glass tile mosaic inlay, pre-Columbian inspired design, marked underfoot "Handwrought, Hecho en Mexico, Salvador, 433," approx 7.5"h, 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Vara Teran Brass & Mosaic Coffee SetSalvador Vara Teran brass coffee set with mosaic accented handles and finials. Coffee pot - 9"H, Creamer - 4.25"H, Sugar bowl with spoon - 3.5"H. Signed. Condition report: Very good - no issues. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Salvador Teran Taxco Brass Mosaic DishA vintage Salvador Teran (MEXICAN / TAXCO / MEXICO CITY, 1920 - 1974), Taxco, Mexico handwrought brass multi-stone inlaid mosaic dish having an abstract egg design. Impressed marks to bottom and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Salvador Teran mosaic and brass drink setThird-Quarter 20th Century Each marked: Handwrought / Salvador / Hecho en Mexico Each with polychrome glass mosaic on brass depicting jaguar motifs, comprising a pitcher and six cups, 7 pieces PitcSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of Salvador Teran mosaic and brass table itemsThird-quarter 20th Century Each marked: Handwrought / Salvador / Hecho en Mexico; Further numbered: 415 / 424 / 432 Each polychrome glass mosaic on brass, comprising two lidded boxes with rooster moSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Salvador Teran mosaic and brass drink setThird-Quarter 20th Century Each marked: Handwrought / Salvador / Hecho en Mexico Each with polychrome glass mosaic on brass depicting jaguars and figural motifs, comprising a pitcher and eight cups,See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR TERAN MOSAIC AND BRASS PITCHERSALVADOR TERAN MOSAIC AND BRASS PITCHER Height: 8 in. by Width: 8.5 in. by Depth: 7See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR TERAN HAND WROUGHT BRASS MOSAIC BOXVintage Salvador Teran hand-wrought lidded brass box, in square form, with glass mosaic cubes outlining the gilt brass Aztec motif. Stamped: Handwrought/Salvador/Hecho En Mexico/424. Third party shippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Teran 1920-1974 Glass Mosaic & Brass BoxSalvador Teran (Mexican, 1920-1974). A vintage hand wrought brass box. A Modernist hinged and covered design with a mosaic of glass tile, depicting abstract rooster designs in red, blue and white on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Teran Mosais Ar Deco Brass Wall ArtTitle: Salvador Teran Mosais Ar Deco Brass Wall Art Maker: Salvador Teran Origin: Mexico Date/Period: 1950s Materials: Brass Size:23 x 8 x 2 inches Description: Mid century art deco piece - Salvador TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Teran Hand-hammered Mosaic Tile TraySalvador Teran Hand-hammered Mosaic Tile Tray. Formerly employed by Los Castillos. Woman carrying a water jug. Mexico, 1950s. Measures approx. 17 1/2” long by 11 1/2” wide.See Sold Price
SoldSalvador Terán (Mexican, 1920-1974) Modernist Tray, c. 1960Salvador Terán (Mexican, 1920-1974) Modernist Tray, c. 1960 mosaic, brass impressed 'Handwrought / Salvador / Hecho en Mexico / 409' 22 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Size 22 1/4 x 7 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftCain Modern AuctionsBrass & Mosaic Figurative Tray by Salvador Teran, Mexico 1970s$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsBezalel style antique large brass tray with Engraved Animals & Flora, Palestine, 1930-40’s$25
3 hrs LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsEgyptian Mamluk engraved brass tray , Islamic Egyptian Mamluk engraved brass tray , Islamic tray /$100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Moorish Brass Tray Table With Folding Base$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.C.1950 VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON HARD SIDED SUITCASE BRASS FITTINGS & TRAY IN V.G. CONDITION (24" X 8$650(3 bids)